Skip to main content
Home

Current Members

Current Members


Members of Parliament (MPs) are your representatives in Parliament. You can contact them either at their offices in Parliament or in their electorate offices. The contact and biographical details for all MPs is below. Click on the MP’s name to see their short biography

.

Maintaining a close connection between MPs and voters is an important feature of Western Australia’s democracy. MPs use newsletters, websites, social media and regular meetings to keep in touch. People can also approach their MP for help and MPs can represent them on particular issues with Ministers and Government Departments.

If you want to contact a Minister with regard to their portfolio responsibilities, you will find additional information on the Government’s website

(www.premier.wa.gov.au/MINISTERS/Pages/Default.aspx).


Search Help

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Agricultural RegionHon. Martin Aldridge MLC
Party: NAT
Electorate Office:
21 Binda Place
Bindoon WA 6502
PO Box 255 Bindoon 6502
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9576 0141 Freecall: 1800 336 905
Fax: (08) 9576 0488
Email: martin.aldridge@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: www.martinaldridge.com.au
MaylandsMs Lisa Loraine Baker MLA
  • Deputy Speaker
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    946 Beaufort Street
    Inglewood WA 6052
    Postal Address: PO Box 907 Inglewood 6932
    Ph: 9370 3550
    Email: maylands@mp.wa.gov.au
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Kenneth (Ken) Charles Baston MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Northern Australia
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 8, 20 Hamersley Street
    BROOME WA 6725
    PO Box 1452 BROOME WA 6725
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9193 7044 Freecall: 1800 812 923
    Fax: (08) 9193 7055
    Email: ken.baston@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/ken-baston
    GeraldtonMr Ian Charles Blayney MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Agriculture and Food; Fisheries
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1 Druid's Hall Corner Durlacher & Sanford Streets
    Geraldton WA 6530
    Ph: 9964 1640
    Fax: 9964 2892
    Email: geraldton@mp.wa.gov.au
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Jacqui Ellen Boydell MLC
  • Deputy Leader of the Nationals WA
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 49, 5 Sharpe Avenue
    Karratha WA 6714
    PO Box 457 Karratha 6714
    Ph: (08) 9144 4187
    Email: jacqui.boydell@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: nationalswa.nationbuilder.com/jacquiboydell
    ArmadaleDr Antonio (Tony) De Paulo Buti MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    2898 Albany Highway
    Kelmscott WA 6111
    Ph: (08) 9495 4877
    Fax: (08) 9495 4866
    Email: tony.buti@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://antoniobuti.com/
    PerthMr John Newton Carey MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations, and
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Transport; Planning
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 2 448 Fitzgerald Street
    North Perth WA 6006
    Ph: (08) 9227 8040
    Fax: (08) 9227 8060
    Email: john.carey@mp.wa.gov.au
    North West CentralMr Vincent Alexander Catania MLA
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    20 Robinson Street
    Carnarvon WA 6701
    Postal Address: PO Box 1000 Carnarvon 6701
    Ph: 9941 2999
    Fax: 9941 2000
    Email: northwest@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.vincentcatania.com.au
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Robin Howard Chapple MLC
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    41 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    PO Box 94 WEST PERTH WA 6872
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9486 8255
    Fax: (08) 9486 8355
    Email: robin.chapple@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.robinchapple.com
    Agricultural Region Hon. James (Jim) Edward Chown MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Development; Royalties for Regions
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    5 Harvest Terrace
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9481 0082
    Fax: (08) 9321 1287
    Email: jim.chown@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/jim-chown
