Skip to main content
Home
  • The Legislative Assembly meets on 15/02/2022 (02:00 PM)
    Assembly sit 15/02/2022
  • The Legislative Council meets on 15/02/2022 (02:00 PM)
    Council sit 15/02/2022

Current Members by Political Party

Current Members by Political Party

Current Members of the Parliament of Western Australia



Search Help

Hide details for Legislative CouncilLegislative Council
Hide details for Australian Labor Party  (22)Australian Labor Party (22)
Hon. Klara Andric MLC
House: Legislative Council                                                                  
Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
Electorate Office:
Suite 1A, 273 South Street
Hilton WA 6163
Ph: (08) 9337 9176
Email: klara.andric@mp.wa.gov.au

Hon. Dan James Caddy MLC
House: Legislative Council                                                                  
Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
Electorate Office:
Unit 2, 5 Davidson Terrace
Joondalup WA 6027
PO Box 3402
Joondalup 6027
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box)
Ph: (08) 9301 1896
Email: Daniel.caddy@mp.wa.gov.au

Hon. Sandra Anne Carr MLC
House: Legislative Council                                                                  
Electorate: Agricultural Region
Electorate Office:
Unit 1, Druids Hall, Durlacher Street
Geraldton WA 6530
Ph: (08) 9964 1001
Email: sandra.carr@mp.wa.gov.au

