Current Members by Political Party

Current Members of the Parliament of Western Australia



Search Help

Show details for Legislative CouncilLegislative Council
Hide details for Legislative AssemblyLegislative Assembly
Hide details for Australian Labor Party  (41)Australian Labor Party (41)
Ms Lisa Loraine Baker MLA
  • Deputy Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Maylands
  • Electorate Office:
    946 Beaufort Street
    Inglewood WA 6052
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 907
    Inglewood 6932
    Ph: 9370 3550
    Fax:
    Email: maylands@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Dr Antonio De Paulo (Tony) Buti MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Armadale
    Electorate Office:
    2898 Albany Highway
    Kelmscott WA 6111
    Ph: (08) 9495 4877
    Fax: (08) 9495 4866
    Email: tony.buti@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mr John Newton Carey MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Transport; Planning; Lands
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Perth
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 2
    448 Fitzgerald Street
    North Perth WA 6006
    Ph: (08) 9227 8040
    Fax: (08) 9227 8060
    Email: john.carey@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mrs Robyn Marjorie Jane Clarke MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Murray-Wellington
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 1
    Pinjarra Junction Shopping Centre
    21 George Street
    Pinjarra WA 6208
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 668
    Pinjarra WA 6208
    Ph: (08) 9531 3155
    Fax: (08) 9531 3166
    Email: robyn.clarke@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Hon. Roger Hugh Cook MLA
  • Deputy Premier; Minister for Health; Mental Health
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Kwinana
  • Ministerial Office :
    13th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6500
    Fax: (08) 6552 6501
    Email: Minister.Cook@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    3 Chisham Avenue
    Kwinana WA 6167
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 428
    Kwinana 6966
    Ph: 9439 6444
    Fax: 9439 6499
    Email: kwinana@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.rogercook.org

    Ms Josephine (Josie) Farrer MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Kimberley
    Electorate Office:
    19 Barker Street
    Broome WA 6725
    Postal address:
    PO Box 1807
    Broome
    WA 6725
    Ph: 9192 3111
    Fax: 9192 3155
    Email: Josie.Farrer@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mr Mark James Folkard MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Burns Beach
    Electorate Office:
    Unit C6
    Currambine Central
    1244 Marmion Avenue
    Currambine WA 6028
    Ph: (08) 9305 4099
    Fax: (08) 9305 4399
    Email: mark.folkard@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Ms Janine Marie Freeman MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Mirrabooka
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 4
    1 Chesterfield Road
    Mirrabooka WA 6061
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 669
    Mirrabooka
    WA 6941
    Ph: 9345 2005
    Fax: 9207 2466
    Email: mirrabooka@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Ms Emily Louise Hamilton MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Joondalup
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 2
    1 Wise Street
    Joondalup WA 6027
    P.O. Box 3478
    Joondalup 6027
    Ph: (08) 9300 3990
    Fax: (08) 9300 3424
    Email: emily.hamilton@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mr Terence (Terry) James Healy MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Southern River
    Electorate Office:
    4/466 Warton Road
    Southern River WA 6111
    Ph: (08) 9256 4900
    Fax: (08) 9256 4995
    Email: terry.healy@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mr Matthew Hughes MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Kalamunda
    Electorate Office:
    16 Mead Street
    Kalamunda WA 6076
    P.O. Box 779
    Kalamunda 6926
    Ph: (08) 9293 4747
    Fax: (08) 9257 1069
    Email: matthew.hughes@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Hon. William (Bill) Joseph Johnston MLA
  • Minister for Mines and Petroleum; Commerce and Industrial Relations; Electoral Affairs; Asian Engagement
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Cannington
  • Ministerial Office :
    9th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6700
    Fax: (08) 6552 6701
    Email: Minister.Johnston@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4
    10 Cecil Avenue
    Cannington WA 6107
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1171
    Cannington 6987
    Ph: 9356 5011
    Fax: 9356 5077
    Email: cannington@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: billjohnston.com.au/

