Skip to main content
Home

Current Legislative Council members by region

Electorate Member Contact details
Agricultural RegionHon. Martin Aldridge MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    21 Binda Place
    Bindoon WA 6502
    PO Box 255 Bindoon 6502
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9576 0141 Freecall: 1800 336 905
    Fax: (08) 9576 0488
    Email: martin.aldridge@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.martinaldridge.com.au
    Agricultural RegionHon. James (Jim) Edward Chown MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Agriculture and Food; Regional Development; Royalties for Regions; Fisheries
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    5 Harvest Terrace
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9481 0082
    Fax: (08) 9321 1287
    Email: jim.chown@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/jim-chown
    Agricultural RegionHon. Colin Stephen de Grussa MLC
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 3, 5 Chapman Road
    Geraldton WA 6530
    Ph: (08) 9921 4818
    Fax: (08) 9921 4972
    Email: colin.degrussa@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.colindegrussa.com.au
    Agricultural RegionHon. Laurie William Graham MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    185 Fitzgerald Street
    NORTHAM WA 6401
    PO Box 446 NORTHAM WA 6401
    Ph: (08) 9621 1999
    Fax: (08) 9622 1555
    Email: laurie.graham@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:
    Agricultural RegionHon. Ricky (Rick) John Mazza MLC
    Party: SFF
    Electorate Office:
    Office 1 1139 Hay Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9481 6070 Freecall: 1800 781 900
    Fax: (08) 9481 6071
    Email: rick.mazza@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.shootersfishersandfarmerswa.org.au
    Agricultural RegionHon. Darren Legh West MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Ports; Minister assisting the Minister for State Development, Jobs and Trade
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    84 Marine Terrace
    GERALDTON WA 6530
    PO Box 578 GERALDTON 6531
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9964 1001
    Fax: (08) 9964 1002
    Email: darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Timothy (Tim) James Clifford MLC
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 36 The Crescent
    Midland WA 6056
    Ph: (08) 9274 8484
    Fax: (08) 9274 8520
    Email: tim.clifford@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: greens.org.au/wa/mps/tim-clifford
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Alanna Therese Clohesy MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier; Health; Mental Health
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    62 Eighth Avenue
    MAYLANDS WA 6051
    Ph: (08) 9272 1718
    Fax: (08) 9272 1719
    Email: clohesy.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Donna Evelyn Mary Faragher MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Education and Training; Women's Interests
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Ground Floor 108 Swan Street
    GUILDFORD WA 6055
    Ph: (08) 9379 0840
    Fax: (08) 9379 0845
    Email: faragher.eastmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/donna-faragher
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Samantha Helen Rowe MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Education and Training
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 6, 268 Belmont Avenue
    CLOVERDALE WA 6105
    Ph: (08) 9477 3855
    Fax: (08) 9477 4099
    Email: samantha.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Charles Leonard Smith MLC
    Party: IND
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 13, 9 The Avenue
    Midland WA 6056
    Ph: (08) 9250 7901
    Fax: (08) 9250 2453
    Email: charles.smith@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.charlessmithmlc.com
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Matthew Dean Swinbourn MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 201-205 Burslem Drive
    Maddington WA 6109
    Ph: (08) 9452 8311
    Fax: (08) 9452 8366
    Email: swinbourn.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Kenneth (Ken) Charles Baston MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Northern Australia
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 8, 20 Hamersley Street
    BROOME WA 6725
    PO Box 1452 BROOME WA 6725
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9193 7044 Freecall: 1800 812 923
    Fax: (08) 9193 7055
    Email: ken.baston@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/ken-baston
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Jacqui Ellen Boydell MLC
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 49, 5 Sharpe Avenue
    Karratha WA 6714
    PO Box 457 Karratha 6714
    Ph: (08) 9144 4187
    Fax:
    Email: jacqui.boydell@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.nationalswa.com/our-team/jacqui-boydell/
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Robin Howard Chapple MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    Party: GWA
  • Electorate Office:
    41 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    PO Box 94 WEST PERTH WA 6872
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9486 8255
    Fax: (08) 9486 8355
    Email: robin.chapple@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.robinchapple.com
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Stephen Noel Dawson MLC
  • Minister for Environment; Disability Services; Electoral Affairs
  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    12th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5800
    Fax: (08) 6552 5801
    Email: minister.dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 26A South Hedland Shopping Centre Throssell Road
    SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
    PO Box 2440 SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9172 2648 Freecall: 1800 199 344
    Fax: (08) 9140 1525
    Email: stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Kyle Owen McGinn MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    4/241 Hannan Street
    KALGOORLIE WA 6430
    PO BOX 10414 KALGOORLIE WA 6430
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9022 7003
    Fax:
    Email: miningpastoral.mcginn@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Robin David Scott MLC
    Party: PHON
    Electorate Office:
    99 Burt Street
    Boulder WA 6432
    Ph: (08) 9093 1455
    Fax: (08) 9093 1855
    Email: robin.scott@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.onenation.org.au/our-team/robin-scott
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Peter Charles Collier MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Disability Services; LC Opposition Policy Co-Ordinator
