Skip to main content
Home

Member Details

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Parliament takes no responsibility for the content on members' websites. These sites will open in a new window.

Member Electorate Photo Contact details
Hon. Martin Aldridge MLC
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services; Regional Health; Road Safety; Volunteering; Regional Communications

Chair of Committees
Party: NAT
Agricultural RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
21 Binda Place
Bindoon WA 6502
PO Box 255 Bindoon 6502
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9576 0141 Freecall: 1800 336 905
Fax: (08) 9576 0488
Email: martin.aldridge@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.martinaldridge.com.au/
Hon. Klara Andric MLC
Party: ALP
South Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Suite 1A, 273 South Street
Hilton WA 6163
Ph: (08) 9337 9176
Email: klara.andric@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Stuart Neil Aubrey MLA
Party: ALP
ScarboroughPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
197 Scarborough Beach Road
Doubleview WA 6018
Ph: 9204 2777
Email: stuart.aubrey@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Geoffrey (Geoff) Baker MLA
Party: ALP
South PerthPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
8/219 Canning Highway
South Perth WA
Ph: 9368 6270
Email: geoff.baker@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Lisa Loraine Baker MLA
Party: ALP
MaylandsPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
946 Beaufort Street
Inglewood WA 6052
Postal Address: PO Box 907 Inglewood 6932
Ph: 9370 3550
Email: maylands@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Hannah Mary Beazley MLA
Party: ALP
Victoria ParkPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
2/896 Albany Highway
East Victoria Park WA 6101
Postal Address: PO Box 4373 Victoria Park 6979
Ph: 9361 1777
Email: Hannah.Beazley@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Dr Antonio (Tony) De Paulo Buti MLA
Minister for Finance; Lands; Sports and Recreation; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests

Party: ALP
ArmadalePortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
5th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6400
Email: Minister.Buti@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
2898 Albany Highway
Kelmscott WA 6111
Ph: (08) 9495 4877
Email: armadale@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.antoniobuti.com
Hon. Dan James Caddy MLC
Party: ALP
North Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 2, 5 Davidson Terrace
Joondalup WA 6027
PO Box 3402 Joondalup 6027
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box)
Ph: (08) 9301 1896
Email: Daniel.caddy@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. John Newton Carey MLA
Minister for Housing; Local Government

Party: ALP
PerthPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
7th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5300
Email: Minister.Carey@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Suite 2 448 Fitzgerald Street
North Perth WA 6006
Ph: (08) 9227 8040
Email: john.carey@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Sandra Anne Carr MLC
Party: ALP
Agricultural RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 1, Druids Hall, Durlacher Street
Geraldton WA 6530
Ph: (08) 9964 1001
Email: sandra.carr@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Vincent Alexander Catania MLA
Shadow Minister for Tourism; Commerce; Aboriginal Affairs; Government Accountability

Party: NAT
North West CentralPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
20 Robinson Street
Carnarvon WA 6701
Postal Address: PO Box 1000 Carnarvon 6701
Ph: 9941 2999
Fax: 9941 2000
Email: northwest@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.nationalswa.com/our-team/vince-catania/
Mrs Robyn Marjorie Jane Clarke MLA
Party: ALP
Murray-WellingtonPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Shop 1 Pinjarra Junction Shopping Centre 21 George Street
Pinjarra WA 6208
Postal Address: PO Box 668 Pinjarra WA 6208
Ph: (08) 9531 3155
Email: robyn.clarke@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Alanna Therese Clohesy MLC
President of the Legislative Council
Party: ALP
East Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberParliament Office :
Legislative Council, Parliament House, 4 Harvest Terrace
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9222 7211
Email: President@parliament.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
62 Eighth Avenue
MAYLANDS WA 6051
Ph: (08) 9272 1718
Email: clohesy.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Peter Charles Collier MLC
Shadow Minister for Police; Corrective Services; Culture and the Arts

