Skip to main content
Home

Current Members

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Electorate Member Contact details
South Metropolitan RegionHon. Simon O'Brien MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Electoral Affairs
  • Chair of Committees
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    904 Canning Highway
    CANNING BRIDGE WA 6153
    PO Box 919 CANNING BRIDGE WA 6153
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9364 4277
    Fax: (08) 9364 3542
    Email: simon.obrien@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/simon-obrien
    KalgoorlieMr Kyran Martin O'Donnell MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Seniors and Ageing; Volunteering
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    227 Hannan St
    Kalgoorlie WA 6430
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 10406 Kalgoorlie 6430
    Ph: (08) 9021 6766
    Fax: (08) 9021 6724
    Email: kyran.odonnell@mp.wa.gov.au
    BictonMrs Lisa Margaret O'Malley MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 4, Stammers Marketplace 265 Canning Highway
    Palmyra WA 6157
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 272 Melville 6156
    Ph: (08) 9319 1732
    Email: bicton@mp.wa.gov.au
    WarnbroHon. Paul Papalia CSC, MLA
  • Minister for Tourism; Racing and Gaming; Small Business; Defence Issues; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    10th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5600
    Fax: (08) 6552 5601
    Email: Minister.Papalia@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 10a 2 Oasis Drive
    Secret Harbour WA 6173
    Postal Address: PO Box 7387 Secret Harbour 6173
    Ph: 9523 4770
    Fax: 9523 4780
    Email: paul.papalia@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.paulpapalia.com.au
    ForrestfieldMr Stephen James Price MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shops 7 & 8 High Wycombe Village Shopping Centre 530 Kalamunda Road
    High Wycombe WA 6057
    Postal Address: PO Box 2192 High Wycombe 6057
    Ph: (08) 9454 6415
    Fax: (08) 9352 8146
    Email: stephen.price@mp.wa.gov.au
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Martin Brian Pritchard MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    339 Oxford street
    LEEDERVILLE WA 6007
    Ph: 08 9201 0582
    Fax: 08 9201 0583
    Email: martin.pritchard@mp.wa.gov.au
    BunburyMr Donald (Don) Thomas Punch MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    4B Spencer Street
    Bunbury WA 6230
    Postal Address: PO Box 528 Bunbury 6230
    Ph: (08) 9791 3636
    Email: Bunbury@mp.wa.gov.au
    ButlerHon. John Robert Quigley MLA
  • Attorney General; Minister for Commerce
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    5th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6800
    Fax: (08) 6552 6801
    Email: Minister.Quigley@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 116 Ocean Keys Shopping Centre 36 Ocean Keys Boulevard
    Clarkson WA 6030
    Postal address: PO Box 2024 Clarkson 6030
    Ph: 9407 8600
    Fax: 9407 8644
    Email: john.quigley@mp.wa.gov.au
    GirrawheenMs Margaret Mary Quirk MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Saigon Business Centre Unit 2, 32 Balgonie Avenue
    Girrawheen WA 6064
    Postal Address: PO Box 6085 Girrawheen 6064
    Ph: 9247 2477
    Fax: 9247 2474
    Email: girrawheen@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://margaretquirk.com/
    Warren-BlackwoodHon. Donald Terrence (Terry) Redman MLA
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    5/78 Strickland Street
    Denmark WA 6333
    Postal Address: PO Box 327 Denmark 6333
    Electorate mail only
    Ph: 9848 3171 or Freecall 1800 644 811 (non-metro landline only)
    Email: terry.redman@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.terryredman.com.au
    MidlandHon. Michelle Hopkins Roberts MLA
  • Minister for Police; Road Safety
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    12th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6900
    Fax: (08) 6552 6901
    Email: Minister.Roberts@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 34, 6 Keane Street
    Midland WA 6056
    Postal Address: PO Box 1792 Midland 6936
    Ph: (08) 9274 8811
    Fax: (08) 9274 7874
    Email: midland@mp.wa.gov.au
    BelmontMs Cassandra (Cassie) Michelle Rowe MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1 275 Belmont Avenue
    Cloverdale WA 6105
    Postal Address: PO Box 268 Cloverdale 6985
    Ph: (08) 9277 6898