Hon. Alanna Therese Clohesy MLC
  • President of the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
  • Parliament Office :
    Legislative Council, Parliament House, 4 Harvest Terrace
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9222 7211
    Email: President@parliament.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    62 Eighth Avenue
    MAYLANDS WA 6051
    Ph: (08) 9272 1718
    Email: clohesy.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Stephen Noel Dawson MLC
  • Minister for Emergency Services; Innovation and ICT; Medical Research; Volunteering
  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
  • Ministerial Office :
    12th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5800
    Fax: (08) 6552 5801
    Email: minister.dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 26A South Hedland Shopping Centre
    Throssell Road
    SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
    Ph: (08) 9172 2648
    Freecall: 1800 199 344
    Fax: (08) 9140 1525
    Email: stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Catherine (Kate) Esther Doust MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Electorate Office:
    399 Albany Highway
    VICTORIA PARK WA 6100
    PO Box 577
    VICTORIA PARK WA 6979
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9470 3511
    Fax: (08) 9470 3577
    Email: doust.southmetro@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Suzanne (Sue) Mary Ellery MLC
  • Minister for Education and Training
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
  • Ministerial Office :
    12th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5700
    Fax: (08) 6552 5701
    Email: minister.ellery@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop PO5 Stockland Riverton Shopping Centre
    Cnr High Road
    Willeri Drive
    RIVERTON WA 6148
    Ph: (08) 9457 2818
    Email: sue.ellery@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Peter Foster MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
  • Electorate Office:
    49/5 Sharpe Avenue
    Karratha WA 6714
    Ph: (08) 9144 4187
    Email: Peter.Foster@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Lorna Harper MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 36 The Crescent
    Midland WA 6056
    Ph: (08) 9274 8484
    Email: lorna.harper@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Jackie Jarvis MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 6, Wooditchup Centre,
    157 Bussell Highway
    Margaret River WA 6285
    PO Box 1382 Margaret River WA 6285
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9757 9555
    Email: Jackie.Jarvis@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Alannah Joan Geraldine MacTiernan MLC
  • Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Hydrogen Industry.
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
  • Ministerial Office :
    11th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6200
    Fax: (08) 6552 6201
    Email: minister.mactiernan@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    348 Middleton Loop
    Albany WA 6330
    PO Box 5022
    Albany WA 6332
    Ph: (08) 9841 5656
    Email: alannah.mactiernan@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Ayor Makur Chuot MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 386 Wanneroo Road
    Westminster WA 6061
    Ph: (08) 9344 1686
    Fax: (08) 9344 2269
    Email: ayor.makurchuot@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Kyle Owen McGinn MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Disability Services; Small Business; Fisheries; Seniors and Ageing
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
  • Electorate Office:
    4/241 Hannan Street
    KALGOORLIE WA 6430
    PO BOX 10414
    KALGOORLIE WA 6430
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9022 7003
    Email: miningpastoral.mcginn@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Shelley Nicole Payne MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Electorate Office:
    92 Dempster Street
    Esperance WA 6450
    Ph: (08) 9072 1786
    Email: shelley.payne@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Stephen Joel Pratt MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Electorate Office:
    904 Canning Highway
    Canning Bridge WA 6153
    Ph: (08) 9364 4277
    Email: Stephen.Pratt@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Martin Brian Pritchard MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Electorate Office:
    339 Oxford street
    LEEDERVILLE WA 6007
    Ph: 08 9201 0582
    Fax: 08 9201 0583
    Email: martin.pritchard@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Samantha Helen Rowe MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Culture and the Arts; Sport and Recreation; International Education; Heritage
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 6, 268 Belmont Avenue
    CLOVERDALE WA 6105
    Ph: (08) 9477 3855
    Fax: (08) 9477 4099
    Email: samantha.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Rosetta (Rosie) Sahanna MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 8, 20 Hamersley Street
    Broome WA 6725
    Ph: (08) 9193 7044
    Email: Rosie.Sahanna@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Matthew Dean Swinbourn MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney General; Minister for Electoral Affairs
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 201-205 Burslem Drive
    Maddington WA 6109
    Ph: (08) 9452 8311
    Fax: (08) 9452 8366
    Email: swinbourn.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Dr Sally Elizabeth Talbot MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 3, 9 Cassowary Bend
    EATON WA 6232
    PO Box 7223
    EATON WA 6232
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9725 3711
    Fax: (08) 9725 3722
    Email: sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Darren Legh West MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Hydrogen Industry
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
  • Electorate Office:
    185 Fitzgerald street
    Northam WA 6401
    PO Box 446 Northam WA 6401
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9621 1999
    Fax: (08) 9622 1555
    Email: darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Pierre Shuai Yang MLC
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Level 2, 3 Oxford Close
    West Leederville WA 6007
    Ph: (08) 9380 6957
    Email: pierre.yang.mp@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hide details for Daylight Saving Party (1)Daylight Saving Party (1)
    Hon. Wilson Robert Tucker MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Electorate Office:
    Office I, Level 2, 1139 Hay Street
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9481 6070
    Email: Wilson.Tucker@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hide details for Greens (WA) (1)Greens (WA) (1)
    Hon. Dr Bradley (Brad) William Pettitt MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Electorate Office:
    4/1 High Street
    Fremantle WA 6160
    Ph: (08) 9430 7755
    Email: Brad.Pettitt@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hide details for Independent (1)Independent (1)
    Hon. James Hayward MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 8 Cassowary Bend
    Eaton WA 6232
    Ph: (08) 9724 1181
    Email: james.hayward@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hide details for Legalise Cannabis Western Australia Party (2)Legalise Cannabis Western Australia Party (2)
    Hon. Sophia Moermond MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House. 8 Parliament Place
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9486 8106
    Email: sophia.moermond@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Dr Brian Follett Walker MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House, 8 Parliament Place
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9226 3550
    Email: brian.walker@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hide details for Liberal Party (7)Liberal Party (7)
    Hon. Peter Charles Collier MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Police; Corrective Services; Culture and the Arts
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 3, Warwick Grove
    Cnr Beach Road and Erindale Road
    WARWICK WA 6024
    PO Box 2606
    WARWICK WA 6024
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9203 9588
    Email: peter.collier@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/peter-collier/

    Hon. Donna Evelyn Mary Faragher MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Community Services; Early Childhood Learning; Youth; Seniors and Ageing
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Ground Floor
    108 Swan Street
    GUILDFORD WA 6055
    Ph: (08) 9379 0840
    Fax: (08) 9379 0845
    Email: faragher.eastmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/donna-faragher/