    Murray-WellingtonMrs Robyn Marjorie Jane Clarke MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 1 Pinjarra Junction Shopping Centre 21 George Street
    Pinjarra WA 6208
    Postal Address: PO Box 668 Pinjarra WA 6208
    Ph: (08) 9531 3155
    Fax: (08) 9531 3166
    Email: robyn.clarke@mp.wa.gov.au
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Timothy (Tim) James Clifford MLC
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 36 The Crescent
    Midland WA 6056
    Ph: (08) 9274 8484
    Fax: (08) 9274 8520
    Email: tim.clifford@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: greens.org.au/wa/mps/tim-clifford
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Alanna Therese Clohesy MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier; Health; Mental Health
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    62 Eighth Avenue
    MAYLANDS WA 6051
    Ph: (08) 9272 1718
    Fax: (08) 9272 1719
    Email: clohesy.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Peter Charles Collier MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Housing; Disability Services
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 23A, Warwick Grove Cnr Beach Road and Erindale Road
    WARWICK WA 6024
    PO Box 2606 WARWICK WA 6024
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9203 9588
    Fax: (08) 9203 8785
    Email: peter.collier@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/peter-collier
    KwinanaHon. Roger Hugh Cook MLA
  • Deputy Premier; Minister for Health; Mental Health
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    13th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6500
    Fax: (08) 6552 6501
    Email: Minister.Cook@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    3 Chisham Avenue
    Kwinana WA 6167
    Postal Address: PO Box 428 Kwinana 6966
    Ph: 9439 6444
    Fax: 9439 6499
    Email: kwinana@mp.wa.gov.au
    Central WheatbeltHon. Mia Jane Davies MLA
  • Leader of The Nationals WA
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    The Old Town Hall, Mitchell Street
    Merredin WA 6415
    Alternate Electorate Office: Northam Boulevard Fitzgerald Street Northam WA 6401 Postal Address: P.O. Box 92 Northam WA 6401
    Ph: Merredin - 9041 1702 or Northam - 9622 2871
    Fax: Merredin - 9041 2554 or Northam - 9622 1668
    Email: Mia.Davies@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.miadavies.com.au
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Stephen Noel Dawson MLC
  • Minister for Environment; Disability Services; Electoral Affairs
  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    12th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5800
    Fax: (08) 6552 5801
    Email: minister.dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 26A South Hedland Shopping Centre Throssell Road
    SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
    PO Box 2440 SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9172 2648 Freecall: 1800 199 344
    Fax: (08) 9140 1525
    Email: stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au
    Agricultural RegionHon. Colin Stephen de Grussa MLC
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 3, 5 Chapman Road
    Geraldton WA 6530
    Ph: (08) 9921 4818
    Fax: (08) 9921 4972
    Email: colin.degrussa@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: nationalswa.nationbuilder.com/colindegrussa
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Catherine (Kate) Esther Doust MLC
  • President of the Legislative Council
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    399 Albany Highway
    VICTORIA PARK WA 6100
    PO Box 577 VICTORIA PARK WA 6979
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9470 3511
    Fax: (08) 9470 3577
    Email: doust.southmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Suzanne (Sue) Mary Ellery MLC
  • Minister for Education and Training
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    13th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5700
    Fax: (08) 6552 5701
    Email: minister.ellery@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 20 Southlands Boulevard Shopping Centre Cnr Burrendah Boulevard and Pine Tree Gully Road
    WILLETTON WA 6155
    Ph: (08) 9312 1566
    Fax: (08) 9312 1499
    Email: sue.ellery@mp.wa.gov.au
    South West RegionHon. Diane Marie Evers MLC
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    Ground floor, 7 Harvest Terrace
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9486 8070
    Fax: (08) 9322 4695