    Fax: (08) 9277 2768
    Email: cassie.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Samantha Helen Rowe MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Education and Training
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 6, 268 Belmont Avenue
    CLOVERDALE WA 6105
    Ph: (08) 9477 3855
    Fax: (08) 9477 4099
    Email: samantha.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
    RoeMr Peter James Rundle MLA
    Party: NAT
    Electorate Office:
    83 Federal Street
    Narrogin WA 6312
    Alternate Electorate Office: 107 Dempster Street Esperance WA 6450 Postal Address: P.O. Box 378 Narrogin 6312
    Ph: Narrogin - 9881 1225 Esperance - 9071 6555
    Fax: (08) 9881 3082
    Email: peter.rundle@mp.wa.gov.au
    West SwanHon. Rita Saffioti MLA
  • Minister for Transport; Planning
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    9th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5500
    Fax: (08) 6552 5501
    Email: Minister.Saffioti@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1 23 Exhibition Drive
    Malaga WA 6090
    Postal Address: PO Box 2656 Malaga WA 6944
    Ph: 9248 3822
    Fax: 9248 3922
    Email: westswan@mp.wa.gov.au
    MorleyMs Amber-Jade Sanderson MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Minister for Public Sector Management; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Federal-State Relations; Parliamentary Secretary of the Cabinet
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 3 263 Walter Road
    Morley WA 6062
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 62 Morley 6943
    Ph: (08) 9275 7000
    Fax: (08) 9275 7333
    Email: amber.jade.sanderson@mp.wa.gov.au
    Mining and Pastoral RegionHon. Robin David Scott MLC
    Party: PHON
    Electorate Office:
    99 Burt Street
    Boulder WA 6432
    Ph: (08) 9093 1455
    Fax: (08) 9093 1855
    Email: robin.scott@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.onenation.org.au/our-team/robin-scott
    Swan HillsMs Jessica Jane Shaw MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 5, 38 Main Street
    Ellenbrook WA 6069
    Ph: (08) 9296 7688
    Email: jessica.shaw@mp.wa.gov.au
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Ports; Government Accountability and Procurement; Public Sector Integrity and Performance (Assisting the Leader for Public Sector Management); Veterans Issues
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1, 43 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9440 4422
    Fax: (08) 9440 4433
    Email: tjorn.sibma@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.tjornsibma.com.au
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Charles Leonard Smith MLC
    Party: IND
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 13, 9 The Avenue
    Midland WA 6056
    Ph: (08) 9250 7901
    Fax: (08) 9250 2453
    Email: charles.smith@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.charlessmithmlc.com
    KingsleyMrs Jessica Mary Christine Stojkovski MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4 Woodvale Park Commercial Centre 923 Whitfords Avenue
    Woodvale WA 6026
    Ph: (08) 9309 2666
    Fax: (08) 9309 3694
    Email: jessica.stojkovski@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://jessicastojkovski.com.au/
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Aaron Stonehouse MLC
    Party: LD
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House 8 Parliament Place
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9226 3550
    Fax: (08) 9226 2976
    Email: aaron.stonehouse.mlc@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.aaronstonehouse.com.au
    East Metropolitan RegionHon. Matthew Dean Swinbourn MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 201-205 Burslem Drive
    Maddington WA 6109
    Ph: (08) 9452 8311
    Fax: (08) 9452 8366
    Email: swinbourn.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    South West RegionHon. Dr Sally Elizabeth Talbot MLC
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 3, 9 Cassowary Bend
    EATON WA 6232
    PO Box 7223 EATON WA 6232
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9725 3711
    Fax: (08) 9725 3722
    Email: sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: sallytalbot.com.au
    ThornlieMr Christopher (Chris) John Tallentire MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Water; Fisheries; Forestry; Innovation and ICT; Science
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1 314 Spencer Road
    Thornlie WA 6108
    Ph: (08) 9493 2223
    Fax: (08) 9493 2224
