Hon. Jacqui Ellen Boydell MLC
Deputy Leader of the Nationals (WA)

House:Legislative Council
Party:The Nationals WA
Electorate:Mining and Pastoral Region

Inaugural Speech:

Inaugural Video:

Speeches by Hon. Jacqui Ellen Boydell
Electorate Office:...
Unit 7, 15 Wedge Street
Port Hedland WA 6721
PO Box 291
Port Hedland 6721
Ph: (08) 9173 2006
Fax: (08) 9173 2007
Email: Jacqui.Boydell@mp.wa.gov.au

Extract from the Western Australian Parliamentary Handbook

BOYDELL, Hon. Jacqui Ellen, MLC
Member for Mining and Pastoral Region
The Nationals WA

Elected to the Thirty-ninth Parliament for Mining and Pastoral Region on 5 April 2013 for term commencing 22 May 2013. Re-elected 2017 for the term commencing on 22 May.

Parliamentary Party Appointments
Deputy Leader of the Nationals (WA) from 21 March 2017 - present.

Standing Committees
Note: At the commencement of each Parliament, Members are required to be (re)appointed
Member, Standing Committee on Public Administration: 22 May 2013 - 21 May 2017.
Deputy Chair, Standing Committee on Public Administration: 23 May 2017 - present.

Select Committees
Note: Select Committees cease to exist on Prorogation
Member, Joint Select Committee on Aboriginal Constitutional Recognition: 2 December 2014 - 26 March 2015.


22 February 1968

Occupation before entering Parliament and Qualifications
State Director, The Nationals Western Australia

Mining and Pastoral Region includes the Legislative Assembly electorates of Kalgoorlie, Kimberley, North West Central and Pilbara.