    Hon. David (Dave) Joseph Kelly MLA
  • Minister for Water; Fisheries; Forestry; Innovation and ICT; Science
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Bassendean
  • Ministerial Office :
    8th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6100
    Fax: (08) 6552 6101
    Email: Minister.Kelly@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    6 Old Perth Road
    Bassendean WA 6054
    Ph: 9279 9871
    Fax: 9377 1760
    Email: Dave.Kelly@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Hon. Francis (Fran) Michael Logan MLA
  • Minister for Emergency Services; Corrective Services
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Cockburn
  • Ministerial Office :
    10th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6300
    Fax: (08) 6552 6301
    Email: Minister.Logan@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 5
    816 Beeliar Drive
    Success WA 6164
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 3483
    Success WA 6964
    Ph: 9414 3266
    Fax: 9414 3299
    Email: fran.logan@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Mark McGowan MLA
  • Premier; Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Rockingham
  • Ministerial Office :
    1 Parliament Place
    WEST PERTH WA WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5000
    Fax: (08) 6552 5001
    Email: wa-government@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 13
    The Boardwalk
    7 Railway Terrace
    Rockingham WA 6168
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 5324
    Rockingham Beach 6969
    Ph: (08) 9592 7422
    Fax: (08) 9592 1683
    Email: mark.mcgowan@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Simone Frances McGurk MLA
  • Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Fremantle
  • Ministerial Office :
    8th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6600
    Fax: (08) 6552 6601
    Email: Minister.McGurk@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2
    8 - 12 Market Street
    Fremantle WA 6160
    Postal address:
    PO Box 912
    Fremantle
    WA 6959
    Ph: 9336 7000
    Fax: 9430 4564
    Email: fremantle@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mr David Robert Michael MLA
  • Government Whip
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Balcatta
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 3
    36 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9207 1538
    Fax: (08) 9207 1539
    Email: david.michael@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mr Kevin Joseph Jude Michel MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Pilbara
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 32
    Karratha Village
    Sharpe Avenue
    Karratha WA 6714
    PO Box 729
    Karratha 6714
    Ph: (08) 9144 4113
    Fax:
    Email: kevin.michel@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mr Simon Alexander Millman MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Mount Lawley
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 2
    58 Walcott Street
    Mount Lawley WA 6050
    Ph: (08) 9473 0800
    Fax: (08) 9473 0833
    Email: simon.millman.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mr Yaz Mubarakai MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Jandakot
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 11, The Professional Centre
    Corner South Street and Calley Drive
    Leeming WA 6149
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 4048
    Success 6964
    Ph: (08) 9310 8777
    Fax: (08) 9332 8880
    Email: yaz.mubarakai@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Hon. Michael (Mick) Philip Murray MLA
  • Minister for Seniors and Ageing; Volunteering; Sport and Recreation
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Collie-Preston
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6400
    Fax: (08) 6552 6401
    Email: Minister.Murray@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    76 Forrest St
    Collie WA 6225
    Ph: 9734 2073
    Fax: 9734 1461
    Email: mick.murray@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mrs Lisa Margaret O'Malley MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Bicton
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 12
    Risely Corporate Centre
    135 Risely Street
    Booragoon WA 6154
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 272
    Melville 6156
    Ph: (08) 9316 0666
    Fax:
    Email: bicton@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Hon. Paul Papalia CSC, MLA
  • Minister for Tourism; Racing and Gaming; Small Business; Defence Issues; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Warnbro
  • Ministerial Office :
    10th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5600
    Fax: (08) 6552 5601
    Email: Minister.Papalia@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 10a
    2 Oasis Drive
    Secret Harbour WA 6173
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 7387
    Secret Harbour 6173
    Ph: 9523 4770
    Fax: 9523 4780
    Email: paul.papalia@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.paulpapalia.com.au