    Hon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre Goiran MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Attorney General; Child Protection; Industrial Relations
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2,
    714 Ranford Road
    SOUTHERN RIVER WA 6110
    Ph: (08) 9398 3800
    Fax: (08) 9398 3822
    Email: Office.goiran@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.nickgoiran.com.au/

    Hon. Steven John Martin MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Housing; Forestry
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
  • Electorate Office:
    31 Ord Street
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9481 0082
    Email: Steve.Martin@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Environment; Defence Industry; Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1, 43 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9440 4422
    Fax: (08) 9440 4433
    Email: tjorn.sibma@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.tjornsibma.com.au/

    Hon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLC
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Minister for Treasury; Small Business
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
  • Electorate Office:
    4B Spencer Street
    Bunbury WA 6230
    Ph: (08) 9792 5628
    Email: steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/steve-thomas/

    Hon. Neil Thomson MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Planning; Lands; Heritage
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
  • Electorate Office:
    PO Box 1452 Broome WA 6725
    Broome WA 6725
    Ph: (08) 9193 7363
    Email: neil.thomson@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hide details for The Nationals WA (2)The Nationals WA (2)
    Hon. Martin Aldridge MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services; Regional Health; Road Safety; Volunteering; Regional Communications
  • Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
  • Electorate Office:
    21 Binda Place
    Bindoon WA 6502
    PO Box 255
    Bindoon 6502
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9576 0141
    Freecall: 1800 336 905
    Fax: (08) 9576 0488
    Email: martin.aldridge@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.martinaldridge.com.au/

    Hon. Colin Stephen de Grussa MLC
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Minister for Agriculture and Food; Fisheries; Ports; Veterans Issues
    House: Legislative Council                                                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 3,
    5 Chapman Road
    Geraldton WA 6530
    Ph: (08) 9921 4818
    Fax: (08) 9921 4972
    Email: colin.degrussa@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.colindegrussa.com.au/

    Hide details for Legislative AssemblyLegislative Assembly
    Hide details for Australian Labor Party  (53)Australian Labor Party (53)
    Mr Stuart Neil Aubrey MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Scarborough
    Electorate Office:
    197 Scarborough Beach Road
    Doubleview WA 6018
    Ph: 9204 2777
    Email: stuart.aubrey@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr Geoffrey (Geoff) Baker MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: South Perth
    Electorate Office:
    8/219 Canning Highway
    South Perth WA 6151
    Ph: 9368 6270
    Email: geoff.baker@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Lisa Loraine Baker MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Maylands
    Electorate Office:
    946 Beaufort Street
    Inglewood WA 6052
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 907
    Inglewood 6932
    Ph: 9370 3550
    Email: maylands@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Hannah Mary Beazley MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Victoria Park
    Electorate Office:
    2/896 Albany Highway
    East Victoria Park WA 6101
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 4373
    Victoria Park 6979
    Ph: 9361 1777
    Email: Hannah.Beazley@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Dr Antonio (Tony) De Paulo Buti MLA
  • Minister for Finance; Aboriginal Affairs; Racing and Gaming; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Armadale
  • Ministerial Office :
    5th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6400
    Email: Minister.Buti@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    2898 Albany Highway
    Kelmscott WA 6111
    Ph: (08) 9495 4877
    Email: armadale@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.antoniobuti.com