    Email: southwest.evers@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.dianeevers.com.au
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Donna Evelyn Mary Faragher MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Education and Training; Women's Interests
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Ground Floor 108 Swan Street
    GUILDFORD WA 6055
    Ph: (08) 9379 0840
    Fax: (08) 9379 0845
    Email: faragher.eastmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/donna-faragher
    South West RegionHon. Adele Farina MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4, 31 Victoria Street
    BUNBURY WA 6231
    PO Box 381 BUNBURY WA 6231
    Ph: (08) 9721 1165 Toll Free 1800 077 677
    Fax: (08) 9721 1167
    Email: southwesteo@mp.wa.gov.au
    KimberleyMs Josephine (Josie) Farrer MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    19 Barker Street
    Broome WA 6725
    Postal address: PO Box 1807 Broome WA 6725
    Ph: 9192 3111
    Fax: 9192 3155
    Email: Josie.Farrer@mp.wa.gov.au
    Burns BeachMr Mark James Folkard MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit C6 Currambine Central 1244 Marmion Avenue
    Currambine WA 6028
    Ph: (08) 9305 4099
    Fax: (08) 9305 4399
    Email: mark.folkard@mp.wa.gov.au
    MirrabookaMs Janine Marie Freeman MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 4 1 Chesterfield Road
    Mirrabooka WA 6061
    Postal Address: PO Box 669 Mirrabooka WA 6941
    Ph: 9345 2005
    Fax: 9207 2466
    Email: mirrabooka@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.janinefreeman.com/
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre Goiran MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Child Protection; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 714 Ranford Road
    SOUTHERN RIVER WA 6110
    Ph: (08) 9398 3800
    Fax: (08) 9398 3822
    Email: nick.goiran@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.nickgoiran.com.au
    Agricultural RegionHon. Laurie William Graham MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    167 Fitzgerald Street
    NORTHAM WA 6401
    PO Box 446 NORTHAM WA 6401
    Ph: (08) 9621 1999
    Fax: (08) 9923 9222
    Email: laurie.graham@mp.wa.gov.au
    JoondalupMs Emily Louise Hamilton MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 2 1 Wise Street
    Joondalup WA 6027
    P.O. Box 3478 Joondalup 6027
    Ph: (08) 9300 3990
    Fax: (08) 9300 3424
    Email: emily.hamilton@mp.wa.gov.au
    ScarboroughHon. Liza Mary Harvey MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Transport; Planning; Lands
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    197 Scarborough Beach Road
    Doubleview WA 6018
    Ph: 9204 2777
    Fax: 9204 2999
    Email: liza.harvey@mp.wa.gov.au
    Darling RangeMrs Alyssa Kathleen Hayden MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Community Services; Youth; Seniors and Ageing; Volunteering
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    5/837 South Western Highway
    Byford WA 6122
    PO Box 16, Byford WA 6122
    Ph: (08) 9525 4822
    Fax: (08) 9525 4866
    Email: Alyssa.DarlingRange@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://alyssahayden.com.au
    Southern RiverMr Terence (Terry) James Healy MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    4/466 Warton Road
    Southern River WA 6110
    Ph: (08) 9256 4900
    Fax: (08) 9256 4995
    Email: terry.healy@mp.wa.gov.au
    South West RegionHon. Colin James Holt MLC
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 8 Cassowary Bend
    EATON WA 6232
    Ph: (08) 9724 1181 Freecall: 1800 758 458
    Fax: (08) 9724 1148
    Email: colin.holt@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.colinholt.com.au
    CottesloeDr David John Honey MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Water; Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 12, 589 Stirling Highway
    Cottesloe WA WA 6011
    Ph: 9383 1505
    Fax: 9385 2352
    Email: david.honey.cottesloe@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://davidhoney.com.au
    KalamundaMr Matthew Hughes MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    16 Mead Street
    Kalamunda WA 6076
    P.O. Box 779 Kalamunda 6926
    Ph: (08) 9293 4747
    Fax: (08) 9257 1069
    Email: matthew.hughes@mp.wa.gov.au
    CanningtonHon. William (Bill) Joseph Johnston MLA
  • Minister for Mines and Petroleum; Energy; Industrial Relations
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    9th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6700
