Skip to main content
Home
  • The LA Estimates A meets on 21/09/2021 (09:00 AM)
    LA Estimates A sit 21/09/2021
  • The LA Estimates B meets on 21/09/2021 (09:00 AM)
    LA Estimates B sit 21/09/2021
  • The Public Administration Committee meets on 23/09/2021 (01:30 PM)
    Committee meet 23/09/2021

Members by Electorate

Current Members by Electorate

Current Members of the Parliament of Western Australia


Search Help

Show details for Legislative CouncilLegislative Council
Hide details for Legislative AssemblyLegislative Assembly
Albany
Ms Rebecca Sue Stephens MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Albany
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    91-93 Aberdeen Street
    Albany WA 6330
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 5765
    Albany 6330
    Ph: 9841 8799
    Fax:
    Email: Rebecca.Stephens@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Armadale
    Hon. Dr Antonio (Tony) De Paulo Buti MLA
  • Minister for Finance; Lands; Sports and Recreation; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Armadale
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    5th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6400
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Buti@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    2898 Albany Highway
    Kelmscott WA 6111
    Ph: (08) 9495 4877
    Fax:
    Email: armadale@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.antoniobuti.com

    Balcatta
    Mr David Robert Michael MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Treasurer; Minister for Public Sector Management; Federal-State Relations; Parliamentary Secretary of the Cabinet
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Balcatta
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 3
    36 Cedric Street
    Stirling WA 6021
    Ph: (08) 9207 1538
    Fax:
    Email: David.Michael@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Baldivis
    Hon. Reece Raymond Whitby MLA
  • Minister for Emergency Services; Racing and Gaming; Small Business; Volunteering
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Baldivis
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6300
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Whitby@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 4/61 Makybe Drive
    Baldivis Square Shopping Centre
    Baldivis WA 6171
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 4107
    Baldivis WA 6171
    Ph: (08) 9523 2921
    Fax:
    Email: Baldivis@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Bassendean
    Hon. David (Dave) Joseph Kelly MLA
  • Minister for Water; Forestry; Youth
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Bassendean
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    8th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6100
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Kelly@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    6 Old Perth Road
    Bassendean WA 6054
    Ph: 9279 9871
    Fax:
    Email: Dave.Kelly@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Bateman
    Ms Kim Elizabeth Giddens MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Bateman
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 1/30 Ardross Street
    Applecross WA 6153
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 7150
    Applecross 6953
    Ph: 9316 1377
    Fax:
    Email: Kim.Giddens@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Belmont
    Ms Cassandra (Cassie) Michelle Rowe MLA
  • Government Whip
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Belmont
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    275 Belmont Avenue
    Cloverdale WA 6105
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 268
    Cloverdale 6985
    Ph: (08) 9277 6898
    Fax:
    Email: cassie.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Bicton
    Mrs Lisa Margaret O'Malley MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Bicton
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 4, Stammers Marketplace
    265 Canning Highway
    Palmyra WA 6157
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 272
    Melville 6156
    Ph: (08) 9319 1732
    Fax:
    Email: bicton@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Bunbury
    Hon. Donald (Don) Thomas Punch MLA
  • Minister for Disability Services; Fisheries; Innovation and ICT; Seniors and Ageing
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Bunbury
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6900
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Punch@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    4/31 Victoria Street
    Bunbury WA 6230
    Ph: (08) 9791 3636
    Fax:
    Email: Bunbury@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Burns Beach
    Mr Mark James Folkard MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Burns Beach
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 116
    Ocean Keys Shopping Centre
    36 Ocean Keys Boulevard
    Clarkson WA 6030
    Ph: (08) 9305 4099
    Fax:
    Email: mark.folkard@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Butler
    Hon. John Robert Quigley MLA
  • Attorney General; Minister for Electoral Affairs
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Butler
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    11th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6800
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Quigley@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    13A, 8 Butler Boulevard
    Butler WA 6036
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 2024
    Clarkson 6030
    Ph: 9562 0510
    Fax:
    Email: john.quigley@mp.wa.gov.au

    Cannington
    Hon. William (Bill) Joseph Johnston MLA
  • Minister for Mines and Petroleum; Energy; Corrective Services
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Cannington
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    9th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6700
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Johnston@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4
    10 Cecil Avenue
    Cannington WA 6107
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1171
    Cannington 6987
    Ph: 9356 5011
    Fax:
    Email: cannington@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://billjohnston.com.au/

    Carine
    Mr Paul Robert Lilburne MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Carine
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 7, 473 Beach Road
    Carine WA 6023
    Ph: 9246 1800
    Fax:
    Email: Paul.Lilburne@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Central Wheatbelt
    Hon. Mia Jane Davies MLA
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Development; Finance; Electoral Affairs; Federal-State Relations; Public Sector Management; Women's Interests; Jobs & Trade
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Central Wheatbelt
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    The Old Town Hall,
    Mitchell Street
    Merredin WA 6415
    Alternate Electorate Office:
    Northam Boulevard
    Fitzgerald Street
    Northam WA 6401
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 92
    Northam
    WA 6401
    Ph: Merredin - 9041 1702 or Northam - 9622 2871
    Fax: Merredin - 9041 2554 or Northam - 9622 1668
    Email: Mia.Davies@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.miadavies.com.au/

