Skip to main content
Home
Site map
Accessibility
Contact us
Alerts
Home
Menu
Show/Hide website navigation
The Legislative Assembly meets today (01:00 PM)
Watch live
Watch Assembly live
The Legislative Council meets today (01:00 PM)
Watch live
Watch Council live
The Estimates Committee meets tomorrow (10:30 AM)
Committee meet tomorrow
Search this website
Advanced Search
Search
Parliamentary Business
Bills (proposed laws)
WA Acts and Regulations (current Laws)
Hansard (Debates)
Committees
Tabled Papers
Chamber Documents
Parliamentary Questions and Answers
Sitting Calendar
Order of Business
Standing Orders
Watch and listen
Scrutiny of finances (Budget Estimates)
Members
Find your MP
Members of the Legislative Council (Upper House)
President and Office Holders
Upper House Seating Plan
Members of the Legislative Assembly (Lower House)
Speaker and Office Holders
Lower House Seating Plan
What Members do
Ministers and Shadow Ministers
Find a Former MP
About Parliament
Legislative Council (Upper House)
Legislative Assembly (Lower House)
Parliamentary Departments
Careers
Get Involved
Find Your MP
Find out what was said in Parliament
Watch and listen
Petitions
e-Petitions
Make a submission
Public hearings
Contact a member
Vote in an election
Lighting of Parliament
Parliamentary Friendship Groups
Former Members Association
What Parliament does
RSS Feeds / Alerts
Visit and Learn
Plan your visit
Tours
Educators and students
Learn how Parliament works
Fact sheets
Parliamentary History
Events and exhibitions
Art in Parliament
Parliamentary Library
House and Grounds
Current Member Email Addresses
Home
Members
Email Addresses
Current Members' Email Addresses
Current Members of the Parliament of Western Australia
Use the 'Print Page" link at the top to print this list
Print Legislative Council Members
Print Legislative Assembly Members
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Hon. Martin
Aldridge
MLC
martin.aldridge@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Klara
Andric
MLC
klara.andric@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Stuart Neil
Aubrey
MLA
stuart.aubrey@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Geoffrey (Geoff)
Baker
MLA
geoff.baker@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Lisa Loraine
Baker
MLA
maylands@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Merome
Beard
MLA
northwest@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Hannah Mary
Beazley
MLA
Hannah.Beazley@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Beazley@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. Dr Antonio (Tony) De Paulo
Buti
MLA
armadale@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Buti@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. Dan
Caddy
MLC
Daniel.caddy@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. John Newton
Carey
MLA
john.carey@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Carey@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. Sandra Anne
Carr
MLC
sandra.carr@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mrs Robyn Marjorie Jane
Clarke
MLA
robyn.clarke.MLA@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Alanna Therese
Clohesy
MLC
clohesy.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
President@parliament.wa.gov.au
(Parliament Office)
Hon. Peter Charles
Collier
MLC
peter.collier@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ruth.McKeown@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Caitlin Mary
Collins
MLA
Caitlin.Collins@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Roger Hugh
Cook
MLA
kwinana@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
wa-government@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Ms Divina Grace
D'Anna
MLA
Divina.DAnna@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Lara
Dalton
MLA
Lara.Dalton@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Mia Jane
Davies
MLA
Mia.Davies@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Benjamin Letts
Dawkins
MLC
ben.dawkins@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Stephen Noel
Dawson
MLC
stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
minister.dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. Colin Stephen
de Grussa
MLC
colin.degrussa@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Catherine (Kate) Esther
Doust
MLC
doust.southmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Suzanne (Sue) Mary
Ellery
MLC
sue.ellery@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
southmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
minister.ellery@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. Donna Evelyn Mary
Faragher
MLC
faragher.eastmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Mark James
Folkard
MLA
mark.folkard@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Peter
Foster
MLC
Peter.Foster@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Kim Elizabeth
Giddens
MLA
Kim.Giddens@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre
Goiran
MLC
Office.goiran@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Emily Louise
Hamilton
MLA
emily.hamilton@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Meredith
Hammat
MLA
Meredith.Hammat@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Jodie Louise
Hanns
MLA
Jodie.Hanns@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Lorna
Harper
MLC
lorna.harper@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Terence (Terry) James
Healy
MLA
terry.healy@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Dr David John
Honey
MLA
cottesloe@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Matthew
Hughes
MLA
matthew.hughes@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Jackie
Jarvis
MLC
Jackie.Jarvis@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Jarvis@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. William (Bill) Joseph
Johnston
MLA
cannington@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Hugh Trevor
Jones
MLA