    Fax: (08) 6552 6701
    Email: Minister.Johnston@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4 10 Cecil Avenue
    Cannington WA 6107
    Postal Address: PO Box 1171 Cannington 6987
    Ph: 9356 5011
    Fax: 9356 5077
    Email: cannington@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: billjohnston.com.au/
    HillarysMr Peter Argyris Katsambanis MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Police; Road Safety; Industrial Relations
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 45 Northside Drive
    Hillarys WA 6025
    PO Box 163 Hillarys WA 6923
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9448 7197
    Email: hillarys@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.peterkatsambanis.com.au
    BassendeanHon. David (Dave) Joseph Kelly MLA
  • Minister for Water; Fisheries; Forestry; Innovation and ICT; Science
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    8th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6100
    Fax: (08) 6552 6101
    Email: Minister.Kelly@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    6 Old Perth Road
    Bassendean WA 6054
    Ph: 9279 9871
    Fax: 9377 1760
    Email: Dave.Kelly@mp.wa.gov.au
    DawesvilleMr Zak Richard Francis Kirkup MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Corrective Services; Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1 633 Old Coast Road
    Falcon WA 6210
    Postal Address: PO Box 5551 Falcon 6210
    Ph: (08) 9534 3200
    Fax: (08) 9534 2273
    Email: zk@kirkup.com.au
    Website: www.kirkup.com.au
    CarineMr Antonio (Tony) Krsticevic MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Local Government; Heritage; Culture and the Arts; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 7 473 Beach Road
    Duncraig WA 6023
    Ph: 9246 1800
    Fax: 9246 1987
    Email: carine@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.tonykrsticevic.com.au/
    ChurchlandsMr Sean Kimberley L'Estrange MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Health; Mental Health
  • Manager of Opposition Business
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 3A, 151 Herdsman Parade
    Wembley WA 6014
    Ph: 9383 7120
    Fax: 9387 7724
    Email: Churchlands@mp.wa.gov.au
    CockburnHon. Francis (Fran) Michael Logan MLA
  • Minister for Emergency Services; Corrective Services
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    10th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6300
    Fax: (08) 6552 6301
    Email: Minister.Logan@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 5 816 Beeliar Drive
    Success WA 6164
    Postal Address: PO Box 3483 Success WA 6964
    Ph: 9414 3266
    Fax: 9414 3299
    Email: fran.logan@mp.wa.gov.au
    MooreMr Ronald (Shane) Shane Love MLA
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2 29 Moreton Terrace
    Dongara WA 6525
    Postal Address: PO Box 216 Dongara WA 6525
    Ph: 9927 2333
    Email: MooreElectorate@mp.wa.gov.au
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Alannah Joan Geraldine MacTiernan MLC
  • Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Ports; Minister assisting the Minister for State Development, Jobs and Trade
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    11th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6200
    Fax: (08) 6552 6201
    Email: minister.mactiernan@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 386 Wanneroo Road
    WESTMINSTER WA 6061
    Ph: (08) 9344 1686
    Fax: (08) 9344 2269
    Email: alannah.mactiernan.mlc@mp.wa.gov.au
    NedlandsHon. William (Bill) Richard Marmion MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Mines and Petroleum; Innovation and Disruptive Technologies; Defence Issues; Science
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 1 160 Hampden Road
    Nedlands WA 6009
    Ph: 9386 3064
    Fax: 9389 1915
    Email: bill.marmion@mp.wa.gov.au
    Agricultural RegionHon. Ricky (Rick) John Mazza MLC
    Party: SFF
    Electorate Office:
    Office 1 1139 Hay Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9481 6070 Freecall: 1800 781 900
    Fax: (08) 9481 6071
    Email: rick.mazza@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.shootersfishersandfarmerswa.org.au
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Kyle Owen McGinn MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    4/241 Hannan Street
    KALGOORLIE WA 6430
    PO BOX 10414 KALGOORLIE WA 6430
