Skip to main content
Home
    • The Legislative Assembly meets today (12:00 PM)Watch live
      Legislative AssemblySitting Today (12:00 PM)
    • Economics and Industry Standing Committee meet on 26/06/2019 (10:00 AM)
      Economics and Industry Standing CommitteeSitting Today (10:00 AM)
    • Select Committee into alternate approaches to reducing illicit drug use and its effects on the community meet on 05/08/2019 (03:45 PM)
      Select Committee into alternate approaches to reducing illicit drug use and its effects on the communitySitting Today (03:45 PM)

Members by Electorate

Find your MP

You can search by name, electorate, postcode, suburb or region

Browse all members

Hide details for Legislative CouncilLegislative Council
Agricultural Region
Hon. James (Jim) Edward Chown MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Development; Royalties for Regions
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    5 Harvest Terrace
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9481 0082
    Fax: (08) 9321 1287
    Email: jim.chown@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/jim-chown

    Agricultural Region
    Hon. Martin Aldridge MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    21 Binda Place
    Bindoon WA 6502
    PO Box 255
    Bindoon 6502
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9576 0141
    Freecall: 1800 336 905
    Fax: (08) 9576 0488
    Email: martin.aldridge@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.martinaldridge.com.au

    Agricultural Region
    Hon. Colin Stephen de Grussa MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 3,
    5 Chapman Road
    Geraldton WA 6530
    Ph: (08) 9921 4818
    Fax: (08) 9921 4972
    Email: colin.degrussa@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.colindegrussa.com.au

    Agricultural Region
    Hon. Laurie William Graham MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    185 Fitzgerald Street
    NORTHAM WA 6401
    PO Box 446
    NORTHAM WA 6401
    Ph: (08) 9621 1999
    Fax: (08) 9622 1555
    Email: laurie.graham@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Agricultural Region
    Hon. Ricky (Rick) John Mazza MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: SFF
    Electorate Office:
    Office 1
    1139 Hay Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9481 6070
    Freecall: 1800 781 900
    Fax: (08) 9481 6071
    Email: rick.mazza@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.shootersfishersandfarmerswa.org.au

    Agricultural Region
    Hon. Darren Legh West MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Ports; Minister assisting the Minister for State Development, Jobs and Trade
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    84 Marine Terrace
    GERALDTON WA 6530
    PO Box 578 GERALDTON 6531
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9964 1001
    Fax: (08) 9964 1002
    Email: darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Timothy (Tim) James Clifford MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 36 The Crescent
    Midland WA 6056
    Ph: (08) 9274 8484
    Fax: (08) 9274 8520
    Email: tim.clifford@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: greens.org.au/wa/mps/tim-clifford

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Alanna Therese Clohesy MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier; Health; Mental Health
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    62 Eighth Avenue
    MAYLANDS WA 6051
    Ph: (08) 9272 1718
    Fax: (08) 9272 1719
    Email: clohesy.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Donna Evelyn Mary Faragher MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Education and Training; Women's Interests
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Ground Floor
    108 Swan Street
    GUILDFORD WA 6055
    Ph: (08) 9379 0840
    Fax: (08) 9379 0845
    Email: faragher.eastmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/donna-faragher

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Samantha Helen Rowe MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Education and Training
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 6, 268 Belmont Avenue
    CLOVERDALE WA 6105
    Ph: (08) 9477 3855
    Fax: (08) 9477 4099
    Email: samantha.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Charles Leonard Smith MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: IND
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 13, 9 The Avenue
    Midland WA 6056
    Ph: (08) 9250 7901
    Fax: (08) 9250 2453
    Email: charles.smith@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.charlessmithmlc.com

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Matthew Dean Swinbourn MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 201-205 Burslem Drive
    Maddington WA 6109
    Ph: (08) 9452 8311
    Fax: (08) 9452 8366
    Email: swinbourn.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Kenneth (Ken) Charles Baston MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Northern Australia
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 8,
    20 Hamersley Street
    BROOME WA 6725
    PO Box 1452
    BROOME WA 6725
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9193 7044
    Freecall: 1800 812 923
    Fax: (08) 9193 7055
    Email: ken.baston@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/ken-baston

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Jacqui Ellen Boydell MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 49,
    5 Sharpe Avenue
    Karratha WA 6714
    PO Box 457
    Karratha 6714
    Ph: (08) 9144 4187
    Fax:
    Email: jacqui.boydell@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: nationalswa.nationbuilder.com/jacquiboydell

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Robin Howard Chapple MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: GWA
  • Electorate Office:
    41 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    PO Box 94
    WEST PERTH WA 6872
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9486 8255
    Fax: (08) 9486 8355
    Email: robin.chapple@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.robinchapple.com

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Stephen Noel Dawson MLC
  • Minister for Environment; Disability Services; Electoral Affairs
  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    12th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5800
    Fax: (08) 6552 5801
    Email: minister.dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 26A South Hedland Shopping Centre
    Throssell Road
    SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
    PO Box 2440
    SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9172 2648
    Freecall: 1800 199 344
    Fax: (08) 9140 1525
    Email: stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Kyle Owen McGinn MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    4/241 Hannan Street
    KALGOORLIE WA 6430
    PO BOX 10414
    KALGOORLIE WA 6430
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9022 7003
    Fax:
    Email: miningpastoral.mcginn@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Robin David Scott MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: PHON
    Electorate Office:
    99 Burt Street
    Boulder WA 6432
    Ph: (08) 9093 1455
    Fax: (08) 9093 1855
    Email: robin.scott@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.onenation.org.au/our-team/robin-scott

