Skip to main content
Home
  • The Legislative Council meets tomorrow (02:00 PM)
    Council sit tomorrow
  • The Legislative Assembly meets on 15/02/2022 (02:00 PM)
    Assembly sit 15/02/2022
  • The Public Administration meets on 01/12/2021 (10:00 AM)
    Committee meet 01/12/2021

Current Members of the Legislative Council


Members of the 41st Parliament

Search Help

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hon. Martin Aldridge MLC
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services; Regional Health; Road Safety; Volunteering; Regional Communications
Chair of Committees
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: NAT


....Electorate Office:
21 Binda Place
Bindoon WA 6502
PO Box 255
Bindoon 6502
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9576 0141
Freecall: 1800 336 905
Fax: (08) 9576 0488
Email: martin.aldridge@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.martinaldridge.com.au/

...
Hon. Klara Andric MLC
Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Suite 1A, 273 South Street
Hilton WA 6163
Ph: (08) 9337 9176
Fax:
Email: klara.andric@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Dan James Caddy MLC
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Unit 2, 5 Davidson Terrace
Joondalup WA 6027
PO Box 3402
Joondalup 6027
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box)
Ph: (08) 9301 1896
Fax:
Email: Daniel.caddy@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Sandra Anne Carr MLC
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Unit 1, Druids Hall, Durlacher Street
Geraldton WA 6530
Ph: (08) 9964 1001
Fax:
Email: sandra.carr@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Alanna Therese Clohesy MLC
President of the Legislative Council
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Parliament Office :
Legislative Council, Parliament House, 4 Harvest Terrace
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9222 7211
Fax:
Email: President@parliament.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
62 Eighth Avenue
MAYLANDS WA 6051
Ph: (08) 9272 1718
Fax:
Email: clohesy.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Peter Charles Collier MLC
Shadow Minister for Police; Corrective Services; Culture and the Arts
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: LIB


....Electorate Office:
Shop 3, Warwick Grove
Cnr Beach Road and Erindale Road
WARWICK WA 6024
PO Box 2606
WARWICK WA 6024
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9203 9588
Fax:
Email: peter.collier@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/peter-collier/

...
Hon. Stephen Noel Dawson MLC
Minister for Mental Health; Aboriginal Affairs; Industrial Relations
Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
Party: ALP


....Ministerial Office :
12th Floor, Dumas House
2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5800
Fax: (08) 6552 5801
Email: minister.dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Shop 26A South Hedland Shopping Centre
Throssell Road
SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
Ph: (08) 9172 2648
Freecall: 1800 199 344
Fax: (08) 9140 1525
Email: stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Colin Stephen de Grussa MLC
Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council Shadow Minister for Agriculture and Food; Fisheries; Ports; Veterans Issues
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: NAT


....Electorate Office:
Shop 3,
5 Chapman Road
Geraldton WA 6530
Ph: (08) 9921 4818
Fax: (08) 9921 4972
Email: colin.degrussa@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.colindegrussa.com.au/

...
Hon. Catherine (Kate) Esther Doust MLC
Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
399 Albany Highway
VICTORIA PARK WA 6100
PO Box 577
VICTORIA PARK WA 6979
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9470 3511
Fax: (08) 9470 3577
Email: doust.southmetro@mp.wa.gov.au

...
Hon. Suzanne (Sue) Mary Ellery MLC
Minister for Education and Training
Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Ministerial Office :
12th Floor, Dumas House
2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5700
Fax: (08) 6552 5701
Email: minister.ellery@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Shop PO5 Stockland Riverton Shopping Centre
Cnr High Road
Willeri Drive
RIVERTON WA 6148
Ph: (08) 9457 2818
Fax:
Email: sue.ellery@mp.wa.gov.au

...
Hon. Donna Evelyn Mary Faragher MLC
Shadow Minister for Community Services; Early Childhood Learning; Youth; Seniors and Ageing
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: LIB


....Electorate Office:
Ground Floor
108 Swan Street
GUILDFORD WA 6055
Ph: (08) 9379 0840
Fax: (08) 9379 0845
Email: faragher.eastmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/donna-faragher/

...
Hon. Peter Foster MLC
Deputy Chair of Committees
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
49/5 Sharpe Avenue
Karratha WA 6714
Ph: (08) 9144 4187
Fax:
Email: Peter.Foster@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre Goiran MLC
Shadow Minister for Attorney General; Child Protection; Industrial Relations
Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
Party: LIB


....Electorate Office:
Unit 2,
714 Ranford Road
SOUTHERN RIVER WA 6110
Ph: (08) 9398 3800
Fax: (08) 9398 3822
Email: Office.goiran@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.nickgoiran.com.au/

...
Hon. Lorna Harper MLC
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Unit 1, 36 The Crescent
Midland WA 6056
Ph: (08) 9274 8484
Fax:
Email: lorna.harper@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. James Hayward MLC
Shadow Minister for Local Government; Water; Regional Cities
Deputy Chair of Committees
Electorate: South West Region
Party: NAT