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9022 7003
    Email: miningpastoral.mcginn@mp.wa.gov.au
    RockinghamHon. Mark McGowan MLA
  • Premier; Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    5th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5000
    Fax: (08) 6552 5001
    Email: wa-government@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 13 The Boardwalk 7 Railway Terrace
    Rockingham WA 6168
    Postal Address: PO Box 5324 Rockingham Beach 6969
    Ph: (08) 9592 7422
    Fax: (08) 9592 1683
    Email: mark.mcgowan@mp.wa.gov.au
    South PerthMr John Edwin McGrath MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Racing and Gaming; Sport and Recreation
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 8 219 Canning Highway
    South Perth WA 6151
    Ph: 9368 6270
    Fax: 9368 6280
    Email: john.mcgrath@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://johnmcgrath.net.au
    FremantleHon. Simone Frances McGurk MLA
  • Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    8th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6600
    Fax: (08) 6552 6601
    Email: Minister.McGurk@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2 8 - 12 Market Street
    Fremantle WA 6160
    Postal address: PO Box 912 Fremantle WA 6959
    Ph: 9336 7000
    Fax: 9430 4564
    Email: fremantle@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://simonemcgurk.com.au/
    VasseMs Elizabeth (Libby) Mettam MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Tourism; Small Business
  • Opposition Whip
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    16 Prince Street
    Busselton WA WA 6280
    Postal Address: PO Box 516 Busselton WA 6280
    Ph: 9752 1949
    Fax: 9752 3949
    Email: libby.mettam@mp.wa.gov.au
    BalcattaMr David Robert Michael MLA
  • Government Whip
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 3 36 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9207 1538
    Fax: (08) 9207 1539
    Email: david@davidmichael.com.au
    PilbaraMr Kevin Joseph Jude Michel MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 32 Karratha Village Sharpe Avenue
    Karratha WA 6714
    PO Box 729 Karratha 6714
    Ph: (08) 9144 4113
    Email: kevin.michel@mp.wa.gov.au
    Mount LawleyMr Simon Alexander Millman MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 2 58 Walcott Street
    Mount Lawley WA 6050
    Ph: (08) 9473 0800
    Fax: (08) 9473 0833
    Email: simon.millman.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Michael Mischin MLC
  • Shadow Attorney General ; Minister for Commerce
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 5 Davidson Terrace
    JOONDALUP WA 6027
    PO Box 3044 JOONDALUP WA 6027
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9301 1896
    Fax: (08) 9301 1897
    Email: michael.mischin@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.mischin.com
    JandakotMr Yaz Mubarakai MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 11, The Professional Centre Corner South Street and Calley Drive
    Leeming WA 6149
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 4048 Success 6964
    Ph: (08) 9310 8777
    Fax: (08) 9332 8880
    Email: yaz.mubarakai@mp.wa.gov.au
    Collie-PrestonHon. Michael (Mick) Philip Murray MLA
  • Minister for Seniors and Ageing; Volunteering; Sport and Recreation
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    7th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6400
    Fax: (08) 6552 6401
    Email: Minister.Murray@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    76 Forrest St
    Collie WA 6225
    Ph: 9734 2073
    Fax: 9734 1461
    Email: mick.murray@mp.wa.gov.au
    RivertonHon. Dr Michael (Mike) Dennis Nahan MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations
  • Leader of the Opposition
    Party: LIB
  • Opposition Office:
    Parliament House 4 Harvest Terrace
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: 9222 7351
    Email: admin.nahan@loop.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop P05 Stockland Riverton Cnr of High Road and Willeri Drive
    Riverton WA 6148
    Ph: 9457 1282
    Fax: 9354 3044
    Email: mike.nahan@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.mikenahan.com.au
    BatemanMr Dean Cambell Nalder MLA
  • Shadow Treasurer ; Shadow Minister for Finance; Energy
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1 30 Ardross Street
    Applecross WA 6153
    Postal Address P.O. Box 7084 Applecross North WA 6153
    Ph: (08) 9316 1377
