Skip to main content
Home

Members by Electorate

Find your MP

You can search by member surname, electorate, postcode, suburb or region

Browse all members       Advanced Search    Find a former MP
Show details for Legislative CouncilLegislative Council
Hide details for Legislative AssemblyLegislative Assembly
Albany
Hon. Peter Bruce Watson MLA
  • Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Albany
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1,
    91-93 Aberdeen Street
    Albany WA 6330
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 5844
    Albany 6332
    Ph: 9841 8799
    Fax: 9841 8637
    Email: peter.watson@mp.wa.gov.au

    Armadale
    Dr Antonio (Tony) De Paulo Buti MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Armadale
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    2898 Albany Highway
    Kelmscott WA 6111
    Ph: (08) 9495 4877
    Fax: (08) 9495 4866
    Email: tony.buti@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://antoniobuti.com/

    Balcatta
    Mr David Robert Michael MLA
  • Government Whip
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Balcatta
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 3
    36 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9207 1538
    Fax: (08) 9207 1539
    Email: david@davidmichael.com.au
    Website:

    Baldivis
    Mr Reece Raymond Whitby MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer; Minister for Finance; Aboriginal Affairs; Lands, and
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Environment; Disability Services; Electoral Affairs
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Baldivis
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 4/61 Makybe Drive
    Baldivis Square Shopping Centre
    Baldivis WA 6171
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 4107
    Baldivis WA 6171
    Ph: (08) 9523 2921
    Fax: (08) 9439 2004
    Email: Baldivis@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Bassendean
    Hon. David (Dave) Joseph Kelly MLA
  • Minister for Water; Fisheries; Forestry; Innovation and ICT; Science
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Bassendean
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    8th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6100
    Fax: (08) 6552 6101
    Email: Minister.Kelly@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    6 Old Perth Road
    Bassendean WA 6054
    Ph: 9279 9871
    Fax: 9377 1760
    Email: Dave.Kelly@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Bateman
    Mr Dean Cambell Nalder MLA
  • Shadow Treasurer ; Shadow Minister for Finance; Energy
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Bateman
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1
    30 Ardross Street
    Applecross WA 6153
    Postal Address
    P.O. Box 7084
    Applecross North
    WA 6153
    Ph: (08) 9316 1377
    Fax: (08) 9316 4301
    Email: Dean.Nalder@mp.wa.gov.au

    Belmont
    Ms Cassandra (Cassie) Michelle Rowe MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Belmont
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    275 Belmont Avenue
    Cloverdale WA 6105
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 268
    Cloverdale 6985
    Ph: (08) 9277 6898
    Fax: (08) 9277 2768
    Email: cassie.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Bicton
    Mrs Lisa Margaret O'Malley MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Bicton
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 4, Stammers Marketplace
    265 Canning Highway
    Palmyra WA 6157
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 272
    Melville 6156
    Ph: (08) 9319 1732
    Fax:
    Email: bicton@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Bunbury
    Mr Donald (Don) Thomas Punch MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Bunbury
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    4B Spencer Street
    Bunbury WA 6230
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 528
    Bunbury 6230
    Ph: (08) 9791 3636
    Fax:
    Email: Bunbury@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Burns Beach
    Mr Mark James Folkard MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Burns Beach
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit C6
    Currambine Central
    1244 Marmion Avenue
    Currambine WA 6028
    Ph: (08) 9305 4099
    Fax: (08) 9305 4399
    Email: mark.folkard@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Butler
    Hon. John Robert Quigley MLA
  • Attorney General; Minister for Commerce
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Butler
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    5th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6800
    Fax: (08) 6552 6801
    Email: Minister.Quigley@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 116
    Ocean Keys Shopping Centre
    36 Ocean Keys Boulevard
    Clarkson WA 6030
    Postal address:
    PO Box 2024
    Clarkson 6030
    Ph: 9407 8600
    Fax: 9407 8644
    Email: john.quigley@mp.wa.gov.au

    Cannington
    Hon. William (Bill) Joseph Johnston MLA
  • Minister for Mines and Petroleum; Energy; Industrial Relations
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Cannington
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    9th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6700
    Fax: (08) 6552 6701
    Email: Minister.Johnston@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4
    10 Cecil Avenue
    Cannington WA 6107
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1171
    Cannington 6987
    Ph: 9356 5011
    Fax: 9356 5077
    Email: cannington@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: billjohnston.com.au/

