Skip to main content
Home
  • The LA Estimates A meets on 21/09/2021 (09:00 AM)
    LA Estimates A sit 21/09/2021
  • The LA Estimates B meets on 21/09/2021 (09:00 AM)
    LA Estimates B sit 21/09/2021
  • The Public Administration Committee meets on 23/09/2021 (01:30 PM)
    Committee meet 23/09/2021

Members by Electorate

Current Members by Electorate

Current Members of the Parliament of Western Australia


Search Help

Hide details for Legislative CouncilLegislative Council
Agricultural Region
Hon. Martin Aldridge MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services; Regional Health; Road Safety; Volunteering; Regional Communications
  • Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    21 Binda Place
    Bindoon WA 6502
    PO Box 255
    Bindoon 6502
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9576 0141
    Freecall: 1800 336 905
    Fax: (08) 9576 0488
    Email: martin.aldridge@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.martinaldridge.com.au/

    Agricultural Region
    Hon. Sandra Anne Carr MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, Druids Hall, Durlacher Street
    Geraldton WA 6530
    Ph: (08) 9964 1001
    Fax:
    Email: sandra.carr@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Agricultural Region
    Hon. Colin Stephen de Grussa MLC
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Minister for Agriculture and Food; Fisheries; Ports; Veterans Issues
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 3,
    5 Chapman Road
    Geraldton WA 6530
    Ph: (08) 9921 4818
    Fax: (08) 9921 4972
    Email: colin.degrussa@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.colindegrussa.com.au/

    Agricultural Region
    Hon. Steven John Martin MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Housing; Forestry
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    31 Ord Street
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9481 0082
    Fax:
    Email: Steve.Martin@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Agricultural Region
    Hon. Shelley Nicole Payne MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    92 Dempster Street
    Esperance WA 6450
    Ph: (08) 9222 7222
    Fax:
    Email: shelley.payne@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Agricultural Region
    Hon. Darren Legh West MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Hydrogen Industry
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Agricultural Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    185 Fitzgerald street
    Northam WA 6401
    PO Box 446 Northam WA 6401
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9621 1999
    Fax: (08) 9622 1555
    Email: darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Alanna Therese Clohesy MLC
  • President of the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Parliament Office :
    Legislative Council, Parliament House, 4 Harvest Terrace
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9222 7211
    Fax:
    Email: President@parliament.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    62 Eighth Avenue
    MAYLANDS WA 6051
    Ph: (08) 9272 1718
    Fax:
    Email: clohesy.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Donna Evelyn Mary Faragher MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Community Services; Early Childhood Learning; Youth; Seniors and Ageing
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Ground Floor
    108 Swan Street
    GUILDFORD WA 6055
    Ph: (08) 9379 0840
    Fax: (08) 9379 0845
    Email: faragher.eastmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/donna-faragher/

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Lorna Harper MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 36 The Crescent
    Midland WA 6056
    Ph: (08) 9274 8484
    Fax:
    Email: lorna.harper@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Samantha Helen Rowe MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 6, 268 Belmont Avenue
    CLOVERDALE WA 6105
    Ph: (08) 9477 3855
    Fax: (08) 9477 4099
    Email: samantha.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Matthew Dean Swinbourn MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney General; Minister for Electoral Affairs
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 201-205 Burslem Drive
    Maddington WA 6109
    Ph: (08) 9452 8311
    Fax: (08) 9452 8366
    Email: swinbourn.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    East Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Dr Brian Follett Walker MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: East Metropolitan Region
    Party: LCWA
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House, 8 Parliament Place
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9226 3550
    Fax:
    Email: brian.walker@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Stephen Noel Dawson MLC
  • Minister for Mental Health; Aboriginal Affairs; Industrial Relations
  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    12th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5800
    Fax: (08) 6552 5801
    Email: minister.dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 26A South Hedland Shopping Centre
    Throssell Road
    SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
    Ph: (08) 9172 2648
    Freecall: 1800 199 344
    Fax: (08) 9140 1525
    Email: stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Peter Foster MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    49/5 Sharpe Avenue
    Karratha WA 6714
    Ph: (08) 9144 4187
    Fax:
    Email: Peter.Foster@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Kyle Owen McGinn MLC
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Disability Services; Fisheries; Innovation and ICT; Seniors and Ageing
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    4/241 Hannan Street
    KALGOORLIE WA 6430
    PO BOX 10414
    KALGOORLIE WA 6430
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9022 7003
    Fax:
    Email: miningpastoral.mcginn@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Rosetta (Rosie) Sahanna MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 8, 20 Hamersley Street
    Broome WA 6725
    Ph: (08) 9193 7044
    Fax:
    Email: Rosie.Sahanna@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Neil Thomson MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Planning; Lands; Heritage
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    PO Box 1452 Broome WA 6725
    Broome WA 6725
    Ph: (08) 9193 7363
    Fax:
    Email: neil.thomson@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mining and Pastoral Region
    Hon. Wilson Robert Tucker MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: Mining and Pastoral Region
    Party: DSP
    Electorate Office:
    Office I, Level 2, 1139 Hay Street
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9481 6070
    Fax:
    Email: Wilson.Tucker@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Dan James Caddy MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 5 Davidson Terrace
    Joondalup WA 6027
    PO Box 3402
    Joondalup 6027
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box)
    Ph: (08) 9301 1896
    Fax:
    Email: Daniel.caddy@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Peter Charles Collier MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Police; Corrective Services; Culture and the Arts
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 3, Warwick Grove
    Cnr Beach Road and Erindale Road
    WARWICK WA 6024
    PO Box 2606
    WARWICK WA 6024
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9203 9588
    Fax:
    Email: peter.collier@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/peter-collier/