    Fax: (08) 9316 4301
    Email: Dean.Nalder@mp.wa.gov.au
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Simon O'Brien MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Electoral Affairs
  • Chair of Committees
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    904 Canning Highway
    CANNING BRIDGE WA 6153
    PO Box 919 CANNING BRIDGE WA 6153
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9364 4277
    Fax: (08) 9364 3542
    Email: simon.obrien@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/simon-obrien
    KalgoorlieMr Kyran Martin O'Donnell MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    227 Hannan St
    Kalgoorlie WA 6430
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 10406 Kalgoorlie 6430
    Ph: (08) 9021 6766
    Fax: (08) 9021 6724
    Email: kyran.odonnell@mp.wa.gov.au
    BictonMrs Lisa Margaret O'Malley MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 4, Stammers Marketplace 265 Canning Highway
    Palmyra WA 6157
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 272 Melville 6156
    Ph: (08) 9319 1732
    Email: bicton@mp.wa.gov.au
    WarnbroHon. Paul Papalia CSC, MLA
  • Minister for Tourism; Racing and Gaming; Small Business; Defence Issues; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    10th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5600
    Fax: (08) 6552 5601
    Email: Minister.Papalia@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 10a 2 Oasis Drive
    Secret Harbour WA 6173
    Postal Address: PO Box 7387 Secret Harbour 6173
    Ph: 9523 4770
    Fax: 9523 4780
    Email: paul.papalia@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.paulpapalia.com.au
    ForrestfieldMr Stephen James Price MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shops 7 & 8 High Wycombe Village Shopping Centre 530 Kalamunda Road
    High Wycombe WA 6057
    Postal Address: PO Box 2192 High Wycombe 6057
    Ph: (08) 9454 6415
    Fax: (08) 9352 8146
    Email: stephen.price@mp.wa.gov.au
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Martin Brian Pritchard MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    339 Oxford street
    LEEDERVILLE WA 6007
    Ph: 08 9201 0582
    Fax: 08 9201 0583
    Email: martin.pritchard@mp.wa.gov.au
    BunburyMr Donald (Don) Thomas Punch MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    4B Spencer Street
    Bunbury WA 6230
    Postal Address: PO Box 528 Bunbury 6230
    Ph: (08) 9791 3636
    Email: Bunbury@mp.wa.gov.au
    ButlerHon. John Robert Quigley MLA
  • Attorney General; Minister for Commerce
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    5th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6800
    Fax: (08) 6552 6801
    Email: Minister.Quigley@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 116 Ocean Keys Shopping Centre 36 Ocean Keys Boulevard
    Clarkson WA 6030
    Postal address: PO Box 2024 Clarkson 6030
    Ph: 9407 8600
    Fax: 9407 8644
    Email: john.quigley@mp.wa.gov.au
    GirrawheenMs Margaret Mary Quirk MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Saigon Business Centre Unit 2, 32 Balgonie Avenue
    Girrawheen WA 6064
    Postal Address: PO Box 6085 Girrawheen 6064
    Ph: 9247 2477
    Fax: 9247 2474
    Email: girrawheen@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://margaretquirk.com/
    Warren-BlackwoodHon. Donald Terrence (Terry) Redman MLA
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    5/78 Strickland Street
    Denmark WA 6333
    Postal Address: PO Box 327 Denmark 6333
    Electorate mail only
    Ph: 9848 3171 or Freecall 1800 644 811 (non-metro landline only)
    Fax: 9848 1595
    Email: terry.redman@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.terryredman.com.au
    MidlandHon. Michelle Hopkins Roberts MLA
  • Minister for Police; Road Safety
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    12th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6900
    Fax: (08) 6552 6901
    Email: Minister.Roberts@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 34, 6 Keane Street
    Midland WA 6056
    Postal Address: PO Box 1792 Midland 6936
    Ph: (08) 9274 8811
    Fax: (08) 9274 7874
    Email: midland@mp.wa.gov.au
    BelmontMs Cassandra (Cassie) Michelle Rowe MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1 275 Belmont Avenue
    Cloverdale WA 6105
    Postal Address: PO Box 268 Cloverdale 6985
    Ph: (08) 9277 6898
    Fax: (08) 9277 2768