    Email: thornlie@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.christallentire.com
    MandurahHon. David Alan Templeman MLA
  • Minister for Local Government; Heritage; Culture and the Arts
  • Leader of the House
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    7th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5400
    Fax: (08) 6552 5401
    Email: Minister.Templeman@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    4 Sutton St
    Mandurah WA 6210
    Postal Address: PO Box 1509 Mandurah 6210
    Ph: 9581 3944
    Fax: 9581 2355
    Email: david.templeman@mp.wa.gov.au
    South West RegionHon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Environment; Emergency Services; Forestry
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 6, Wooditchup Centre 157 Bussell Highway
    Margaret River WA 6285
    Ph: (08) 9757 9555
    Fax: (08) 9757 9599
    Email: steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.waliberal.org.au/your-members/your-electorate/steve-thomas
    South West RegionHon. Colin Richard Tincknell MLC
    Party: PHON
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House 8 Parliament Place
    WEST PERTH WA WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9486 8106
    Email: colin.tincknell.mlc@mp.wa.gov.au
    WillageeHon. Peter Charles Tinley AM, MLA
  • Minister for Housing; Veterans Issues; Youth; Asian Engagement
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    7th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5300
    Fax: (08) 6552 5301
    Email: Minister.Tinley@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1/70 Gilbertson Road
    Kardinya WA 6163
    Postal Address: PO Box 124 Hamilton Hill WA 6963
    Ph: 9331 8015
    Fax: 9331 8017
    Email: willagee@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.petertinley.com.au
    AlbanyHon. Peter Bruce Watson MLA
  • Speaker
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1, 91-93 Aberdeen Street
    Albany WA 6330
    Postal Address: PO Box 5844 Albany 6332
    Ph: 9841 8799
    Fax: 9841 8637
    Email: peter.watson@mp.wa.gov.au
    Agricultural RegionHon. Darren Legh West MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Ports; Minister assisting the Minister for State Development, Jobs and Trade
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    84 Marine Terrace
    GERALDTON WA 6530
    PO Box 578 GERALDTON 6531
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9964 1001
    Fax: (08) 9964 1002
    Email: darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
    BaldivisMr Reece Raymond Whitby MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer; Minister for Finance; Aboriginal Affairs; Lands, and
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Environment; Disability Services; Electoral Affairs
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 4/61 Makybe Drive Baldivis Square Shopping Centre
    Baldivis WA 6171
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 4107 Baldivis WA 6171
    Ph: (08) 9523 2921
    Fax: (08) 9439 2004
    Email: Baldivis@mp.wa.gov.au
    WannerooMs Sabine Elisabeth Winton MLA
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    11 Rocca Way
    Wanneroo WA 6065
    Postal Address: P.O. Box 345 Wanneroo 6946
    Ph: (08) 9405 1244
    Email: sabine.winton.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
    Victoria ParkHon. Benjamin (Ben) Sana Wyatt MLA
  • Treasurer
  • Minister for Finance; Aboriginal Affairs; Lands
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office:
    11th Floor Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5900
    Fax: (08) 6552 5901
    Email: Minister.Wyatt@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2 896 Albany Highway
    East Victoria Park WA 6101
    Postal Address: PO Box 4373 Victoria Park 6979
    Please address all mail to postal address
    Ph: 9361 1777
    Fax: 9470 2875
    Email: victoriapark@mp.wa.gov.au
    North Metropolitan RegionHon. Alison Marie Xamon MLC
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    Level 2, 3 Oxford Close
    West Leederville WA 6007
    Ph: (08) 9388 3955
    Email: alison.xamon@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: www.alisonxamon.org.au
    South Metropolitan RegionHon. Pierre Shuai Yang MLC
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 273 South Street
    Hilton WA 6163
    PO Box 8166 Hilton WA 6163 (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9337 9176
    Fax: (08) 9337 5650
    Email: pierre.yang.mp@mp.wa.gov.au