Former Members of the Legislative Assembly


Former Members of the Legislative Assembly, back to 35th Parliament, 1997


Search Help

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

.Mr Peter Abetz MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Southern River
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Ross Andrew Ainsworth MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Roe
Party: NPA


...
.Mr Francesco (Frank) Angelo Alban MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Swan Hills
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Paul William Andrews MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Southern River
Party: ALP


...
.Ms Megan Irene Anwyl MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Kalgoorlie
Party: ALP


...
. Christopher (Chris) John Baker MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Joondalup
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Colin James Barnett MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Cottesloe
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Michael Barnett MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Rockingham
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Daniel (Dan) Frank Barron-Sullivan MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Leschenault
Party: IND


...
.Mr Matthew (Matt) John Birney MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Kalgoorlie
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Barry Blaikie MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Vasse
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Robert (Bob) Clyde Bloffwitch MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Geraldton
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Michael (Mike) Francis Board MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Murdoch
Party: LIB


...
.Mr John James Mansell Bowler MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kalgoorlie
Party: IND


...
.Mr John Leslie Bradshaw MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Murray-Wellington
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Ernest Francis Bridge OAM, MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Kimberley
Party: IND


...
.Mr Ian Maxwell Britza MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Morley
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Clive Morris Brown MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Bassendean
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Troy Raymond Buswell MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Vasse
Party: LIB


...
.Ms Adele Simone Carles MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Fremantle
Party: GIND


...
.Hon. Alan John Carpenter MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Willagee
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Giovanni (John) Mario Castrilli MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Bunbury
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Nick Catania MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Balcatta
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Dr Elizabeth Constable MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Churchlands
Party: IND


...
.Hon. Richard Fairfax Court MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Nedlands
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Hendy John Cowan MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Merredin
Party: NPA


...
.Mr Murray John Cowper MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Murray-Wellington
Party: LIB


...
. Edward (Ted) Joseph Cunningham MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Girrawheen
Party: ALP


...
.Mr John Biase D'Orazio MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Ballajura
Party: IND


...
.Hon. John Howard Dadley Day MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kalamunda
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Anthony (Tony) James Dean MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Bunbury
Party: ALP


...
.Ms Wendy Maxine Duncan MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kalgoorlie
Party: NAT


...
.Hon. Cheryl Lynn Edwardes MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Kingsley
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Jeremy Philip Dalhousie Edwards MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Greenough
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Dr Judith (Judy) Mary Edwards MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Maylands
Party: ALP


...
.Ms Eleni Evangel MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Perth
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Joseph (Joe) Michael Francis MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Jandakot
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Dr Geoffrey (Geoff) Ian Gallop MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Victoria Park
Party: ALP


...
.Mrs Glenys Jenolan Godfrey MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Belmont
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Larry Graham MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Pilbara
Party: IND


...
.Hon. Julian Fletcher Grill MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Eyre
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Brendon John Grylls MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Pilbara
Party: NAT


...
.Ms Dianne Joy Guise MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Wanneroo
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Elsie (Kay) Hallahan MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Armadale
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Dr Kim Desmond Hames MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Dawesville
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Christopher (Chris) David Hatton MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Balcatta
Party: LIB


...
.Ms Yvonne Henderson MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Gosnells
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Shane Robin Hill MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Geraldton
Party: ALP


...
.Ms Katina (Katie) Hodson-Thomas MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Carine
Party: LIB


...
.Mrs Monica Rose Holmes MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Southern River
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Montague (Monty) Grant House MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Stirling
Party: NPA


...
.Mrs Judith (Judy) Hughes MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Kingsley
Party: ALP


...
.Mr John Norman Hyde MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Perth
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Albert Paul Jacob MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Ocean Reef
Party: LIB


...
.Dr Graham Gibson Jacobs MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Eyre
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Robert (Rob) Frank Johnson MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Hillarys
Party: IND_LIB


...
.Hon. Graham Donald Kierath MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Riverton
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. John Charles Kobelke MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Balcatta
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Robert (Bob) Charles Kucera APM, MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Yokine
Party: IND


...
.Mr Richard Lewis MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: East Melville
Party: LIB


...
. Iain Douglas MacLean MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Wanneroo
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Norman (Norm) Richard Marlborough MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Peel
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Arthur Dix Marshall MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Dawesville
Party: LIB


...
.Mrs Carol Anne Martin MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kimberley
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Bernard (Bernie) Kent Masters MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Vasse
Party: IND LIB


...
.Hon. James (Jim) Andrew McGinty MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Fremantle
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Sheila Margaret McHale MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Kenwick
Party: ALP


...
.Mr William (Bill) John McNee MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Moore
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Anthony (Tony) David McRae MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Riverton
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Paul Terrance Miles MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Wanneroo
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Kevin John Minson MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Greenough
Party: LIB


...
.Ms Andrea Ruth Mitchell MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kingsley
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Nathan Wray Morton MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Forrestfield
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Roger Keith Nicholls MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Mandurah
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Jan-Henrik Norberger MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Joondalup
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Anthony (Tony) Patrick O'Gorman MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Joondalup
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Paul Domenic Omodei MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Warren-Blackwood
Party: IND


...
.Mr Ian Frederick Osborne MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Bunbury
Party: LIB


...
.Mrs Rhonda Kathleen Parker MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Ballajura
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Phillip George Pendal MLA
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of South Perth
Party: IND LIB



Hon. Phillip George Pendal MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of South Perth
Party: IND LIB


...
.Hon. Charles Christian (Christian) Porter MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Bateman
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Antony (Kevin) Royston Prince MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Albany
Party: LIB


...
.Ms Jaye Amber Radisich MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Swan Hills
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Fredrick (Fred) Riebeling MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of North West Coastal
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Eric Stephen Ripper MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Belmont
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Douglas (Doug) James Shave MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Alfred Cove
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Anthony (Tony) James Simpson MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Darling Range
Party: LIB


...
.Mr David Smith MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Mitchell
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Wayde Smith MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Wanneroo
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Gary Snook MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Moore
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Trevor Raymond Sprigg MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Murdoch
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Thomas (Tom) Gregory Stephens MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Pilbara
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. George Joseph Strickland MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Innaloo
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Michael William Sutherland MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Mount Lawley
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Rodney (Rod) Noel Sweetman MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Ningaloo
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Matthew (Matt) Howard Taylor MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Bateman
Party: LIB


...
. William (Bill) Ian Thomas MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the electorate of Cockburn
Party: ALP


...
. Frederick (Fred) Charles Tubby MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Roleystone
Party: LIB


...
.Dr Hilda Margaret Turnbull MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Collie
Party: NPA


...
.Mr Barry Urban MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Darling Range
Party: IND


...
.Hon. June Dorothy Van De Klashorst MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Swan Hills
Party: LIB


...
.Mr Andrew John Waddell MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Forrestfield
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Terrence (Terry) Keith Waldron MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Wagin
Party: NAT


...
.Ms Susan (Sue) Elizabeth Walker MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Nedlands
Party: IND


...
.Ms Diana Muriel Warnock MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Perth
Party: ALP


...
.Dr Judyth Watson MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Canning
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Martin Paul Whitely MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Bassendean
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Robert (Bob) Laurence Wiese MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Wagin
Party: NAT


...
.Hon. Grant Allen Woodhams MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Moore
Party: NAT


...
.Dr Janet May Woollard MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Alfred Cove
Party: IND


...