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Peter Charles Collier MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Housing; Disability Services
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 23A, Warwick Grove
    Cnr Beach Road and Erindale Road
    WARWICK WA 6024
    PO Box 2606
    WARWICK WA 6024
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9203 9588
    Fax: (08) 9203 8785
    Email: peter.collier@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/peter-collier

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Alannah Joan Geraldine MacTiernan MLC
  • Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Ports; Minister assisting the Minister for State Development, Jobs and Trade
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    11th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6200
    Fax: (08) 6552 6201
    Email: minister.mactiernan@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 386 Wanneroo Road
    WESTMINSTER WA 6061
    Ph: (08) 9344 1686
    Fax: (08) 9344 2269
    Email: alannah.mactiernan.mlc@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Michael Mischin MLC
  • Shadow Attorney General ; Minister for Commerce
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 5 Davidson Terrace
    JOONDALUP WA 6027
    PO Box 3044
    JOONDALUP WA 6027
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9301 1896
    Fax: (08) 9301 1897
    Email: michael.mischin@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.mischin.com

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Martin Brian Pritchard MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    339 Oxford street
    LEEDERVILLE WA 6007
    Ph: 08 9201 0582
    Fax: 08 9201 0583
    Email: martin.pritchard@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Government Accountability and Procurement; Public Sector Integrity and Performance (Assisting the Leader for Public Sector Management); Veterans Issues
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1, 43 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9440 4422
    Fax: (08) 9440 4433
    Email: tjorn.sibma@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.tjornsibma.com.au

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Alison Marie Xamon MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    Level 2,
    3 Oxford Close
    West Leederville WA 6007
    Ph: (08) 9388 3955
    Fax:
    Email: alison.xamon@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.alisonxamon.org.au

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Catherine (Kate) Esther Doust MLC
  • President of the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    399 Albany Highway
    VICTORIA PARK WA 6100
    PO Box 577
    VICTORIA PARK WA 6979
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9470 3511
    Fax: (08) 9470 3577
    Email: doust.southmetro@mp.wa.gov.au

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Suzanne (Sue) Mary Ellery MLC
  • Minister for Education and Training
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    13th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5700
    Fax: (08) 6552 5701
    Email: minister.ellery@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 20
    Southlands Boulevard Shopping Centre
    Cnr Burrendah Boulevard and Pine Tree Gully Road
    WILLETTON WA 6155
    Ph: (08) 9312 1566
    Fax: (08) 9312 1499
    Email: sue.ellery@mp.wa.gov.au

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre Goiran MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Child Protection; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2,
    714 Ranford Road
    SOUTHERN RIVER WA 6110
    Ph: (08) 9398 3800
    Fax: (08) 9398 3822
    Email: nick.goiran@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.nickgoiran.com.au

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Simon O'Brien MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Electoral Affairs
  • Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    904 Canning Highway
    CANNING BRIDGE WA 6153
    PO Box 919
    CANNING BRIDGE WA 6153
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9364 4277
    Fax: (08) 9364 3542
    Email: simon.obrien@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/simon-obrien

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Aaron Stonehouse MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: LD
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House
    8 Parliament Place
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9226 3550
    Fax: (08) 9226 2976
    Email: aaron.stonehouse@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.aaronstonehousemlc.com.au

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Pierre Shuai Yang MLC
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 273 South Street
    Hilton WA 6163
    PO Box 8166 Hilton WA 6163
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9337 9176
    Fax: (08) 9337 5650
    Email: pierre.yang.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South West Region
    Hon. Diane Marie Evers MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    Ground floor,
    7 Harvest Terrace
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9486 8070
    Fax: (08) 9322 4695
    Email: southwest.evers@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.dianeevers.com.au

    South West Region
    Hon. Adele Farina MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 4,
    31 Victoria Street
    BUNBURY WA 6231
    PO Box 381
    BUNBURY WA 6231
    Ph: (08) 9721 1165
    Toll Free 1800 077 677
    Fax: (08) 9721 1167
    Email: southwesteo@mp.wa.gov.au

    South West Region
    Hon. Colin James Holt MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 8 Cassowary Bend
    EATON WA 6232
    Ph: (08) 9724 1181
    Freecall: 1800 758 458
    Fax: (08) 9724 1148
    Email: colin.holt@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.colinholt.com.au

    South West Region
    Hon. Dr Sally Elizabeth Talbot MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 3, 9 Cassowary Bend
    EATON WA 6232
    PO Box 7223
    EATON WA 6232
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9725 3711
    Fax: (08) 9725 3722
    Email: sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: sallytalbot.com.au

    South West Region
    Hon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Environment; Emergency Services; Forestry
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 6, Wooditchup Centre
    157 Bussell Highway
    Margaret River WA 6285
    Ph: (08) 9757 9555
    Fax: (08) 9757 9599
    Email: steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/steve-thomas

    South West Region
    Hon. Colin Richard Tincknell MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: PHON
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House
    8 Parliament Place
    WEST PERTH WA WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9486 8106
    Fax:
    Email: colin.tincknell.mlc@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.colintincknellmlc.com

    Show details for Legislative AssemblyLegislative Assembly