    Hon. John Newton Carey MLA
  • Minister for Housing; Lands; Homelessness; Local Government
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Perth
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5300
    Email: Minister.Carey@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 2
    448 Fitzgerald Street
    North Perth WA 6006
    Ph: (08) 9227 8040
    Email: john.carey@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mrs Robyn Marjorie Jane Clarke MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Murray-Wellington
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 1
    Pinjarra Junction Shopping Centre
    21 George Street
    Pinjarra WA 6208
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 668
    Pinjarra WA 6208
    Ph: (08) 9531 3155
    Email: robyn.clarke@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Caitlin Mary Collins MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Hillarys
    Electorate Office:
    2/2 Banks Avenue
    Hillarys WA 6025
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1091
    Hillarys 6923
    Ph: 9402 0070
    Email: Caitlin.Collins@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Roger Hugh Cook MLA
  • Deputy Premier; Minister for State Development, Jobs and Trade; Tourism; Commerce; Science
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Kwinana
  • Ministerial Office :
    13th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6500
    Email: Minister.Cook@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    3 Chisham Avenue
    Kwinana WA 6167
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 428
    Kwinana 6966
    Ph: 9439 6444
    Email: kwinana@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Divina Grace D'Anna MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Kimberley
    Electorate Office:
    19 Barker Street
    Broome WA 6725
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 3643
    Broome 6725
    Ph: 9192 3111
    Email: Divina.DAnna@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Lara Dalton MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Geraldton
    Electorate Office:
    84 Marine Terrace
    Geraldton WA 6530
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1091
    Geraldton 6530
    Ph: 9960 7961
    Email: Lara.Dalton@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr Mark James Folkard MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Burns Beach
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 116
    Ocean Keys Shopping Centre
    36 Ocean Keys Boulevard
    Clarkson WA 6030
    Ph: (08) 9407 8356
    Email: mark.folkard@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Kim Elizabeth Giddens MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Bateman
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1/30 Ardross Street
    Applecross WA 6153
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 7150
    Applecross 6953
    Ph: 9316 1377
    Email: Kim.Giddens@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Emily Louise Hamilton MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Joondalup
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 2
    1 Wise Street
    Joondalup WA 6027
    P.O. Box 3478
    Joondalup 6027
    Ph: (08) 9300 3990
    Email: emily.hamilton@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Meredith Jane Hammat MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Mirrabooka
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4, 1 Chesterfield Road
    Mirrabooka WA 6061
    Ph: 9345 2005
    Email: Meredith.Hammat@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Jodie Louise Hanns MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Collie-Preston
    Electorate Office:
    76 Forrest Street
    Collie WA 6225
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 203
    Collie 6225
    Ph: 9734 2073
    Email: Jodie.Hanns@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr Terence (Terry) James Healy MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Education and Training
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Southern River
  • Electorate Office:
    4/466 Warton Road
    Southern River WA 6110
    Ph: (08) 9256 4900
    Email: terry.healy@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr Matthew Hughes MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Kalamunda
    Electorate Office:
    Kalamunda Central, Shop 9,
    39 Railway Road
    Kalamunda WA 6076
    P.O. Box 779
    Kalamunda 6926
    Ph: (08) 9293 4747
    Email: matthew.hughes@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. William (Bill) Joseph Johnston MLA
  • Minister for Mines and Petroleum; Energy; Corrective Services; Industrial Relations
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Cannington
  • Ministerial Office :
    9th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6700
    Email: Minister.Johnston@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4
    10 Cecil Avenue
    Cannington WA 6107
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1171
    Cannington 6987
    Ph: 9356 5011
    Email: cannington@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://billjohnston.com.au/

    Mr Hugh Trevor Jones MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Darling Range
    Electorate Office:
    5/837 South Western Highway
    Byford WA 6122
    PO Box 511
    Byford
    WA 6122
    Ph: 9525 4822
    Email: hugh.jones@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. David (Dave) Joseph Kelly MLA
  • Minister for Water; Forestry; Youth
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Bassendean
  • Ministerial Office :
    8th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6100
    Email: Minister.Kelly@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    6 Old Perth Road
    Bassendean WA 6054
    Ph: 9279 9871
    Email: Dave.Kelly@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Elizabeth (Jane) Jane Kelsbie MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Warren-Blackwood
    Electorate Office:
    5/78 Strickland Street
    Denmark WA 6333
    Ph: 9848 3171
    Email: Jane.Kelsbie@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Alison (Ali) Elizabeth Kent MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Kalgoorlie
  • Electorate Office:
    227 Hannan Street
    Kalgoorlie WA 6430
    Ph: 9021 6766
    Email: ali.kent@mp.wa.gov.au