Party: LIB
North Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Shop 3, Warwick Grove Cnr Beach Road and Erindale Road
WARWICK WA 6024
PO Box 2606 WARWICK WA 6024
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9203 9588
Email: peter.collier@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/peter-collier/
Ms Caitlin Mary Collins MLA
Party: ALP
HillarysPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
2/45 Northside Drive
Hillarys WA 6025
Postal Address: PO Box 1091 Hillarys 6923
Ph: 9448 7197
Email: Caitlin.Collins@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Roger Hugh Cook MLA
Deputy Premier; Minister for Health; Medical Research; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Science

Party: ALP
KwinanaPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
13th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6500
Email: Minister.Cook@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
3 Chisham Avenue
Kwinana WA 6167
Postal Address: PO Box 428 Kwinana 6966
Ph: 9439 6444
Email: kwinana@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Divina Grace D'Anna MLA
Party: ALP
KimberleyPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
19 Barker Street
Broome WA 6725
Postal Address: PO Box 3643 Broome 6725
Ph: 9192 3111
Email: Divina.DAnna@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Lara Dalton MLA
Party: ALP
GeraldtonPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
84 Marine Terrace
Geraldton WA 6530
Postal Address: PO Box 1091 Geraldton 6530
Ph: 9960 7961
Email: Lara.Dalton@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Mia Jane Davies MLA
Leader of the Opposition
Shadow Minister for Regional Development; Finance; Electoral Affairs; Federal-State Relations; Public Sector Management; Women's Interests; Jobs & Trade

Party: NAT
Central WheatbeltPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
The Old Town Hall, Mitchell Street
Merredin WA 6415
Alternate Electorate Office: Northam Boulevard Fitzgerald Street Northam WA 6401 Postal Address: P.O. Box 92 Northam WA 6401
Ph: Merredin - 9041 1702 or Northam - 9622 2871
Fax: Merredin - 9041 2554 or Northam - 9622 1668
Email: Mia.Davies@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.miadavies.com.au/
Hon. Stephen Noel Dawson MLC
Minister for Mental Health; Aboriginal Affairs; Industrial Relations

Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Party: ALP
Mining and Pastoral RegionPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
12th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5800
Fax: (08) 6552 5801
Email: minister.dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Shop 26A South Hedland Shopping Centre Throssell Road
SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
Ph: (08) 9172 2648 Freecall: 1800 199 344
Fax: (08) 9140 1525
Email: stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Colin Stephen de Grussa MLC
Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Agriculture and Food; Fisheries; Ports; Veterans Issues

Party: NAT
Agricultural RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Shop 3, 5 Chapman Road
Geraldton WA 6530
Ph: (08) 9921 4818
Fax: (08) 9921 4972
Email: colin.degrussa@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.colindegrussa.com.au/
Hon. Catherine (Kate) Esther Doust MLC
Party: ALP
South Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
399 Albany Highway
VICTORIA PARK WA 6100
PO Box 577 VICTORIA PARK WA 6979
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9470 3511
Fax: (08) 9470 3577
Email: doust.southmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Suzanne (Sue) Mary Ellery MLC
Minister for Education and Training

Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Party: ALP
South Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
12th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5700
Fax: (08) 6552 5701
Email: minister.ellery@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Shop PO5 Stockland Riverton Shopping Centre Cnr High Road & Willeri Drive
RIVERTON WA 6148
Ph: (08) 9457 2818
Email: sue.ellery@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Donna Evelyn Mary Faragher MLC
Shadow Minister for Community Services; Early Childhood Learning; Youth; Seniors and Ageing

Party: LIB
East Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Ground Floor 108 Swan Street
GUILDFORD WA 6055
Ph: (08) 9379 0840
Fax: (08) 9379 0845
Email: faragher.eastmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/donna-faragher/
Mr Mark James Folkard MLA
Party: ALP
Burns BeachPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Shop 116 Ocean Keys Shopping Centre 36 Ocean Keys Boulevard
Clarkson WA 6030
Ph: (08) 9407 8356
Email: mark.folkard@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Peter Foster MLC
Deputy Chair of Committees
Party: ALP
Mining and Pastoral RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
49/5 Sharpe Avenue
Karratha WA 6714
Ph: (08) 9144 4187
Email: Peter.Foster@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Kim Elizabeth Giddens MLA
Acting Speaker
Party: ALP
BatemanPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Suite 1/30 Ardross Street
Applecross WA 6153
Postal Address: PO Box 7150 Applecross 6953
Ph: 9316 1377
Email: Kim.Giddens@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre Goiran MLC
Shadow Minister for Attorney General; Child Protection; Industrial Relations