    Carine
    Mr Antonio (Tony) Krsticevic MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Community Services; Youth; Special Shadow Minister for Homelessness
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Carine
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 7
    473 Beach Road
    Duncraig WA 6023
    Ph: 9246 1800
    Fax: 9246 1987
    Email: carine@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.tonykrsticevic.com.au/

    Central Wheatbelt
    Hon. Mia Jane Davies MLA
  • Leader of The Nationals WA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Central Wheatbelt
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    The Old Town Hall,
    Mitchell Street
    Merredin WA 6415
    Alternate Electorate Office:
    Northam Boulevard
    Fitzgerald Street
    Northam WA 6401
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 92
    Northam
    WA 6401
    Ph: Merredin - 9041 1702 or Northam - 9622 2871
    Fax: Merredin - 9041 2554 or Northam - 9622 1668
    Email: Mia.Davies@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.miadavies.com.au

    Churchlands
    Mr Sean Kimberley L'Estrange MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Corrective Services; Housing
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Churchlands
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 3A, 151 Herdsman Parade
    Wembley WA 6014
    Ph: 9383 7120
    Fax: 9387 7724
    Email: Churchlands@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Cockburn
    Hon. Francis (Fran) Michael Logan MLA
  • Minister for Emergency Services; Corrective Services
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Cockburn
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    10th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6300
    Fax: (08) 6552 6301
    Email: Minister.Logan@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 5
    816 Beeliar Drive
    Success WA 6164
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 3483
    Success WA 6964
    Ph: 9414 3266
    Fax: 9414 3299
    Email: fran.logan@mp.wa.gov.au

    Collie-Preston
    Hon. Michael (Mick) Philip Murray MLA
  • Minister for Seniors and Ageing; Volunteering; Sport and Recreation
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Collie-Preston
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6400
    Fax: (08) 6552 6401
    Email: Minister.Murray@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    76 Forrest St
    Collie WA 6225
    Ph: 9734 2073
    Fax: 9734 1461
    Email: mick.murray@mp.wa.gov.au

    Cottesloe
    Dr David John Honey MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Water; Industrial Development; Lands; LA Opposition Policy Co-ordinator
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Cottesloe
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 12,
    589 Stirling Highway
    Cottesloe WA WA 6011
    Ph: 9383 1505
    Fax: 9385 2352
    Email: david.honey.cottesloe@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://davidhoney.com.au

    Darling Range
    Mrs Alyssa Kathleen Hayden MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Tourism; Small Business
  • Opposition Whip
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Darling Range
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    5/837 South Western Highway
    Byford WA 6122
    PO Box 16, Byford WA 6122
    Ph: (08) 9525 4822
    Fax: (08) 9525 4866
    Email: Alyssa.DarlingRange@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://alyssahayden.com.au

    Dawesville
    Mr Zak Richard Francis Kirkup MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Health; Mental Health; Innovation & Disruptive Technologies; Aboriginal Affairs
  • Manager of Opposition Business
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Dawesville
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1
    633 Old Coast Road
    Falcon WA 6210
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 5551
    Falcon 6210
    Ph: (08) 9534 3200
    Fax: (08) 9534 2273
    Email: zk@kirkup.com.au
    Website: www.kirkup.com.au

    Forrestfield
    Mr Stephen James Price MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Forrestfield
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shops 7
    8
    High Wycombe Village Shopping Centre
    530 Kalamunda Road
    High Wycombe WA 6057
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 2192
    High Wycombe 6057
    Ph: (08) 9454 6415
    Fax: (08) 9352 8146
    Email: stephen.price@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Fremantle
    Hon. Simone Frances McGurk MLA
  • Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Fremantle
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    8th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6600
    Fax: (08) 6552 6601
    Email: Minister.McGurk@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2
    8 - 12 Market Street
    Fremantle WA 6160
    Postal address:
    PO Box 912
    Fremantle
    WA 6959
    Ph: 9336 7000
    Fax: 9430 4564
    Email: fremantle@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://simonemcgurk.com.au/