hugh.jones@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. David (Dave) Joseph
Kelly
MLA
Dave.Kelly@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Elizabeth (Jane) Jane
Kelsbie
MLA
Jane.Kelsbie@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Alison (Ali) Elizabeth
Kent
MLA
ali.kent@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Louise Maree
Kingston
MLC
louise.kingston@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Dr Jagadish (Jags)
Krishnan
MLA
Jags.Krishnan@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Paul Robert
Lilburne
MLA
Paul.Lilburne@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Ronald (Shane) Shane
Love
MLA
MooreElectorate@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Ayor
Makur Chuot
MLC
ayor.makurchuot@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mrs Magenta Rose
Marshall
MLA
magenta.marshall@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Steven John
Martin
MLC
Steve.Martin@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Kyle Owen
McGinn
MLC
miningpastoral.mcginn@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Simone Frances
McGurk
MLA
fremantle@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.McGurk@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Ms Elizabeth (Libby)
Mettam
MLA
libby.mettam@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. David Robert
Michael
MLA
David.Michael@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Michael@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Mr Kevin Joseph Jude
Michel
MLA
kevin.michel@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Simon Alexander
Millman
MLA
simon.millman.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Sophia
Moermond
MLC
sophia.moermond@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Yaz
Mubarakai
MLA
yaz.mubarakai@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mrs Lisa Anne
Munday
MLA
lisa.munday@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mrs Lisa Margaret
O'Malley
MLA
bicton@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Paul
Papalia
CSC, MLA
paul.papalia@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Papalia@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. Shelley Nicole
Payne
MLC
shelley.payne@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Dr Bradley (Brad) William
Pettitt
MLC
Brad.Pettitt@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Stephen Joel
Pratt
MLC
Stephen.Pratt@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Stephen James
Price
MLA
stephen.price.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Martin Brian
Pritchard
MLC
martin.pritchard@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Donald (Don) Thomas
Punch
MLA
Bunbury@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Punch@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. John Robert
Quigley
MLA
john.quigley@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Quigley@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Ms Margaret Mary
Quirk
MLA
landsdale@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Michelle Hopkins
Roberts
MLA
midland@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
speaker@parliament.wa.gov.au
(Parliament Office)
Ms Cassandra (Cassie) Michelle
Rowe
MLA
cassie.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Samantha Helen
Rowe
MLC
samantha.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Peter James
Rundle
MLA
peter.rundle@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Rita
Saffioti
MLA
westswan@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Saffioti@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. Rosetta (Rosie)
Sahanna
MLC
Rosetta.Sahanna@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Amber-Jade
Sanderson
MLA
amber.jade.sanderson@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Sanderson@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Mr David Anthony Edward
Scaife
MLA
David.Scaife@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Jessica Jane
Shaw
MLA
jessica.shaw@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Tjorn Dirk
Sibma
MLC
tjorn.sibma@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Rebecca Sue
Stephens
MLA
Rebecca.Stephens@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mrs Jessica Mary Christine
Stojkovski
MLA
jessica.stojkovski@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Dr Katrina
Stratton
MLA
Katrina.Stratton@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Matthew Dean
Swinbourn
MLC
swinbourn.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Dr Sally Elizabeth
Talbot
MLC
sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Mr Christopher (Chris) John
Tallentire
MLA
thornlie@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. David Alan
Templeman
MLA
david.templeman@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Templeman@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell
Thomas
MLC
steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Neil
Thomson
MLC
neil.thomson@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Peter Charles
Tinley
AM, MLA
willagee@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Ms Christine Maelisa
Tonkin
MLA
Christine.Tonkin@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Wilson Robert
Tucker
MLC
Wilson.Tucker@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Dr Brian Follett
Walker
MLC
brian.walker.mlc@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Darren Legh
West
MLC
darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Hon. Reece Raymond
Whitby
MLA
Baldivis@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Whitby@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. Sabine Elisabeth
Winton
MLA
sabine.winton.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
Minister.Winton@dpc.wa.gov.au
(Ministerial Office)
Hon. Pierre Shuai
Yang
MLC
pierre.yang.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
(Electorate Office)
<< Previous
Next >>