Party: LIB
South Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 2, 714 Ranford Road
SOUTHERN RIVER WA 6110
Ph: (08) 9398 3800
Fax: (08) 9398 3822
Email: Office.goiran@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.nickgoiran.com.au/
Ms Emily Louise Hamilton MLA
Party: ALP
JoondalupPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 2 1 Wise Street
Joondalup WA 6027
P.O. Box 3478 Joondalup 6027
Ph: (08) 9300 3990
Email: emily.hamilton@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Meredith Jane Hammat MLA
Party: ALP
MirrabookaPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 4, 1 Chesterfield Road
Mirrabooka WA 6061
Ph: 9345 2005
Email: Meredith.Hammat@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Jodie Louise Hanns MLA
Party: ALP
Collie-PrestonPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
76 Forrest Street
Collie WA 6225
Postal Address: PO Box 203 Collie 6225
Ph: 9734 2073
Email: Jodie.Hanns@mp.wa.gov.au.
Hon. Lorna Harper MLC
Party: ALP
East Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 1, 36 The Crescent
Midland WA 6056
Ph: (08) 9274 8484
Email: lorna.harper@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. James Hayward MLC
Shadow Minister for Local Government; Water; Regional Cities

Deputy Chair of Committees
Party: NAT
South West RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 2, 8 Cassowary Bend
Eaton WA 6232
Ph: (08) 9724 1181
Email: james.hayward@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Terence (Terry) James Healy MLA
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Education and Training

Party: ALP
Southern RiverPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
4/466 Warton Road
Southern River WA 6110
Ph: (08) 9256 4900
Email: terry.healy@mp.wa.gov.au
Dr David John Honey MLA
Leader of the WA Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for State Development; Energy; Hydrogen; Science; Innovation and ICT

Party: LIB
CottesloePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Suite 12, 589 Stirling Highway
Cottesloe WA WA 6011
Ph: 9383 1505
Fax: 9385 2352
Email: david.honey.cottesloe@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.davidhoney.com.au/
Mr Matthew Hughes MLA
Party: ALP
KalamundaPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Kalamunda Central, Shop 9, 39 Railway Road
Kalamunda WA 6076
P.O. Box 779 Kalamunda 6926
Ph: (08) 9293 4747
Email: matthew.hughes@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Jackie Jarvis MLC
Deputy Chair of Committees
Party: ALP
South West RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Shop 6, Wooditchup Centre, 157 Bussell Highway
Margaret River WA 6285
PO Box 1382 Margaret River WA 6285
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9757 9555
Email: Jackie.Jarvis@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. William (Bill) Joseph Johnston MLA
Minister for Mines and Petroleum; Energy; Corrective Services

Party: ALP
CanningtonPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
9th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6700
Email: Minister.Johnston@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Unit 4 10 Cecil Avenue
Cannington WA 6107
Postal Address: PO Box 1171 Cannington 6987
Ph: 9356 5011
Email: cannington@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://billjohnston.com.au/
Mr Hugh Trevor Jones MLA
Party: ALP
Darling RangePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
5/837 South Western Highway
Byford WA 6122
PO Box 511 Byford WA 6122
Ph: 9525 4822
Email: hugh.jones@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. David (Dave) Joseph Kelly MLA
Minister for Water; Forestry; Youth