    Geraldton
    Mr Ian Charles Blayney MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Geraldton
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1 Druid's Hall
    Corner Durlacher
    Sanford Streets
    Geraldton WA 6530
    Ph: 9964 1640
    Fax: 9964 2892
    Email: geraldton@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Girrawheen
    Ms Margaret Mary Quirk MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Girrawheen
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Saigon Business Centre
    Unit 2, 32 Balgonie Avenue
    Girrawheen WA 6064
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 6085
    Girrawheen 6064
    Ph: 9247 2477
    Fax: 9247 2474
    Email: girrawheen@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://margaretquirk.com/

    Hillarys
    Mr Peter Argyris Katsambanis MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Police; Road Safety; Industrial Relations
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Hillarys
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 45 Northside Drive
    Hillarys WA 6025
    PO Box 163
    Hillarys WA 6923
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9448 7197
    Fax:
    Email: hillarys@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.peterkatsambanis.com.au

    Jandakot
    Mr Yaz Mubarakai MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Jandakot
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 11, The Professional Centre
    Corner South Street and Calley Drive
    Leeming WA 6149
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 4048
    Success 6964
    Ph: (08) 9310 8777
    Fax: (08) 9332 8880
    Email: yaz.mubarakai@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Joondalup
    Ms Emily Louise Hamilton MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Joondalup
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 2
    1 Wise Street
    Joondalup WA 6027
    P.O. Box 3478
    Joondalup 6027
    Ph: (08) 9300 3990
    Fax: (08) 9300 3424
    Email: emily.hamilton@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Kalamunda
    Mr Matthew Hughes MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Kalamunda
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    16 Mead Street
    Kalamunda WA 6076
    P.O. Box 779
    Kalamunda 6926
    Ph: (08) 9293 4747
    Fax: (08) 9257 1069
    Email: matthew.hughes@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Kalgoorlie
    Mr Kyran Martin O'Donnell MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Seniors and Ageing; Volunteering
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Kalgoorlie
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    227 Hannan St
    Kalgoorlie WA 6430
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 10406
    Kalgoorlie 6430
    Ph: (08) 9021 6766
    Fax: (08) 9021 6724
    Email: kyran.odonnell@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Kimberley
    Ms Josephine (Josie) Farrer MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Kimberley
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    19 Barker Street
    Broome WA 6725
    Postal address:
    PO Box 1807
    Broome
    WA 6725
    Ph: 9192 3111
    Fax: 9192 3155
    Email: Josie.Farrer@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Kingsley
    Mrs Jessica Mary Christine Stojkovski MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Kingsley
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4
    Woodvale Park Commercial Centre
    923 Whitfords Avenue
    Woodvale WA 6026
    Ph: (08) 9309 2666
    Fax: (08) 9309 3694
    Email: jessica.stojkovski@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://jessicastojkovski.com.au/

    Kwinana
    Hon. Roger Hugh Cook MLA
  • Deputy Premier; Minister for Health; Mental Health
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Kwinana
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    13th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6500
    Fax: (08) 6552 6501
    Email: Minister.Cook@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    3 Chisham Avenue
    Kwinana WA 6167
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 428
    Kwinana 6966
    Ph: 9439 6444
    Fax: 9439 6499
    Email: kwinana@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mandurah
    Hon. David Alan Templeman MLA
  • Minister for Local Government; Heritage; Culture and the Arts
  • Leader of the House
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Mandurah
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5400
    Fax: (08) 6552 5401
    Email: Minister.Templeman@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    4 Sutton St
    Mandurah WA 6210
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1509
    Mandurah 6210
    Ph: 9581 3944
    Fax: 9581 2355
    Email: david.templeman@mp.wa.gov.au