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Ayor Makur Chuot MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1, 386 Wanneroo Road
    Westminster WA 6061
    Ph: (08) 9344 1686
    Fax: (08) 9344 2269
    Email: ayor.makurchuot@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Martin Brian Pritchard MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    339 Oxford street
    LEEDERVILLE WA 6007
    Ph: 08 9201 0582
    Fax: 08 9201 0583
    Email: martin.pritchard@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Environment; Defence Industry; Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1, 43 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9440 4422
    Fax: (08) 9440 4433
    Email: tjorn.sibma@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.tjornsibma.com.au/

    North Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Pierre Shuai Yang MLC
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: North Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Level 2, 3 Oxford Close
    West Leederville WA 6007
    Ph: (08) 9380 6957
    Fax:
    Email: pierre.yang.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Klara Andric MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 1A, 273 South Street
    Hilton WA 6163
    Ph: (08) 9337 9176
    Fax:
    Email: klara.andric@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Catherine (Kate) Esther Doust MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    399 Albany Highway
    VICTORIA PARK WA 6100
    PO Box 577
    VICTORIA PARK WA 6979
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9470 3511
    Fax: (08) 9470 3577
    Email: doust.southmetro@mp.wa.gov.au

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Suzanne (Sue) Mary Ellery MLC
  • Minister for Education and Training
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    12th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5700
    Fax: (08) 6552 5701
    Email: minister.ellery@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop PO5 Stockland Riverton Shopping Centre
    Cnr High Road
    Willeri Drive
    RIVERTON WA 6148
    Ph: (08) 9457 2818
    Fax:
    Email: sue.ellery@mp.wa.gov.au

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre Goiran MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Attorney General; Child Protection; Industrial Relations
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2,
    714 Ranford Road
    SOUTHERN RIVER WA 6110
    Ph: (08) 9398 3800
    Fax: (08) 9398 3822
    Email: Office.goiran@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.nickgoiran.com.au/

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Dr Bradley (Brad) William Pettitt MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: GWA
    Electorate Office:
    41 Havelock Street
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9486 8255
    Fax:
    Email: Brad.Pettitt@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South Metropolitan Region
    Hon. Stephen Joel Pratt MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South Metropolitan Region
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    904 Canning Highway
    Canning Bridge WA 6153
    Ph: (08) 9364 4277
    Fax:
    Email: Stephen.Pratt@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South West Region
    Hon. James Hayward MLC
  • Shadow Minister for Local Government; Water; Regional Cities
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 2, 8 Cassowary Bend
    Eaton WA 6232
    Ph: (08) 9724 1181
    Fax:
    Email: james.hayward@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South West Region
    Hon. Jackie Jarvis MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 6, Wooditchup Centre,
    157 Bussell Highway
    Margaret River WA 6285
    PO Box 1382 Margaret River WA 6285
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9757 9555
    Fax:
    Email: Jackie.Jarvis@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South West Region
    Hon. Alannah Joan Geraldine MacTiernan MLC
  • Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Hydrogen Industry.
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    11th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6200
    Fax: (08) 6552 6201
    Email: minister.mactiernan@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    348 Middleton Loop
    Albany WA 6330
    Ph: (08) 9841 8799
    Fax:
    Email: alannah.mactiernan@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South West Region
    Hon. Sophia Moermond MLC
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: LCWA
    Electorate Office:
    Level 1, Sterling House. 8 Parliament Place
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 9486 8106
    Fax:
    Email: sophia.moermond@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South West Region
    Hon. Dr Sally Elizabeth Talbot MLC
  • Deputy Chair of Committees
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 3, 9 Cassowary Bend
    EATON WA 6232
    PO Box 7223
    EATON WA 6232
    (Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
    Ph: (08) 9725 3711
    Fax: (08) 9725 3722
    Email: sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South West Region
    Hon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLC
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Shadow Minister for Treasury; Small Business
    House: Legislative Council                                  
    Electorate: South West Region
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    4B Spencer Street
    Bunbury WA 6230
    Ph: (08) 9792 5628
    Fax:
    Email: steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/steve-thomas/

    Show details for Legislative AssemblyLegislative Assembly