    Dr Jagadish (Jags) Krishnan MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Riverton
    Electorate Office:
    45 Burrendah Boulevard,
    Shop 20, Southlands Boulevard Shopping Centre
    Willetton WA 6155
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 97
    Willetton 6155
    Ph: 9332 1589
    Email: Jags.Krishnan@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr Paul Robert Lilburne MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Carine
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 7, 473 Beach Road
    Carine WA 6023
    Ph: 9246 1800
    Email: Paul.Lilburne@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Mark McGowan MLA
  • Premier; Treasurer; Minister for Public Sector Management; Federal-State Relations
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Rockingham
  • Ministerial Office :
    13th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5000
    Email: wa-government@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 13
    The Boardwalk
    7 Railway Terrace
    Rockingham WA 6168
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 5324
    Rockingham Beach 6969
    Ph: (08) 9592 7422
    Email: mark.mcgowan@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Simone Frances McGurk MLA
  • Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Fremantle
  • Ministerial Office :
    8th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6600
    Email: Minister.McGurk@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2
    8 - 12 Market Street
    Fremantle WA 6160
    Postal address:
    PO Box 912
    Fremantle
    WA 6959
    Ph: 9336 7000
    Email: fremantle@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://simonemcgurk.com.au/

    Mr David Robert Michael MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Treasurer; Minister for Public Sector Management; Federal-State Relations; Parliamentary Secretary of the Cabinet
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Balcatta
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 3
    36 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9207 1538
    Email: David.Michael@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr Kevin Joseph Jude Michel MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Pilbara
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 32
    Karratha Village
    Sharpe Avenue
    Karratha WA 6714
    PO Box 729
    Karratha 6714
    Ph: (08) 9144 4113
    Email: kevin.michel@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr Simon Alexander Millman MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Health; Mental Health
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Mount Lawley
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 2
    58 Walcott Street
    Mount Lawley WA 6050
    Ph: (08) 9473 0800
    Email: simon.millman.mla@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr Yaz Mubarakai MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Finance; Aboriginal Affairs; Racing and Gaming; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Jandakot
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 11, The Professional Centre
    Corner South Street and Calley Drive
    Leeming WA 6149
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 4048
    Success 6964
    Ph: (08) 9310 8777
    Email: yaz.mubarakai@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mrs Lisa Anne Munday MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Dawesville
  • Electorate Office:
    1/633 Old Coast Road
    Falcon WA 6210
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 5014
    Falcon WA 6210
    Ph: 9534 3200
    Email: lisa.munday@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mrs Lisa Margaret O'Malley MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Bicton
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 4, Stammers Marketplace
    265 Canning Highway
    Palmyra WA 6157
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 272
    Melville 6156
    Ph: (08) 9319 1732
    Email: bicton@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Paul Papalia CSC, MLA
  • Minister for Police; Road Safety; Defence Industry; Veterans Issues
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Warnbro
  • Ministerial Office :
    10th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5600
    Email: Minister.Papalia@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 10a
    2 Oasis Drive
    Secret Harbour WA 6173
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 7387
    Secret Harbour 6173
    Ph: 9523 4770
    Email: paul.papalia@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.paulpapalia.com.au/

    Mr Stephen James Price MLA
  • Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Assembly
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Forrestfield
  • Electorate Office:
    Shops 7
    8
    High Wycombe Village Shopping Centre
    530 Kalamunda Road
    High Wycombe WA 6057
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 2192
    High Wycombe 6057
    Ph: (08) 9454 6415
    Email: stephen.price@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Donald (Don) Thomas Punch MLA
  • Minister for Disability Services; Small Business; Fisheries; Seniors and Ageing
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Bunbury
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6900
    Email: Minister.Punch@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    4/31 Victoria Street
    Bunbury WA 6230
    Ph: (08) 9791 3636
    Email: Bunbury@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. John Robert Quigley MLA
  • Attorney General; Minister for Electoral Affairs
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Butler
  • Ministerial Office :
    11th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6800
    Email: Minister.Quigley@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    13A, 8 Butler Boulevard
    Butler WA 6036
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 2024
    Clarkson 6030
    Ph: 9562 0510
    Email: john.quigley@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Margaret Mary Quirk MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Landsdale
  • Electorate Office:
    Saigon Business Centre
    Unit 2, 32 Balgonie Avenue
    Girrawheen WA 6064
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 6085
    Girrawheen 6064
    Ph: 9247 2477
    Email: landsdale@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://margaretquirk.com/