    Maylands
    Ms Lisa Loraine Baker MLA
  • Deputy Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Maylands
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    946 Beaufort Street
    Inglewood WA 6052
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 907
    Inglewood 6932
    Ph: 9370 3550
    Fax:
    Email: maylands@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Midland
    Hon. Michelle Hopkins Roberts MLA
  • Minister for Police; Road Safety
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Midland
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    12th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6900
    Fax: (08) 6552 6901
    Email: Minister.Roberts@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 34, 6 Keane Street
    Midland WA 6056
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1792
    Midland 6936
    Ph: (08) 9274 8811
    Fax: (08) 9274 7874
    Email: midland@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mirrabooka
    Ms Janine Marie Freeman MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Mirrabooka
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 4
    1 Chesterfield Road
    Mirrabooka WA 6061
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 669
    Mirrabooka
    WA 6941
    Ph: 9345 2005
    Fax: 9207 2466
    Email: mirrabooka@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.janinefreeman.com/

    Moore
    Mr Ronald (Shane) Shane Love MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Moore
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2
    29 Moreton Terrace
    Dongara WA 6525
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 216
    Dongara WA 6525
    Ph: 9927 2333
    Fax:
    Email: MooreElectorate@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.nationalswa.com/our-team/shane-love

    Morley
    Ms Amber-Jade Sanderson MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations; Parliamentary Secretary of the Cabinet
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Morley
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 3
    263 Walter Road
    Morley WA 6062
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 62
    Morley 6943
    Ph: (08) 9275 7000
    Fax: (08) 9275 7333
    Email: amber.jade.sanderson@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mount Lawley
    Mr Simon Alexander Millman MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Mount Lawley
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 2
    58 Walcott Street
    Mount Lawley WA 6050
    Ph: (08) 9473 0800
    Fax: (08) 9473 0833
    Email: simon.millman.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Murray-Wellington
    Mrs Robyn Marjorie Jane Clarke MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Murray-Wellington
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 1
    Pinjarra Junction Shopping Centre
    21 George Street
    Pinjarra WA 6208
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 668
    Pinjarra WA 6208
    Ph: (08) 9531 3155
    Fax: (08) 9531 3166
    Email: robyn.clarke@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Nedlands
    Hon. William (Bill) Richard Marmion MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Mines and Petroleum; Local Government; Defence Issues; Science
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Nedlands
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 1
    160 Hampden Road
    Nedlands WA 6009
    Ph: 9386 3064
    Fax: 9389 1915
    Email: bill.marmion@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    North West Central
    Mr Vincent Alexander Catania MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: North West Central
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    20 Robinson Street
    Carnarvon WA 6701
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1000
    Carnarvon 6701
    Ph: 9941 2999
    Fax: 9941 2000
    Email: northwest@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.nationalswa.com/our-team/vince-catania

    Perth
    Mr John Newton Carey MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations, and
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Transport; Planning
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Perth
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 2
    448 Fitzgerald Street
    North Perth WA 6006
    Ph: (08) 9227 8040
    Fax: (08) 9227 8060
    Email: john.carey@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Pilbara
    Mr Kevin Joseph Jude Michel MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Pilbara
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 32
    Karratha Village
    Sharpe Avenue
    Karratha WA 6714
    PO Box 729
    Karratha 6714
    Ph: (08) 9144 4113
    Fax:
    Email: kevin.michel@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Riverton
    Hon. Dr Michael (Mike) Dennis Nahan MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Planning; Asian Engagement
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Riverton
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop P05
    Stockland Riverton
    Cnr of High Road and Willeri Drive
    Riverton WA 6148
    Ph: 9457 1282
    Fax: 9354 3044
    Email: mike.nahan@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.mikenahan.com.au

    Rockingham
    Hon. Mark McGowan MLA
  • Premier; Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Rockingham
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    5th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5000
    Fax: (08) 6552 5001
    Email: wa-government@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 13
    The Boardwalk
    7 Railway Terrace
    Rockingham WA 6168
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 5324
    Rockingham Beach 6969
    Ph: (08) 9592 7422
    Fax: (08) 9592 1683
    Email: mark.mcgowan@mp.wa.gov.au