Party: ALP
BassendeanPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
8th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6100
Email: Minister.Kelly@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
6 Old Perth Road
Bassendean WA 6054
Ph: 9279 9871
Email: Dave.Kelly@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Elizabeth (Jane) Jane Kelsbie MLA
Party: ALP
Warren-BlackwoodPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
5/78 Strickland Street
Denmark WA 6333
Ph: 9848 3171
Email: Jane.Kelsbie@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Alison (Ali) Elizabeth Kent MLA
Acting Speaker
Party: ALP
KalgoorliePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
227 Hannan Street
Kalgoorlie WA 6430
Ph: 9021 6766
Email: ali.kent@mp.wa.gov.au
Dr Jagadish (Jags) Krishnan MLA
Party: ALP
RivertonPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
45 Burrendah Boulevard, Shop 20, Southlands Boulevard Shopping Centre
Willetton WA 6155
Postal Address: PO Box 97 Willetton 6155
Ph: 9332 1589
Email: Jags.Krishnan@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Paul Robert Lilburne MLA
Party: ALP
CarinePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Suite 7, 473 Beach Road
Carine WA 6023
Ph: 9246 1800
Email: Paul.Lilburne@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Ronald (Shane) Shane Love MLA
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Shadow Minister for Transport; Mines & Petroleum; Climate Action

Manager of Opposition Business
Party: NAT
MoorePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Shop 1/17 Moreton Terrace
Dongara WA 6525
Postal Address: PO Box 216 Dongara WA 6525
Ph: 9927 2333
Email: MooreElectorate@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.nationalswa.com/our-team/shane-love/
Hon. Alannah Joan Geraldine MacTiernan MLC
Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Hydrogen Industry.

Party: ALP
South West RegionPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
11th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6200
Fax: (08) 6552 6201
Email: minister.mactiernan@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
348 Middleton Loop
Albany WA 6330
PO Box 5022 Albany WA 6332
Ph: (08) 9841 5656
Email: alannah.mactiernan@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Ayor Makur Chuot MLC
Party: ALP
North Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 1, 386 Wanneroo Road
Westminster WA 6061
Ph: (08) 9344 1686
Fax: (08) 9344 2269
Email: ayor.makurchuot@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Steven John Martin MLC
Shadow Minister for Housing; Forestry

Deputy Chair of Committees
Party: LIB
Agricultural RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
31 Ord Street
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9481 0082
Email: Steve.Martin@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Kyle Owen McGinn MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Disability Services; Fisheries; Innovation and ICT; Seniors and Ageing

Party: ALP
Mining and Pastoral RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
4/241 Hannan Street
KALGOORLIE WA 6430
PO BOX 10414 KALGOORLIE WA 6430
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9022 7003
Email: miningpastoral.mcginn@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Mark McGowan MLA
Premier; Treasurer; Minister for Public Sector Management; Federal-State Relations

Party: ALP
RockinghamPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
13th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5000
Email: wa-government@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Shop 13 The Boardwalk 7 Railway Terrace
Rockingham WA 6168
Postal Address: PO Box 5324 Rockingham Beach 6969
Ph: (08) 9592 7422
Email: mark.mcgowan@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Simone Frances McGurk MLA
Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services

Party: ALP
FremantlePortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
8th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6600
Email: Minister.McGurk@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Shop 2 8 - 12 Market Street
Fremantle WA 6160
Postal address: PO Box 912 Fremantle WA 6959
Ph: 9336 7000
Email: fremantle@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://simonemcgurk.com.au/
Ms Elizabeth (Libby) Mettam MLA
Deputy Leader of the WA Liberal Party
Shadow Minister for Health; Mental Health; Disability Services; Prevention of Family & Domestic Violence

Party: LIB
VassePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
16 Prince Street
Busselton WA WA 6280
Postal Address: PO Box 516 Busselton WA 6280
Ph: 9752 1949
Fax: 9752 3949
Email: libby.mettam@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr David Robert Michael MLA
Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Treasurer; Minister for Public Sector Management; Federal-State Relations; Parliamentary Secretary of the Cabinet