    Hon. Michelle Hopkins Roberts MLA
  • Speaker of the Legislative Assembly
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Midland
  • Parliament Office :
    Legislative Assembly, 4 Harvest Terrace
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: 9222 7396
    Email: speaker@parliament.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 34, 6 Keane Street
    Midland WA 6056
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1792
    Midland 6936
    Ph: (08) 9274 8811
    Email: midland@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Cassandra (Cassie) Michelle Rowe MLA
  • Government Whip
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Belmont
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    275 Belmont Avenue
    Cloverdale WA 6105
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 268
    Cloverdale 6985
    Ph: (08) 9277 6898
    Email: cassie.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Rita Saffioti MLA
  • Minister for Transport; Planning; Ports
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: West Swan
  • Ministerial Office :
    9th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5500
    Email: Minister.Saffioti@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    23 Exhibition Drive
    Malaga WA 6090
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 2656
    Malaga WA 6944
    Ph: 9248 3822
    Email: westswan@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Amber-Jade Sanderson MLA
  • Minister for Health; Mental Health
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Morley
  • Ministerial Office :
    5th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5900
    Email: Minister.Sanderson@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 3
    263 Walter Road
    Morley WA 6062
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 62
    Morley 6943
    Ph: (08) 9275 7000
    Email: amber.jade.sanderson@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr David Anthony Edward Scaife MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Cockburn
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 5, 816 Beeliar Drive
    Success WA 6164
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 3483
    Success 6964
    Ph: 94143266
    Email: David.Scaife@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Jessica Jane Shaw MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Swan Hills
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 5, 38 Main Street
    Ellenbrook WA 6069
    Ph: (08) 9296 7688
    Email: jessica.shaw@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Rebecca Sue Stephens MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Albany
  • Electorate Office:
    348 Middleton Loop,
    Albany WA 6330
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 5765
    Albany 6330
    Ph: 9841 8799
    Email: Rebecca.Stephens@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mrs Jessica Mary Christine Stojkovski MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Transport; Planning; Ports
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Kingsley
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 4
    Woodvale Park Commercial Centre
    923 Whitfords Avenue
    Woodvale WA 6026
    Ph: (08) 9309 2666
    Email: jessica.stojkovski@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://jessicastojkovski.com.au/

    Dr Katrina Stratton MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Nedlands
    Electorate Office:
    1/160 Hampden Road
    Nedlands WA 6009
    Ph: 9386 3064
    Email: Katrina.Stratton@mp.wa.gov.au

    Mr Christopher (Chris) John Tallentire MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Thornlie
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    314 Spencer Road
    Thornlie WA 6108
    Ph: (08) 9493 2223
    Email: thornlie@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.christallentire.com/

    Hon. David Alan Templeman MLA
  • Minister for Culture and the Arts; Sport and Recreation; International Education; Heritage
  • Leader of the House
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Mandurah
  • Ministerial Office :
    10th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5400
    Email: Minister.Templeman@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    4 Sutton St
    Mandurah WA 6210
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1509
    Mandurah 6210
    Ph: 9581 3944
    Email: david.templeman@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Peter Charles Tinley AM, MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Willagee
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1/70 Gilbertson Road
    Kardinya WA 6163
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 124
    Hamilton Hill WA 6963
    Ph: 9331 8015
    Email: willagee@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.petertinley.com.au

