Legislative Council Seating Plan for the 40th Parliament as at 10/16/2017



Printable LC Member Seating Plan
Australian Labor Party
Greens (WA)
Liberal Democrats
Liberal Party
National Party of Australia (WA)
Pauline Hanson's One Nation
Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party (WA)
1Empty
2Hon Dr Steve Thomas
3Hon Ken Baston
4Hon Jim Chown
5Hon Tjorn Sibma
6Hon Simon O'Brien
7Hon Peter Collier
8Hon Michael Mischin
9Hon Donna Faragher
10Hon Nick Goiran
11Hon Sue Ellery
12Hon Stephen Dawson
13Hon Alannah MacTiernan
14Hon Alanna Clohesy
15Empty
16Empty
17Hon Martin Pritchard
18Hon Pierre Yang
19Hon Matthew Swinbourn
20Hon Adele Farina
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 President




21Hon Jacqui Boydell
22Hon Martin Aldridge
23Hon Rick Mazza
24Hon Aaron Stonehouse
25Hon Tim Clifford
26Hon Alison Xamon
27Hon Darren West
28Hon Samantha Rowe
29Hon Colin Holt
30Hon Colin de Grussa
31Empty
32Hon Robin Scott
33Hon Colin Tincknell
34Hon Charles Smith
35Hon Diane Evers
36Hon Robin Chapple
37Empty
38Hon Kyle McGinn
39Hon Laurie Graham
40Hon Dr Sally Talbot
 
PresHon Kate Doust







Hon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLC

Legislative Council
Liberal Party
South West Region

(08) 9757 9555
(08) 9757 9599

View Member Details

Hon. Kenneth (Ken) Charles Baston MLC

Legislative Council
Liberal Party
Mining and Pastoral Region

(08) 9193 7044 Freecall: 1800 812 923
(08) 9193 7055

View Member Details

Hon. James (Jim) Edward Chown MLC

Legislative Council
Liberal Party
Agricultural Region

(08) 9481 0082
(08) 9321 1287

View Member Details

Hon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLC

Legislative Council
Liberal Party
North Metropolitan Region

(08) 9440 4422
(08) 9440 4433

View Member Details

Hon. Simon O'Brien MLC

Legislative Council
Liberal Party
South Metropolitan Region

(08) 9364 4277
(08) 9364 3542

View Member Details

Hon. Peter Charles Collier MLC

Legislative Council
Liberal Party
North Metropolitan Region

(08) 9203 9588
(08) 9203 8785

View Member Details

Hon. Michael Mischin MLC

Legislative Council
Liberal Party
North Metropolitan Region

(08) 9301 1896
(08) 9301 1897

View Member Details

Hon. Donna Evelyn Mary Faragher MLC

Legislative Council
Liberal Party
East Metropolitan Region

(08) 9379 0840
(08) 9379 0845

View Member Details

Hon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre Goiran MLC

Legislative Council
Liberal Party
South Metropolitan Region

(08) 9398 3800
(08) 9398 3822

View Member Details

Hon. Suzanne (Sue) Mary Ellery MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
South Metropolitan Region

(08) 9312 1566
(08) 9312 1499

View Member Details

Hon. Stephen Noel Dawson MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
Mining and Pastoral Region

(08) 9172 2648 Freecall: 1800 199 344
(08) 9140 1525

View Member Details

Hon. Alannah Joan Geraldine MacTiernan MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
North Metropolitan Region

(08) 9228 0503
(08) 9228 0550

View Member Details

Hon. Alanna Therese Clohesy MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
East Metropolitan Region

(08) 9272 1718
(08) 9272 1719

View Member Details

Hon. Martin Brian Pritchard MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
North Metropolitan Region

08 9201 0582
08 9201 0583

View Member Details

Hon. Pierre Shuai Yang MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
South Metropolitan Region

(08) 9430 7233
(08) 9430 7207

View Member Details

Hon. Matthew Dean Swinbourn MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
East Metropolitan Region

(08) 9452 8311
(08) 9452 8366

View Member Details

Hon. Adele Farina MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
South West Region

(08) 9721 1165 Toll Free 1800 077 677
(08) 9721 1167

View Member Details

Hon. Jacqui Ellen Boydell MLC

Legislative Council
National Party of Australia (WA)
Mining and Pastoral Region

(08) 9173 2006
(08) 9173 2007

View Member Details

Hon. Martin Aldridge MLC

Legislative Council
National Party of Australia (WA)
Agricultural Region

(08) 9324 3155 Freecall: 1800 336 905
(08) 9324 3166

View Member Details

Hon. Ricky (Rick) John Mazza MLC

Legislative Council
Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Party (WA)
Agricultural Region

(08) 9481 6070 Freecall: 1800 781 900
(08) 9481 6071

View Member Details

Hon. Aaron Stonehouse MLC

Legislative Council
Liberal Democrats
South Metropolitan Region

(08) 9226 3550
(08) 9226 2976

View Member Details

Hon. Timothy (Tim) James Clifford MLC

Legislative Council
Greens (WA)
East Metropolitan Region

(08) 9274 8484
(08) 9274 8520

View Member Details

Hon. Alison Marie Xamon MLC

Legislative Council
Greens (WA)
North Metropolitan Region

(08) 9486 8010
(08) 9322 4695

View Member Details

Hon. Darren Legh West MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
Agricultural Region

(08) 9964 1001
(08) 9964 1002

View Member Details

Hon. Samantha Helen Rowe MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
East Metropolitan Region

(08) 9477 3855
(08) 9477 4099

View Member Details

Hon. Colin James Holt MLC

Legislative Council
National Party of Australia (WA)
South West Region

(08) 9724 1181 Freecall: 1800 758 458
(08) 9724 1148

View Member Details

Hon. Colin Stephen de Grussa MLC

Legislative Council
National Party of Australia (WA)
Agricultural Region

(08) 9921 4818
(08) 9921 4972

View Member Details

Hon. Robin David Scott MLC

Legislative Council
Pauline Hanson's One Nation
Mining and Pastoral Region

(08) 9093 1455
(08) 9093 1855

View Member Details

Hon. Colin Richard Tincknell MLC

Legislative Council
Pauline Hanson's One Nation
South West Region

(08) 9486 8106

View Member Details

Hon. Charles Leonard Smith MLC

Legislative Council
Pauline Hanson's One Nation
East Metropolitan Region

(08) 9250 7901
(08) 9250 2453

View Member Details

Hon. Diane Marie Evers MLC

Legislative Council
Greens (WA)
South West Region

(08) 9486 8070
(08) 9322 4695

View Member Details

Hon. Robin Howard Chapple MLC

Legislative Council
Greens (WA)
Mining and Pastoral Region

(08) 9486 8255 or (08) 9226 4707
(08) 9486 8355

View Member Details

Hon. Kyle Owen McGinn MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
Mining and Pastoral Region

(08) 9022 7003
(08) 9022 8009

View Member Details

Hon. Laurie Graham MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
Agricultural Region

(08) 9923 9211
(08) 9923 9222

View Member Details

Hon. Dr Sally Elizabeth Talbot MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
South West Region

(08) 9725 3711
(08) 9725 3722

View Member Details

Hon. Catherine (Kate) Esther Doust MLC

Legislative Council
Australian Labor Party
South Metropolitan Region

(08) 9470 3511
(08) 9470 3577

View Member Details