Skip to main content
Home

Members’ biographical register


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Member name House Date elected Electorate Year retired
Talbot, Hon Sally ElizabethMLC22 May 2005South West
Tallentire, Mr Christopher (Chris) JohnMLA6 September 2008Gosnells
Taylor, Alexander DonaldMLA23 March 1968Cockburn1984
Taylor, GeorgeMLA24 April 1901Mount Margaret1930
Taylor, Ian FrederickMLA20 June 1981Kalgoorlie1996
Taylor, John HowardMLC27 July 1896East1899
Taylor, Mr Matthew (Matt) HowardMLA9 March 2013Bateman2017
Teahan, John DenisMLC22 May 1954North-East1965
Teesdale, Frederick WilliamMLA18 October 1917Roebourne1931
Telfer, William FrancisMLA20 November 1943Avon1947
Templeman, Mr David AlanMLA10 February 2001Mandurah
Thomas, Albert ErnestMLA24 April 1901Dundas1908
Thomas, James Henry EnglishMLC10 July 1883Nominated1884
Thomas, Hon Robert (Bob) JohnMLC22 May 1989South West2001
Thomas, Hon Steven (Steve) CaldwellMLC26 February 2005South West
Thomas, William LemenMLA1 March 1911Bunbury1917
Thomas, Mr William (Bill) IanMLA8 February 1986Welshpool; Cockburn2001
Thompson, Ian DavidMLA20 February 1971Darling Range; Kalamunda1993
Thompson, RonaldMLC7 February 1959West; South1980
Thompson, Sydney Thomas JosephMLC22 May 1960South1974
Thomson, AlexanderMLA21 October 1914Katanning1930
Thomson, Jack McIntoshMLC22 May 1950South1974
Thomson, JohnMLA12 March 1921Claremont1924
Thomson, Joseph AngusMLC22 May 1902Central1908
Thorn, LindsayMLA12 April 1930Toodyay1959
Throssell, GeorgeMLA MLC2 December 1890Northam1910
Tincknell, Hon Colin RichardMLC11 March 2017South West
Tinley, Mr Peter CharlesMLA28 November 2009Willagee
Tomlinson, Hon Derrick GordonMLC22 May 1989East Metropolitan2005
Toms, John MervinMLA7 April 1956Maylands1971
Tonkin, Arthur RaymondMLA20 February 1971Mirrabooka1987
Tonkin, John TreziseMLA8 April 1933North-East Fremantle1977
Totterdell, JosephMLA25 March 1950West Perth1953
Tozer, John CarmichaelMLC22 May 1974North1980
Travers, Hon Kenneth (Ken) Dunstan ElderMLC22 May 1997North Metropolitan2016
Traylen, WilliamMLA29 November 1890Greenough1897
Trenorden, Hon Maxwell (Max) WayneMLA MLC8 February 1986Avon; Agricultural2009
Trethowan, Anthony MarkhamMLA1 February 1980East Melville1986
Triat, Lucien JohnMLA18 March 1939Mount Magnet1950
Troy, Gavan JohnMLA19 February 1983Mundaring1993
Troy, John RobertMLA19 February 1977Fremantle1980
Troy, Michael FrancisMLA28 June 1904Mount Magnet1939
Tubby, Mr Frederick (Fred) CharlesMLA7 May 1988Dale2001
Tubby, Reginald JohnMLA1 November 1975Greenough1989
Tuckey, HobartMLC22 May 1934South-West1951
Turnbull, Dr Hilda MargaretMLA4 February 1989Collie2001
Turvey, Philip JosephMLA3 October 1911Swan1914
Underwood, Rufus HenryMLA23 July 1906Pilbara1929
Urban, Mr BarryMLA11 March 2017Darling Range2018
Van De Klashorst, Mrs June DorothyMLA6 February 1993Swan Hills2001
Vaughan, Grace SydneyMLC22 May 1974South-East Metropolitan1980
Venn, Harry WhittallMLA2 December 1890Wellington1901
Veryard, JohnMLA27 December 1905Balcatta1921
Vosper, Frederick Charles BurleighMLA4 May 1897North-East Coolgardie1901
Waddell, Mr Andrew JohnMLA6 September 2008Forrestfield2013
Walcott, Robert JohnMLC22 November 1870Nominated1872
Waldron, Mr Terrence (Terry) KeithMLA10 February 2001Wagin2017
Walker, Ms Susan (Sue) ElizabethMLA9 June 2001Nedlands2008
Walker, ThomasMLA27 October 1905Kanowna1932
Wallace, Francis PatrickMLA3 May 1897Yalgoo1904
