Former Members of the Legislative Council


Former Members of the Legislative Council, back to 35th Parliament, 1997

Search Help

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

.Hon. Shelley Frances Archer MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral
Party: IND


...
.Ms Elizabeth (Liz) Lloyd Behjat MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Matthew (Matt) Francis Benson-Lidholm MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Paul John Brown MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: NAT


...
.Hon. Helen Hong Hui Bullock MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Carolyn Anne Burton MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Alan Alfred Cadby MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: IND


...
.Hon. Alan MacMillan Carstairs MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Samuel (George) Ernest Cash MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Kimberley (Kim) Maurice Chance MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Eric James Charlton MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Central and Agricultural
Party: NPA


...
.Hon. John Alexander Cowdell MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Murray John Criddle MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural
Party: NPA


...
.Hon. Cheryl May Davenport MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South Metropolitan
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Dexter Melvyn Davies MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural
Party: NPA


...
.Hon. Reginald (Reg) Elliott Davies MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: IND


...
.Hon. Edmund (Ed) Rupert Joseph Dermer MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Bruce Kirwan Donaldson MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Shelley Elizabeth Eaton MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Phillip (Phil) John Edman MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Graham John Edwards MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Brian Charles Ellis MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Patrick (Paddy) Embry MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West
Party: NCO


...
.Hon. George Maxwell (Max) Evans MBE, MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Anthony James Fels MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural
Party: IND


...
.Hon. John (Jock) Kilday Ferguson MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. John Duncombe Fischer MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral
Party: IND


...
.Hon. Jonathan (Jon) Robert Ford MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Peter Gilbert da Conceicao Foss MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Philip Warren Gardiner MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: IND


...
.Hon. Graham Thomas Giffard MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Nicholas (Nick) David Griffiths MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Dave Grills MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining Pastoral Region
Party: NAT


...
.Hon. Stanley (John) Halden MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South Metropolitan
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Nigel Charles Hallett MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West Region
Party: SFF


...
.Hon. Raymond (Ray) James Halligan MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: LIB


...
.Ms Alyssa Kathleen Hayden MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Thomas (Tom) Richard Helm MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral
Party: IND


...
.Hon. Helen Hodgson MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: AD


...
.Hon. Francis (Frank) Carson Hough MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural
Party: NCO


...
.Hon. Barry John House MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West Region
Party: LIB


...
.Mrs Elise Maxine Irwin MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Norm Kelly MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan
Party: AD


...
.Dr William (Bill) Lewis Leadbetter MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Kevin John Leahy MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral
Party: ALP


...
.Mr Mark William Lewis MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Philip Ross Lightfoot MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Paul Vincent Llewellyn MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West
Party: GWA


...
.Hon. Philip Harry Lockyer MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral
Party: LIB


...
.Ms Lynn Ellen MacLaren MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
Party: GWA


...
.Hon. Diane (Dee) Elizabeth Margetts MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural
Party: GWA


...
.Ms Laine Courtney McDonald MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Robyn Mary McSweeney MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West Region
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Sheila Mills MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South Metropolitan
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Murray Scott Montgomery MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West
Party: NPA


...
.Hon. Norman Frederick Moore MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Helen Margaret Morton MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Mark Warriedar Nevill MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral
Party: IND


...
.Hon. Murray Davidson Nixon MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Muriel Grace Patterson MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Phillip George Pendal MLA
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of South Perth
Party: IND LIB



Hon. Phillip George Pendal MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of South Perth
Party: IND LIB


...
.Hon. Batong Vu Pham MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Louise Clare Pratt MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Ljiljanna Maria Ravlich MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Margaret Anne Bernadette Rowe MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Linda Rosemary Savage MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Barbara Mary Scott MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South Metropolitan
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. James (Jim) Alan Scott MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South Metropolitan
Party: GWA


...
.Hon. Dr Christine (Chrissy) Sharp MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West
Party: GWA


...
.Hon. Greg Smith MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. William (Bill) Noel Stretch MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Paul Sulc MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Robert (Bob) John Thomas MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: South West
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Derrick Gordon Tomlinson MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan
Party: LIB


...
.Hon. Kenneth (Ken) Dunstan Elder Travers MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


...
.Hon. Maxwell (Max) Wayne Trenorden MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: IND


...
.Hon. Giz Watson MLC
House: Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: GWA


...