Skip to main content
Home

Members’ biographical register


Hon Kyle Owen McGinn


Birth
Date: 23 May 1988
Place: Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
Occupation
Union official
House
MLC
Party
Labor
Date Elected
20 April 2017
Inaugural Speech

Inaugural Video
Speeches
Search for speeches by Kyle McGinn
Electorate
Mining and Pastoral
Parliamentary Service
Electorates
  • MLC Mining and Pastoral Region from 11 March 2017. Elected to the Fortieth Parliament for the Mining and Pastoral Region on 11 March 2017 for a term commencing on 22 May 2017.

Committees
  • Member Standing Committee on Public Administration from 23 May 2017
  • Member Joint Standing Committee on Delegated Legislation from 15 June 2017
  • Member Select Committee into Mining on Pinjin Station from 22 August 2018
References
Parliament of Western Australia, Current Members, accessed 22 July 2019.