    Email: cassie.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Samantha Helen Rowe MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Education and Training
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 6, 268 Belmont Avenue
    CLOVERDALE WA 6105
    Ph: (08) 9477 3855
    Fax: (08) 9477 4099
    Email: samantha.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
    RoeMr Peter James Rundle MLA
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    83 Federal Street
    Narrogin WA 6312
    Alternate Electorate Office: 107 Dempster Street Esperance WA 6450 Postal Address: P.O. Box 378 Narrogin 6312
    Ph: Narrogin - 9881 1225 Esperance - 9071 6555
    Fax: (08) 9881 3082
    Email: peter.rundle@mp.wa.gov.au
    West SwanHon. Rita Saffioti MLA
  • Minister for Transport; Planning
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    9th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5500
    Fax: (08) 6552 5501
    Email: Minister.Saffioti@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1 23 Exhibition Drive
    Malaga WA 6090
    Postal Address: PO Box 2656 Malaga WA 6944
    Ph: 9248 3822
    Fax: 9248 3922
    Email: westswan@mp.wa.gov.au
    MorleyMs Amber-Jade Sanderson MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations; Parliamentary Secretary of the Cabinet
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 3 263 Walter Road
    Morley WA 6062
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 62 Morley 6943
    Ph: (08) 9275 7000
    Fax: (08) 9275 7333
    Email: amber.jade.sanderson@mp.wa.gov.au
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Robin David Scott MLC
    Party: PHON
    Electorate Office:
    99 Burt Street
    Boulder WA 6432
    Ph: (08) 9093 1455
    Fax: (08) 9093 1855
    Email: robin.scott@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.onenation.org.au/our-team/robin-scott
    Swan HillsMs Jessica Jane Shaw MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 8 Vale Town Centre 31 Egerton Drive
    Aveley WA 6069
    Ph: (08) 9296 7688
    Email: jessica.shaw@mp.wa.gov.au
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Government Accountability and Procurement; Public Sector Integrity and Performance (Assisting the Leader for Public Sector Management); Veterans Issues
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1, 43 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9440 4422
    Fax: (08) 9440 4433
    Email: tjorn.sibma@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.tjornsibma.com.au
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Charles Leonard Smith MLC
    Party: PHON
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 13, 9 The Avenue
    Midland WA 6056
    Ph: (08) 9250 7901
    Fax: (08) 9250 2453
    Email: charles.smith@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.charlessmithmlc.com
    KingsleyMrs Jessica Mary Christine Stojkovski MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4 Woodvale Park Commercial Centre 923 Whitfords Avenue
    Woodvale WA 6026
    Ph: (08) 9309 2666
    Fax: (08) 9309 3694
    Email: jessica.stojkovski@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://jessicastojkovski.com.au/
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Aaron Stonehouse MLC
    Party: LD
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House 8 Parliament Place
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9226 3550
    Fax: (08) 9226 2976
    Email: aaron.stonehouse@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.aaronstonehousemlc.com.au
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Matthew Dean Swinbourn MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 201-205 Burslem Drive
    Maddington WA 6109
    Ph: (08) 9452 8311
    Fax: (08) 9452 8366
    Email: swinbourn.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    South West RegionHon. Dr Sally Elizabeth Talbot MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 3, 9 Cassowary Bend
    EATON WA 6232
    PO Box 7223 EATON WA 6232
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9725 3711
    Fax: (08) 9725 3722
    Email: sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: sallytalbot.com.au
    ThornlieMr Christopher (Chris) John Tallentire MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Water; Fisheries; Forestry; Innovation and ICT; Science
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1 314 Spencer Road
    Thornlie WA 6108
    Ph: (08) 9493 2223
    Fax: (08) 9493 2224
    Email: thornlie@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.christallentire.com