    Mr Stephen James Price MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Forrestfield
    Electorate Office:
    Shops 7
    8
    High Wycombe Village Shopping Centre
    530 Kalamunda Road
    High Wycombe WA 6057
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 2192
    High Wycombe 6057
    Ph: (08) 9454 6415
    Fax: (08) 9352 8146
    Email: stephen.price@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mr Donald (Don) Thomas Punch MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Bunbury
    Electorate Office:
    4B Spencer Street
    Bunbury WA 6230
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 528
    Bunbury 6230
    Ph: (08) 9791 3636
    Fax:
    Email: Bunbury@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Hon. John Robert Quigley MLA
  • Attorney General
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Butler
  • Ministerial Office :
    10th Floor
    London House
    216 St Georges Terrace
    PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6800
    Fax: (08) 6552 6801
    Email: Minister.Quigley@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 116
    Ocean Keys Shopping Centre
    36 Ocean Keys Boulevard
    Clarkson WA 6030
    Postal address:
    PO Box 2024
    Clarkson 6030
    Ph: 9407 8600
    Fax: 9407 8644
    Email: john.quigley@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Margaret Mary Quirk MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Girrawheen
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 10
    Newpark Shopping Centre
    Templeton Crescent
    Girrawheen WA 6064
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 6085
    Girrawheen 6064
    Ph: 9247 2477
    Fax: 9247 2474
    Email: girra@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Michelle Hopkins Roberts MLA
  • Minister for Police; Road Safety
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Midland
  • Ministerial Office :
    12th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6900
    Fax: (08) 6552 6901
    Email: Minister.Roberts@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 34, 6 Keane Street
    Midland WA 6056
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1792
    Midland 6936
    Ph: (08) 9274 8811
    Fax: (08) 9274 7874
    Email: midland@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Ms Cassandra (Cassie) Michelle Rowe MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Belmont
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    275 Belmont Avenue
    Cloverdale WA 6105
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 268
    Cloverdale 6985
    Ph: (08) 9277 6898
    Fax: (08) 9277 2768
    Email: cassie.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Hon. Rita Saffioti MLA
  • Minister for Transport; Planning; Lands
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: West Swan
  • Ministerial Office :
    9th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5500
    Fax: (08) 6552 5501
    Email: Minister.Saffioti@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    23 Exhibition Drive
    Malaga WA 6090
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 2656
    Malaga WA 6944
    Ph: 9248 3822
    Fax: 9248 3922
    Email: westswan@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Ms Amber-Jade Sanderson MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations; Parliamentary Secretary of the Cabinet
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Morley
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 3
    263 Walter Road
    Morley WA 6062
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 62
    Morley 6943
    Ph: (08) 9275 7000
    Fax: (08) 9275 7333
    Email: amber.jade.sanderson@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Ms Jessica Jane Shaw MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Swan Hills
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 8
    Vale Town Centre
    31 Egerton Drive
    Aveley WA 6069
    Ph: (08) 9296 7688
    Fax:
    Email: jessica.shaw@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mrs Jessica Mary Christine Stojkovski MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Kingsley
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4
    Woodvale Park Commercial Centre
    923 Whitfords Avenue
    Woodvale WA 6026
    Ph: (08) 9309 2666
    Fax: (08) 9309 3694
    Email: jessica.stojkovski@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mr Christopher (Chris) John Tallentire MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Water; Fisheries; Forestry; Innovation and ICT; Science
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Thornlie
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    314 Spencer Road
    Thornlie WA 6108
    Ph: (08) 9493 2223
    Fax: (08) 9493 2224
    Email: thornlie@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.christallentire.com

    Hon. David Alan Templeman MLA
  • Minister for Local Government; Heritage; Culture and the Arts
  • Leader of the House
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Mandurah
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5400
    Fax: (08) 6552 5401
    Email: Minister.Templeman@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    4 Sutton St
    Mandurah WA 6210
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1509
    Mandurah 6210
    Ph: 9581 3944
    Fax: 9581 2355
    Email: david.templeman@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Peter Charles Tinley AM, MLA
  • Minister for Housing; Veterans Issues; Youth
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Willagee
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5300
    Fax: (08) 6552 5301
    Email: Minister.Tinley@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    273 South Street
    Hilton WA 6163
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 124
    Hamilton Hill
    6963
    Ph: 9331 8015
    Fax: 9331 8017
    Email: willagee@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.petertinley.com.au

    Mr Barry Urban MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Darling Range
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 5
    837 South West Highway
    Byford WA 6122
    Ph: (08) 9525 4822
    Fax: (08) 9525 4866
    Email: Barry.Urban.MLA@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Hon. Peter Bruce Watson MLA
  • Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Albany
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1,
    91-93 Aberdeen Street
    Albany WA 6330
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 5844
    Albany 6332
    Ph: 9841 8799
    Fax: 9841 8637
    Email: peter.watson@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr Reece Raymond Whitby MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer; Minister for Finance; Energy; Aboriginal Affairs
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Environment; Disability Services
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Baldivis
  • Electorate Office:
    Temporary Office:
    Unit 3, Level 1
    18 Civic Boulevard
    Rockingham WA
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 4107
    Baldivis WA 6171
    Ph: (08) 9439 4004
    Fax: (08) 9439 2004
    Email: Baldivis@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Ms Sabine Elisabeth Winton MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Wanneroo
    Electorate Office:
    11 Rocca Way
    Wanneroo WA 6065
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 345
    Wanneroo 6946
    Ph: (08) 9405 1244
    Fax:
    Email: sabine.winton.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Hon. Benjamin (Ben) Sana Wyatt MLA
  • Treasurer
  • Minister for Finance; Energy; Aboriginal Affairs
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Victoria Park
  • Ministerial Office :
    11th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5900
    Fax: (08) 6552 5901
    Email: Minister.Wyatt@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2
    896 Albany Highway
    East Victoria Park WA 6101
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 4373
    Victoria Park 6979
    Please address all mail to postal address
    Ph: 9361 1777
    Fax: 9470 2875
    Email: victoriapark@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.benwyatt.com.au

    Show details for Liberal Party (13)Liberal Party (13)
    Show details for National Party of Australia (5)National Party of Australia (5)