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 23A, Warwick Grove Cnr Beach Road and Erindale Road
    WARWICK WA 6024
    PO Box 2606 WARWICK WA 6024
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9203 9588
    Fax: (08) 9203 8785
    Email: peter.collier@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/peter-collier
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Alannah Joan Geraldine MacTiernan MLC
  • Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Ports; Minister assisting the Minister for State Development, Jobs and Trade
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    11th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6200
    Fax: (08) 6552 6201
    Email: minister.mactiernan@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 386 Wanneroo Road
    WESTMINSTER WA 6061
    Ph: (08) 9344 1686
    Fax: (08) 9344 2269
    Email: alannah.mactiernan.mlc@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Michael Mischin MLC
  • Shadow Attorney General ; Minister for Commerce; Heritage; Culture and the Arts
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 5 Davidson Terrace
    JOONDALUP WA 6027
    PO Box 3044 JOONDALUP WA 6027
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9301 1896
    Fax: (08) 9301 1897
    Email: michael.mischin@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.mischin.com
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Martin Brian Pritchard MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    339 Oxford street
    LEEDERVILLE WA 6007
    Ph: 08 9201 0582
    Fax: 08 9201 0583
    Email: martin.pritchard@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Ports; Government Accountability and Procurement; Public Sector Integrity and Performance (Assisting the Leader for Public Sector Management); Veterans Issues
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1, 43 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9440 4422
    Fax: (08) 9440 4433
    Email: tjorn.sibma@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.tjornsibma.com.au
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Alison Marie Xamon MLC
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    Level 2, 3 Oxford Close
    West Leederville WA 6007
    Ph: (08) 9388 3955
    Fax:
    Email: alison.xamon@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.alisonxamon.org.au
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Catherine (Kate) Esther Doust MLC
  • President of the Legislative Council
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    399 Albany Highway
    VICTORIA PARK WA 6100
    PO Box 577 VICTORIA PARK WA 6979
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9470 3511
    Fax: (08) 9470 3577
    Email: doust.southmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Suzanne (Sue) Mary Ellery MLC
  • Minister for Education and Training
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    13th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5700
    Fax: (08) 6552 5701
    Email: minister.ellery@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 20 Southlands Boulevard Shopping Centre Cnr Burrendah Boulevard and Pine Tree Gully Road
    WILLETTON WA 6155
    Ph: (08) 9312 1566
    Fax: (08) 9312 1499
    Email: sue.ellery@mp.wa.gov.au
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre Goiran MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Child Protection; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 714 Ranford Road
    SOUTHERN RIVER WA 6110
    Ph: (08) 9398 3800
    Fax: (08) 9398 3822
    Email: nick.goiran@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.nickgoiran.com.au
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Simon O'Brien MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Electoral Affairs
  • Chair of Committees
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    904 Canning Highway
    CANNING BRIDGE WA 6153
    PO Box 919 CANNING BRIDGE WA 6153
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9364 4277
    Fax: (08) 9364 3542
    Email: simon.obrien@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/simon-obrien
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Aaron Stonehouse MLC
    Party: LD
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House 8 Parliament Place
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9226 3550
    Fax: (08) 9226 2976
    Email: aaron.stonehouse@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.aaronstonehouse.com.au
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Pierre Shuai Yang MLC
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 273 South Street
    Hilton WA 6163
    PO Box 8166 Hilton WA 6163 (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9337 9176
    Fax: (08) 9337 5650
    Email: pierre.yang.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:
    South West RegionHon. Diane Marie Evers MLC
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    Ground floor, 7 Harvest Terrace
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9486 8070
    Fax: (08) 9322 4695
    Email: southwest.evers@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.dianeevers.com.au
    South West RegionHon. Adele Farina MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 4, 31 Victoria Street
    BUNBURY WA 6231
    PO Box 381 BUNBURY WA 6231
    Ph: (08) 9721 1165 Toll Free 1800 077 677
    Fax: (08) 9721 1167
    Email: southwesteo@mp.wa.gov.au
    South West RegionHon. Colin James Holt MLC
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 8 Cassowary Bend
    EATON WA 6232
    Ph: (08) 9724 1181 Freecall: 1800 758 458
    Fax: (08) 9724 1148
    Email: colin.holt@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.colinholt.com.au
    South West RegionHon. Dr Sally Elizabeth Talbot MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 3, 9 Cassowary Bend
    EATON WA 6232
    PO Box 7223 EATON WA 6232
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9725 3711
    Fax: (08) 9725 3722
    Email: sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: sallytalbot.com.au
    South West RegionHon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Environment; Emergency Services; Forestry
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 6, Wooditchup Centre 157 Bussell Highway
    Margaret River WA 6285
    Ph: (08) 9757 9555
    Fax: (08) 9757 9599
    Email: steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/steve-thomas
    South West RegionHon. Colin Richard Tincknell MLC
    Party: PHON
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House 8 Parliament Place
    WEST PERTH WA WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9486 8106
    Fax:
    Email: colin.tincknell.mlc@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.colintincknellmlc.com