    MandurahHon. David Alan Templeman MLA
  • Minister for Local Government; Heritage; Culture and the Arts
  • Leader of the House
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    7th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5400
    Fax: (08) 6552 5401
    Email: Minister.Templeman@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    4 Sutton St
    Mandurah WA 6210
    Postal Address: PO Box 1509 Mandurah 6210
    Ph: 9581 3944
    Fax: 9581 2355
    Email: david.templeman@mp.wa.gov.au
    South West RegionHon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Environment; Emergency Services; Forestry
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 6, Wooditchup Centre 157 Bussell Highway
    Margaret River WA 6285
    Ph: (08) 9757 9555
    Fax: (08) 9757 9599
    Email: steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/steve-thomas
    South West RegionHon. Colin Richard Tincknell MLC
    Party: PHON
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House 8 Parliament Place
    WEST PERTH WA WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9486 8106
    Email: colin.tincknell.mlc@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.colintincknellmlc.com
    WillageeHon. Peter Charles Tinley AM, MLA
  • Minister for Housing; Veterans Issues; Youth; Asian Engagement
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    7th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5300
    Fax: (08) 6552 5301
    Email: Minister.Tinley@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1/70 Gilbertson Road
    Kardinya WA 6163
    Postal Address: PO Box 124 Hamilton Hill WA 6963
    Ph: 9331 8015
    Fax: 9331 8017
    Email: willagee@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.petertinley.com.au
    AlbanyHon. Peter Bruce Watson MLA
  • Speaker
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1, 91-93 Aberdeen Street
    Albany WA 6330
    Postal Address: PO Box 5844 Albany 6332
    Ph: 9841 8799
    Fax: 9841 8637
    Email: peter.watson@mp.wa.gov.au
    Agricultural RegionHon. Darren Legh West MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Ports; Minister assisting the Minister for State Development, Jobs and Trade
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    84 Marine Terrace
    GERALDTON WA 6530
    PO Box 578 GERALDTON 6531
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9964 1001
    Fax: (08) 9964 1002
    Email: darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
    BaldivisMr Reece Raymond Whitby MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer; Minister for Finance; Aboriginal Affairs; Lands, and
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Environment; Disability Services; Electoral Affairs
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 4/61 Makybe Drive Baldivis Square Shopping Centre
    Baldivis WA 6171
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 4107 Baldivis WA 6171
    Ph: (08) 9523 2921
    Fax: (08) 9439 2004
    Email: Baldivis@mp.wa.gov.au
    WannerooMs Sabine Elisabeth Winton MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    11 Rocca Way
    Wanneroo WA 6065
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 345 Wanneroo 6946
    Ph: (08) 9405 1244
    Email: sabine.winton.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
    Victoria ParkHon. Benjamin (Ben) Sana Wyatt MLA
  • Treasurer
  • Minister for Finance; Aboriginal Affairs; Lands
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    11th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5900
    Fax: (08) 6552 5901
    Email: Minister.Wyatt@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2 896 Albany Highway
    East Victoria Park WA 6101
    Postal Address: PO Box 4373 Victoria Park 6979
    Please address all mail to postal address
    Ph: 9361 1777
    Fax: 9470 2875
    Email: victoriapark@mp.wa.gov.au
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Alison Marie Xamon MLC
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    Level 2, 3 Oxford Close
    West Leederville WA 6007
    Ph: (08) 9388 3955
    Email: alison.xamon@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.alisonxamon.org.au
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Pierre Shuai Yang MLC
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 273 South Street
    Hilton WA 6163
    PO Box 8166 Hilton WA 6163 (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9337 9176
    Fax: (08) 9337 5650
    Email: pierre.yang.mp@mp.wa.gov.au