    Ms Christine Maelisa Tonkin MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Churchlands
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 3A/151 Herdsman Parade
    Wembley WA 6014
    Ph: 9383 7120
    Email: Christine.Tonkin@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hon. Reece Raymond Whitby MLA
  • Minister for Environment; Climate Action
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Baldivis
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6300
    Email: Minister.Whitby@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 4/61 Makybe Drive
    Baldivis Square Shopping Centre
    Baldivis WA 6171
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 4107
    Baldivis WA 6171
    Ph: (08) 9523 2921
    Email: Baldivis@mp.wa.gov.au

    Ms Sabine Elisabeth Winton MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Treasurer; Minister for Public Sector Management; Federal-State Relations
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier; Minister for State Development, Jobs and Trade; Tourism; Commerce; Science
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Wanneroo
  • Electorate Office:
    11 Rocca Way
    Wanneroo WA 6065
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 345
    Wanneroo 6946
    Ph: (08) 9405 1244
    Email: sabine.winton.mla@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hide details for Liberal Party (2)Liberal Party (2)
    Dr David John Honey MLA
  • Leader of the WA Liberal Party
  • Shadow Minister for State Development; Energy; Hydrogen; Science; Innovation and ICT
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Cottesloe
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 12,
    589 Stirling Highway
    Cottesloe WA WA 6011
    Ph: 9383 1505
    Fax: 9385 2352
    Email: cottesloe@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.davidhoney.com.au/

    Ms Elizabeth (Libby) Mettam MLA
  • Deputy Leader of the WA Liberal Party
  • Shadow Minister for Health; Mental Health; Disability Services; Prevention of Family & Domestic Violence
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Vasse
  • Electorate Office:
    16 Prince Street
    Busselton WA WA 6280
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 516
    Busselton
    WA 6280
    Ph: 9752 1949
    Fax: 9752 3949
    Email: libby.mettam@mp.wa.gov.au

    Hide details for The Nationals WA (4)The Nationals WA (4)
    Mr Vincent Alexander Catania MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Tourism; Commerce; Aboriginal Affairs; Government Accountability
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: North West Central
  • Electorate Office:
    20 Robinson Street
    Carnarvon WA 6701
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1000
    Carnarvon 6701
    Ph: 9941 2999
    Fax: 9941 2000
    Email: northwest@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.nationalswa.com/our-team/vince-catania/

    Hon. Mia Jane Davies MLA
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Development; Finance; Electoral Affairs; Federal-State Relations; Public Sector Management; Women's Interests; Jobs & Trade
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Central Wheatbelt
  • Electorate Office:
    The Old Town Hall,
    Mitchell Street
    Merredin WA 6415
    Alternate Electorate Office:
    Northam Boulevard
    Fitzgerald Street
    Northam WA 6401
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 92
    Northam
    WA 6401
    Ph: Merredin - 9041 1702 or Northam - 9622 2871
    Fax: Merredin - 9041 2554 or Northam - 9622 1668
    Email: Mia.Davies@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.miadavies.com.au/

    Mr Ronald (Shane) Shane Love MLA
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Transport; Mines & Petroleum; Climate Action
  • Manager of Opposition Business
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Moore
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 1/17 Moreton Terrace
    Dongara WA 6525
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 216
    Dongara WA 6525
    Ph: 9927 2333
    Email: MooreElectorate@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.nationalswa.com/our-team/shane-love/

    Mr Peter James Rundle MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Education & Training; Sports & Recreation; Racing & Gaming
  • Opposition Whip
    House: Legislative Assembly                                                                 
    Electorate: Roe
  • Electorate Office:
    83 Federal Street
    Narrogin WA 6312
    Alternate Electorate Office:
    107 Dempster Street
    Esperance WA 6450
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 378
    Narrogin 6312
    Ph: Narrogin - 9881 1225
    Esperance - 9071 6555
    Fax: (08) 9881 3082
    Email: peter.rundle@mp.wa.gov.au