....Electorate Office:
Unit 2, 8 Cassowary Bend
Eaton WA 6232
Ph: (08) 9724 1181
Fax:
Email: james.hayward@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Jackie Jarvis MLC
Deputy Chair of Committees
Electorate: South West Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Shop 6, Wooditchup Centre,
157 Bussell Highway
Margaret River WA 6285
PO Box 1382 Margaret River WA 6285
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9757 9555
Fax:
Email: Jackie.Jarvis@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Alannah Joan Geraldine MacTiernan MLC
Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Hydrogen Industry.
Electorate: South West Region
Party: ALP


....Ministerial Office :
11th Floor, Dumas House
2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6200
Fax: (08) 6552 6201
Email: minister.mactiernan@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
348 Middleton Loop
Albany WA 6330
PO Box 5022
Albany WA 6332
Ph: (08) 9841 5656
Fax:
Email: alannah.mactiernan@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Ayor Makur Chuot MLC
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Unit 1, 386 Wanneroo Road
Westminster WA 6061
Ph: (08) 9344 1686
Fax: (08) 9344 2269
Email: ayor.makurchuot@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Steven John Martin MLC
Shadow Minister for Housing; Forestry
Deputy Chair of Committees
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: LIB


....Electorate Office:
31 Ord Street
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9481 0082
Fax:
Email: Steve.Martin@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Kyle Owen McGinn MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Disability Services; Fisheries; Innovation and ICT; Seniors and Ageing
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
4/241 Hannan Street
KALGOORLIE WA 6430
PO BOX 10414
KALGOORLIE WA 6430
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9022 7003
Fax:
Email: miningpastoral.mcginn@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Sophia Moermond MLC
Electorate: South West Region
Party: LCWA


....Electorate Office:
Level 1, Sterling House. 8 Parliament Place
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9486 8106
Fax:
Email: sophia.moermond@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Shelley Nicole Payne MLC
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
92 Dempster Street
Esperance WA 6450
Ph: (08) 9072 1786
Fax:
Email: shelley.payne@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Dr Bradley (Brad) William Pettitt MLC
Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
Party: GWA


....Electorate Office:
41 Havelock Street
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9486 8255
Fax:
Email: Brad.Pettitt@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Stephen Joel Pratt MLC
Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
904 Canning Highway
Canning Bridge WA 6153
Ph: (08) 9364 4277
Fax:
Email: Stephen.Pratt@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Martin Brian Pritchard MLC
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
339 Oxford street
LEEDERVILLE WA 6007
Ph: 08 9201 0582
Fax: 08 9201 0583
Email: martin.pritchard@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Samantha Helen Rowe MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Unit 6, 268 Belmont Avenue
CLOVERDALE WA 6105
Ph: (08) 9477 3855
Fax: (08) 9477 4099
Email: samantha.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Rosetta (Rosie) Sahanna MLC
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Unit 8, 20 Hamersley Street
Broome WA 6725
Ph: (08) 9193 7044
Fax:
Email: Rosie.Sahanna@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLC
Shadow Minister for Environment; Defence Industry; Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: LIB


....Electorate Office:
Suite 1, 43 Cedric Street
Stirling WA 6021
Ph: (08) 9440 4422
Fax: (08) 9440 4433
Email: tjorn.sibma@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.tjornsibma.com.au/

...
Hon. Matthew Dean Swinbourn MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney General; Minister for Electoral Affairs
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Unit 2, 201-205 Burslem Drive
Maddington WA 6109
Ph: (08) 9452 8311
Fax: (08) 9452 8366
Email: swinbourn.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Dr Sally Elizabeth Talbot MLC
Deputy Chair of Committees
Electorate: South West Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Unit 3, 9 Cassowary Bend
EATON WA 6232
PO Box 7223
EATON WA 6232
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9725 3711
Fax: (08) 9725 3722
Email: sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLC
Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council Shadow Minister for Treasury; Small Business
Electorate: South West Region
Party: LIB


....Electorate Office:
4B Spencer Street
Bunbury WA 6230
Ph: (08) 9792 5628
Fax:
Email: steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/steve-thomas/

...
Hon. Neil Thomson MLC
Shadow Minister for Planning; Lands; Heritage
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
Party: LIB


....Electorate Office:
PO Box 1452 Broome WA 6725
Broome WA 6725
Ph: (08) 9193 7363
Fax:
Email: neil.thomson@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Wilson Robert Tucker MLC
Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
Party: DSP


....Electorate Office:
Office I, Level 2, 1139 Hay Street
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9481 6070
Fax:
Email: Wilson.Tucker@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Dr Brian Follett Walker MLC
Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
Party: LCWA


....Electorate Office:
Level 1, Sterling House, 8 Parliament Place
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9226 3550
Fax:
Email: brian.walker@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Darren Legh West MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Hydrogen Industry
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
185 Fitzgerald street
Northam WA 6401
PO Box 446 Northam WA 6401
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9621 1999
Fax: (08) 9622 1555
Email: darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...
Hon. Pierre Shuai Yang MLC
Government Whip in the Legislative Council
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Party: ALP


....Electorate Office:
Level 2, 3 Oxford Close
West Leederville WA 6007
Ph: (08) 9380 6957
Fax:
Email: pierre.yang.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
Website:

...