Party: ALP
BalcattaPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Suite 3 36 Cedric Street
Stirling WA 6021
Ph: (08) 9207 1538
Email: David.Michael@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Kevin Joseph Jude Michel MLA
Party: ALP
PilbaraPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Shop 32 Karratha Village Sharpe Avenue
Karratha WA 6714
PO Box 729 Karratha 6714
Ph: (08) 9144 4113
Email: kevin.michel@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Simon Alexander Millman MLA
Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier; Minister for Health; Medical Research; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Science

Party: ALP
Mount LawleyPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Suite 2 58 Walcott Street
Mount Lawley WA 6050
Ph: (08) 9473 0800
Email: simon.millman.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Sophia Moermond MLC
Party: LCWA
South West RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Level 1, Sterling House. 8 Parliament Place
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9486 8106
Email: sophia.moermond@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Yaz Mubarakai MLA
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Finance; Lands; Sport and Recreation; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests

Party: ALP
JandakotPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Suite 11, The Professional Centre Corner South Street and Calley Drive
Leeming WA 6149
Postal Address: P.O. Box 4048 Success 6964
Ph: (08) 9310 8777
Email: yaz.mubarakai@mp.wa.gov.au
Mrs Lisa Anne Munday MLA
Acting Speaker
Party: ALP
DawesvillePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
1/633 Old Coast Road
Falcon WA 6210
Postal Address: P.O. Box 5014 Falcon WA 6210
Ph: 9534 3200
Email: lisa.munday@mp.wa.gov.au
Mrs Lisa Margaret O'Malley MLA
Party: ALP
BictonPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Shop 4, Stammers Marketplace 265 Canning Highway
Palmyra WA 6157
Postal Address: P.O. Box 272 Melville 6156
Ph: (08) 9319 1732
Email: bicton@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Paul Papalia CSC, MLA
Minister for Police; Road Safety; Defence Industry; Veterans Issues

Party: ALP
WarnbroPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
10th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5600
Email: Minister.Papalia@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Unit 10a 2 Oasis Drive
Secret Harbour WA 6173
Postal Address: PO Box 7387 Secret Harbour 6173
Ph: 9523 4770
Email: paul.papalia@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.paulpapalia.com.au/
Hon. Shelley Nicole Payne MLC
Party: ALP
Agricultural RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
92 Dempster Street
Esperance WA 6450
Ph: (08) 9222 7222
Email: shelley.payne@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Dr Bradley (Brad) William Pettitt MLC
Party: GWA
South Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
41 Havelock Street
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9486 8255
Email: Brad.Pettitt@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Stephen Joel Pratt MLC
Party: ALP
South Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
904 Canning Highway
Canning Bridge WA 6153
Ph: (08) 9364 4277
Email: Stephen.Pratt@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Stephen James Price MLA
Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Assembly
Party: ALP
ForrestfieldPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Shops 7 & 8 High Wycombe Village Shopping Centre 530 Kalamunda Road
High Wycombe WA 6057
Postal Address: PO Box 2192 High Wycombe 6057
Ph: (08) 9454 6415
Email: stephen.price@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Martin Brian Pritchard MLC
Party: ALP
North Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
339 Oxford street
LEEDERVILLE WA 6007
Ph: 08 9201 0582
Fax: 08 9201 0583
Email: martin.pritchard@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Donald (Don) Thomas Punch MLA
Minister for Disability Services; Fisheries; Innovation and ICT; Seniors and Ageing

Party: ALP
BunburyPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
7th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6900
Email: Minister.Punch@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
4/31 Victoria Street
Bunbury WA 6230
Ph: (08) 9791 3636
Email: Bunbury@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. John Robert Quigley MLA
Attorney General; Minister for Electoral Affairs