    Roe
    Mr Peter James Rundle MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Roe
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    83 Federal Street
    Narrogin WA 6312
    Alternate Electorate Office:
    107 Dempster Street
    Esperance WA 6450
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 378
    Narrogin 6312
    Ph: Narrogin - 9881 1225
    Esperance - 9071 6555
    Fax: (08) 9881 3082
    Email: peter.rundle@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Scarborough
    Hon. Liza Mary Harvey MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development; Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations; Citizenship & Multicultural Affairs
  • Leader of the Opposition
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Scarborough
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    197 Scarborough Beach Road
    Doubleview WA 6018
    Ph: 9204 2777
    Fax: 9204 2999
    Email: liza.harvey@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South Perth
    Mr John Edwin McGrath MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Racing and Gaming; Sport and Recreation
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: South Perth
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 8
    219 Canning Highway
    South Perth WA 6151
    Ph: 9368 6270
    Fax: 9368 6280
    Email: john.mcgrath@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://johnmcgrath.net.au

    Southern River
    Mr Terence (Terry) James Healy MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Southern River
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    4/466 Warton Road
    Southern River WA 6110
    Ph: (08) 9256 4900
    Fax: (08) 9256 4995
    Email: terry.healy@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Swan Hills
    Ms Jessica Jane Shaw MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Swan Hills
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 13
    Vale Town Centre
    31 Egerton Drive
    Aveley WA 6069
    Ph: (08) 9296 7688
    Fax:
    Email: jessica.shaw@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Thornlie
    Mr Christopher (Chris) John Tallentire MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Water; Fisheries; Forestry; Innovation and ICT; Science
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Thornlie
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    314 Spencer Road
    Thornlie WA 6108
    Ph: (08) 9493 2223
    Fax: (08) 9493 2224
    Email: thornlie@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.christallentire.com

    Vasse
    Ms Elizabeth (Libby) Mettam MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Transport; Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Vasse
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    16 Prince Street
    Busselton WA WA 6280
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 516
    Busselton
    WA 6280
    Ph: 9752 1949
    Fax: 9752 3949
    Email: libby.mettam@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Victoria Park
    Hon. Benjamin (Ben) Sana Wyatt MLA
  • Treasurer
  • Minister for Finance; Aboriginal Affairs; Lands
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Victoria Park
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    11th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5900
    Fax: (08) 6552 5901
    Email: Minister.Wyatt@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2
    896 Albany Highway
    East Victoria Park WA 6101
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 4373
    Victoria Park 6979
    Please address all mail to postal address
    Ph: 9361 1777
    Fax: 9470 2875
    Email: victoriapark@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Wanneroo
    Ms Sabine Elisabeth Winton MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Wanneroo
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    11 Rocca Way
    Wanneroo WA 6065
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 345
    Wanneroo 6946
    Ph: (08) 9405 1244
    Fax:
    Email: sabine.winton.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Warnbro
    Hon. Paul Papalia CSC, MLA
  • Minister for Tourism; Racing and Gaming; Small Business; Defence Issues; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Warnbro
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    10th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5600
    Fax: (08) 6552 5601
    Email: Minister.Papalia@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 10a
    2 Oasis Drive
    Secret Harbour WA 6173
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 7387
    Secret Harbour 6173
    Ph: 9523 4770
    Fax: 9523 4780
    Email: paul.papalia@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.paulpapalia.com.au

    Warren-Blackwood
    Hon. Donald Terrence (Terry) Redman MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Warren-Blackwood
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    5/78 Strickland Street
    Denmark WA 6333
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 327
    Denmark
    6333
    Electorate mail only
    Ph: 9848 3171 or Freecall 1800 644 811 (non-metro landline only)
    Fax:
    Email: terry.redman@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.terryredman.com.au

    West Swan
    Hon. Rita Saffioti MLA
  • Minister for Transport; Planning
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: West Swan
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    9th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5500
    Fax: (08) 6552 5501
    Email: Minister.Saffioti@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    23 Exhibition Drive
    Malaga WA 6090
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 2656
    Malaga WA 6944
    Ph: 9248 3822
    Fax: 9248 3922
    Email: westswan@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Willagee
    Hon. Peter Charles Tinley AM, MLA
  • Minister for Housing; Veterans Issues; Youth; Asian Engagement
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Willagee
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5300
    Fax: (08) 6552 5301
    Email: Minister.Tinley@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1/70 Gilbertson Road
    Kardinya WA 6163
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 124
    Hamilton Hill WA 6963
    Ph: 9331 8015
    Fax: 9331 8017
    Email: willagee@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.petertinley.com.au