Walter, John RussellMLA11 December 1903Nelson1904
Wansbrough, Arthur WilliamMLA22 March 1924Albany1936
Wansbrough, Charles PrangleMLA21 October 1914Beverley1930
Ware, Francis JohnMLA27 October 1905Hannans1911
Warner, Frederick LyttonMLA8 April 1933Mount Marshall1943
Warnock, Ms Diana MurielMLA6 February 1993Perth2001
Warton, Charles NicholasMLC3 December 18861890
Watkins, Jacqueline PatriciaMLA19 February 1983Joondalup1993
Watson, Hon GizMLC14 December 1996North Metropolitan21 May 2013
Watson, Henry KeithMLA8 May 1948Albany1968
Watson, Dr JudythMLA8 February 1986Canning1996
Watson, Hon Peter BruceMLA10 February 2001Albany
Watt, Leon HaroldMLA30 March 1974Albany1993
Watts, Alfred John HenryMLA28 June 1904Northam1905
Watts, Arthur FrederickMLA31 August 1935Katanning1962
Wells, Herbert EdwardMLA12 April 1930Canning1933
Wells, Peter HenryMLC22 May 1980North Metropolitan1986
Welsh, Frank RobertMLC MLA8 April 1933North1954
Wenn, Hon Douglas WilliamMLC22 May 1986South West1997
West, Hon Darren LeghMLC5 April 2013Agricultural
Whitby, Mr Reece RaymondMLA11 March 2017Baldivis
Whitcombe, FredericMLC22 May 1898Central1900
White, Frederick RichardMLC21 October 1967West1973
Whitely, Mr Martin PaulMLA10 February 2001Roleystone; Bassendean2013
Wiese, Mr Robert (Bob) LaurenceMLA9 May 1987Narrogin; Wagin2001
Wild, Gerald PercyMLA15 March 1947Swan; Dale1965
Wilding, Thomas HenryMLC22 May 1908East1914
Willcock, John CollingsMLA29 September 1917Geraldton1947
Willesee, William FrancisMLC22 May 1954North; North-East Metropolitan Province1974
Williams, Charles BennettMLC22 May 1928South1948
Williams, Maurice CliffordMLA1 September 1962Bunbury1973
Williams, Rex (Tony) GeoffreyMLA19 February 1977Clontarf1989
Williams, Richard John LloydMLC22 May 1971Metropolitan1989
Willmott, Francis DrakeMLC10 September 1955South-West1974
Willmott, Francis Edward SykesMLA MLC21 October 1914Nelson1926
Willmott, William Henry FrancisMLA12 February 1938Sussex1947
Wilson, Albert JamesMLA24 June 1904Forrest1908
Wilson, Arthur AlanMLA11 September 1908Collie1947
Wilson, Francis FordMLA28 June 1904North Perth1905
Wilson, FrankMLA6 May 1897Canning1917
Wilson, Keith JamesMLA19 February 1977Dianella; Nollamara1993
Winton, Ms Sabine ElisabethMLA11 March 2017Wanneroo
Wisdom, Evan AlexanderMLA3 October 1911Claremont1917
Wise, Frank Joseph ScottMLA MLC8 April 1933Gascoyne; North1971
Withers, Frederick JamesMLA22 March 1924Bunbury1947
Withers, William RobertMLC22 May 1971North1982
Wittenoom, Charles HorneMLC22 May 1928South-East1940
Wittenoom, Edward HorneMLC16 July 1894Geraldton; Central; North1934
Wood, Barrington ClarkeMLA MLC14 June 1894West Perth1903
Wood, Garnet BarringtonMLC22 May 1936East; Central1952
Woodhams, Mr Grant AllenMLA26 February 2005Greenough; Moore2013
Woollard, Dr Janet MayMLA10 February 2001Alfred Cove2013
Wordsworth, David JohnMLC22 May 1971South1993
Wright, James WilliamMLC22 May 1902Metropolitan1908
Wright, John ArthurMLC24 December 1890Nominated1894
Wyatt, Mr Benjamin (Ben) SanaMLA11 March 2006Victoria Park
Xamon, Hon Alison MarieMLC22 May 2009North Metropolitan
Yang, Hon Pierre ShuaiMLC22 May 2017South Metropolitan
Yates, George HenryMLA15 March 1947Canning1956
Yelland, Herbert JohnMLC22 May 1924East1936
Yelverton, Henry JohnMLA24 April 1901Sussex1904
Young, Raymond LaurenceMLA20 February 1971Wembley1983
Young, William GordonMLA2 September 1967Roe1974