Party: ALP
ButlerPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
11th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6800
Email: Minister.Quigley@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
13A, 8 Butler Boulevard
Butler WA 6036
Postal Address: PO Box 2024 Clarkson 6030
Ph: 9562 0510
Email: john.quigley@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Margaret Mary Quirk MLA
Acting Speaker
Party: ALP
LandsdalePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Saigon Business Centre Unit 2, 32 Balgonie Avenue
Girrawheen WA 6064
Postal Address: PO Box 6085 Girrawheen 6064
Ph: 9247 2477
Email: landsdale@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://margaretquirk.com/
Hon. Michelle Hopkins Roberts MLA
Speaker of the Legislative Assembly
Party: ALP
MidlandPortrait of memberParliament Office :
Legislative Assembly, 4 Harvest Terrace
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: 9222 7396
Email: speaker@parliament.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Unit 34, 6 Keane Street
Midland WA 6056
Postal Address: PO Box 1792 Midland 6936
Ph: (08) 9274 8811
Email: midland@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Cassandra (Cassie) Michelle Rowe MLA
Government Whip
Party: ALP
BelmontPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 1 275 Belmont Avenue
Cloverdale WA 6105
Postal Address: PO Box 268 Cloverdale 6985
Ph: (08) 9277 6898
Email: cassie.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Samantha Helen Rowe MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services

Party: ALP
East Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 6, 268 Belmont Avenue
CLOVERDALE WA 6105
Ph: (08) 9477 3855
Fax: (08) 9477 4099
Email: samantha.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Peter James Rundle MLA
Shadow Minister for Education & Training; Sports & Recreation; Racing & Gaming

Opposition Whip
Party: NAT
RoePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
83 Federal Street
Narrogin WA 6312
Alternate Electorate Office: 107 Dempster Street Esperance WA 6450 Postal Address: P.O. Box 378 Narrogin 6312
Ph: Narrogin - 9881 1225 Esperance - 9071 6555
Fax: (08) 9881 3082
Email: peter.rundle@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Rita Saffioti MLA
Minister for Transport; Planning; Ports

Party: ALP
West SwanPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
9th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5500
Email: Minister.Saffioti@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Unit 1 23 Exhibition Drive
Malaga WA 6090
Postal Address: PO Box 2656 Malaga WA 6944
Ph: 9248 3822
Email: westswan@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Rosetta (Rosie) Sahanna MLC
Party: ALP
Mining and Pastoral RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 8, 20 Hamersley Street
Broome WA 6725
Ph: (08) 9193 7044
Email: Rosie.Sahanna@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Amber-Jade Sanderson MLA
Minister for Environment; Climate Action; Commerce

Party: ALP
MorleyPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
5th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5900
Email: Minister.Sanderson@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Unit 3 263 Walter Road
Morley WA 6062
Postal Address: P.O. Box 62 Morley 6943
Ph: (08) 9275 7000
Email: amber.jade.sanderson@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr David Anthony Edward Scaife MLA
Acting Speaker
Party: ALP
CockburnPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 5, 816 Beeliar Drive
Success WA 6164
Postal Address: PO Box 3483 Success 6964
Ph: 94143266
Email: David.Scaife@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Jessica Jane Shaw MLA
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Tourism; Culture and the Arts; Heritage

Party: ALP
Swan HillsPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 5, 38 Main Street
Ellenbrook WA 6069
Ph: (08) 9296 7688
Email: jessica.shaw@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLC
Shadow Minister for Environment; Defence Industry; Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs

Party: LIB
North Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Suite 1, 43 Cedric Street
Stirling WA 6021
Ph: (08) 9440 4422
Fax: (08) 9440 4433
Email: tjorn.sibma@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.tjornsibma.com.au/
Ms Rebecca Sue Stephens MLA
Acting Speaker
Party: ALP
AlbanyPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
91-93 Aberdeen Street
Albany WA 6330
Postal Address: PO Box 5765 Albany 6330
Ph: 9841 8799
Email: Rebecca.Stephens@mp.wa.gov.au
Mrs Jessica Mary Christine Stojkovski MLA
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Transport; Planning; Ports

Party: ALP
KingsleyPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 4 Woodvale Park Commercial Centre 923 Whitfords Avenue
Woodvale WA 6026
Ph: (08) 9309 2666
Email: jessica.stojkovski@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://jessicastojkovski.com.au/
Dr Katrina Stratton MLA
Party: ALP
NedlandsPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
1/160 Hampden Road
Nedlands WA 6009
Ph: 9386 3064
Email: Katrina.Stratton@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Matthew Dean Swinbourn MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney General; Minister for Electoral Affairs

Party: ALP
East Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 2, 201-205 Burslem Drive
Maddington WA 6109
Ph: (08) 9452 8311
Fax: (08) 9452 8366
Email: swinbourn.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Dr Sally Elizabeth Talbot MLC
Deputy Chair of Committees
Party: ALP
South West RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 3, 9 Cassowary Bend
EATON WA 6232
PO Box 7223 EATON WA 6232
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9725 3711
Fax: (08) 9725 3722
Email: sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au
Mr Christopher (Chris) John Tallentire MLA
Party: ALP
ThornliePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 1 314 Spencer Road
Thornlie WA 6108
Ph: (08) 9493 2223
Email: thornlie@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.christallentire.com/
Hon. David Alan Templeman MLA
Minister for Tourism; Culture and the Arts; Heritage

Leader of the House
Party: ALP
MandurahPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
10th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5400
Email: Minister.Templeman@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
4 Sutton St
Mandurah WA 6210
Postal Address: PO Box 1509 Mandurah 6210
Ph: 9581 3944
Email: david.templeman@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLC
Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Treasury; Small Business

Party: LIB
South West RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
4B Spencer Street
Bunbury WA 6230
Ph: (08) 9792 5628
Email: steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/steve-thomas/
Hon. Neil Thomson MLC
Shadow Minister for Planning; Lands; Heritage

Party: LIB
Mining and Pastoral RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
PO Box 1452 Broome WA 6725
Broome WA 6725
Ph: (08) 9193 7363
Email: neil.thomson@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Peter Charles Tinley AM, MLA
Party: ALP
WillageePortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 1/70 Gilbertson Road
Kardinya WA 6163
Postal Address: PO Box 124 Hamilton Hill WA 6963
Ph: 9331 8015
Email: willagee@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.petertinley.com.au
Ms Christine Maelisa Tonkin MLA
Party: ALP
ChurchlandsPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Unit 3A/151 Herdsman Parade
Wembley WA 6014
Ph: 9383 7120
Email: Christine.Tonkin@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Wilson Robert Tucker MLC
Party: DSP
Mining and Pastoral RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Office I, Level 2, 1139 Hay Street
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9481 6070
Email: Wilson.Tucker@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Dr Brian Follett Walker MLC
Party: LCWA
East Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Level 1, Sterling House, 8 Parliament Place
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9226 3550
Email: brian.walker@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Darren Legh West MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Hydrogen Industry

Party: ALP
Agricultural RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
185 Fitzgerald street
Northam WA 6401
PO Box 446 Northam WA 6401
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9621 1999
Fax: (08) 9622 1555
Email: darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Reece Raymond Whitby MLA
Minister for Emergency Services; Racing and Gaming; Small Business; Volunteering

Party: ALP
BaldivisPortrait of memberMinisterial Office :
7th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6300
Email: Minister.Whitby@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Shop 4/61 Makybe Drive Baldivis Square Shopping Centre
Baldivis WA 6171
Postal Address: P.O. Box 4107 Baldivis WA 6171
Ph: (08) 9523 2921
Email: Baldivis@mp.wa.gov.au
Ms Sabine Elisabeth Winton MLA
Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Treasurer; Minister for Public Sector Management; Federal-State Relations

Party: ALP
WannerooPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
11 Rocca Way
Wanneroo WA 6065
Postal Address: P.O. Box 345 Wanneroo 6946
Ph: (08) 9405 1244
Email: sabine.winton.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Pierre Shuai Yang MLC
Government Whip in the Legislative Council
Party: ALP
North Metropolitan RegionPortrait of memberElectorate Office:
Level 2, 3 Oxford Close
West Leederville WA 6007

Ph: (08) 9380 6957
Email: pierre.yang.mp@mp.wa.gov.au