    Churchlands
    Ms Christine Maelisa Tonkin MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Churchlands
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 3A/151 Herdsman Parade
    Wembley WA 6014
    Ph: 9383 7120
    Fax:
    Email: Christine.Tonkin@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Cockburn
    Mr David Anthony Edward Scaife MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Cockburn
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 5, 816 Beeliar Drive
    Success WA 6164
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 3483
    Success 6964
    Ph: 94143266
    Fax:
    Email: David.Scaife@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Collie-Preston
    Ms Jodie Louise Hanns MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Collie-Preston
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    76 Forrest Street
    Collie WA 6225
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 203
    Collie 6225
    Ph: 9734 2073
    Fax:
    Email: Jodie.Hanns@mp.wa.gov.au.
    Website:

    Cottesloe
    Dr David John Honey MLA
  • Leader of the WA Liberal Party
  • Shadow Minister for State Development; Energy; Hydrogen; Science; Innovation and ICT
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Cottesloe
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 12,
    589 Stirling Highway
    Cottesloe WA WA 6011
    Ph: 9383 1505
    Fax: 9385 2352
    Email: david.honey.cottesloe@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.davidhoney.com.au/

    Darling Range
    Mr Hugh Trevor Jones MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Darling Range
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    5/837 South Western Highway
    Byford WA 6122
    PO Box 511
    Byford
    WA 6122
    Ph: 9525 4822
    Fax:
    Email: hugh.jones@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Dawesville
    Mrs Lisa Anne Munday MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Dawesville
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    1/633 Old Coast Road
    Falcon WA 6210
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 5014
    Falcon WA 6210
    Ph: 9534 3200
    Fax:
    Email: lisa.munday@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Forrestfield
    Mr Stephen James Price MLA
  • Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Assembly
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Forrestfield
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Shops 7
    8
    High Wycombe Village Shopping Centre
    530 Kalamunda Road
    High Wycombe WA 6057
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 2192
    High Wycombe 6057
    Ph: (08) 9454 6415
    Fax:
    Email: stephen.price@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Fremantle
    Hon. Simone Frances McGurk MLA
  • Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Fremantle
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    8th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6600
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.McGurk@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 2
    8 - 12 Market Street
    Fremantle WA 6160
    Postal address:
    PO Box 912
    Fremantle
    WA 6959
    Ph: 9336 7000
    Fax:
    Email: fremantle@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://simonemcgurk.com.au/

    Geraldton
    Ms Lara Dalton MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Geraldton
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    84 Marine Terrace
    Geraldton WA 6530
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1091
    Geraldton 6530
    Ph: 9960 7961
    Fax:
    Email: Lara.Dalton@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Hillarys
    Ms Caitlin Mary Collins MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Hillarys
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    2/45 Northside Drive
    Hillarys WA 6025
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1091
    Hillarys 6923
    Ph: 9448 7197
    Fax:
    Email: Caitlin.Collins@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Jandakot
    Mr Yaz Mubarakai MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Finance; Lands; Sport and Recreation; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Jandakot
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 11, The Professional Centre
    Corner South Street and Calley Drive
    Leeming WA 6149
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 4048
    Success 6964
    Ph: (08) 9310 8777
    Fax:
    Email: yaz.mubarakai@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Joondalup
    Ms Emily Louise Hamilton MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Joondalup
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 2
    1 Wise Street
    Joondalup WA 6027
    P.O. Box 3478
    Joondalup 6027
    Ph: (08) 9300 3990
    Fax:
    Email: emily.hamilton@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Kalamunda
    Mr Matthew Hughes MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Kalamunda
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Kalamunda Central, Shop 9,
    39 Railway Road
    Kalamunda WA 6076
    P.O. Box 779
    Kalamunda 6926
    Ph: (08) 9293 4747
    Fax:
    Email: matthew.hughes@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Kalgoorlie
    Ms Alison (Ali) Elizabeth Kent MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Kalgoorlie
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    227 Hannan Street
    Kalgoorlie WA 6430
    Ph: 9021 6766
    Fax:
    Email: ali.kent@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Kimberley
    Ms Divina Grace D'Anna MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Kimberley
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    19 Barker Street
    Broome WA 6725
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 3643
    Broome 6725
    Ph: 9192 3111
    Fax:
    Email: Divina.DAnna@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Kingsley
    Mrs Jessica Mary Christine Stojkovski MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Transport; Planning; Ports
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Kingsley
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 4
    Woodvale Park Commercial Centre
    923 Whitfords Avenue
    Woodvale WA 6026
    Ph: (08) 9309 2666
    Fax:
    Email: jessica.stojkovski@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://jessicastojkovski.com.au/

    Kwinana
    Hon. Roger Hugh Cook MLA
  • Deputy Premier; Minister for Health; Medical Research; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Science
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Kwinana
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    13th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 6500
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Cook@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    3 Chisham Avenue
    Kwinana WA 6167
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 428
    Kwinana 6966
    Ph: 9439 6444
    Fax:
    Email: kwinana@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Landsdale
    Ms Margaret Mary Quirk MLA
  • Acting Speaker
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Landsdale
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Saigon Business Centre
    Unit 2, 32 Balgonie Avenue
    Girrawheen WA 6064
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 6085
    Girrawheen 6064
    Ph: 9247 2477
    Fax:
    Email: landsdale@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://margaretquirk.com/

    Mandurah
    Hon. David Alan Templeman MLA
  • Minister for Tourism; Culture and the Arts; Heritage
  • Leader of the House
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Mandurah
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    10th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5400
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Templeman@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    4 Sutton St
    Mandurah WA 6210
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1509
    Mandurah 6210
    Ph: 9581 3944
    Fax:
    Email: david.templeman@mp.wa.gov.au

    Maylands
    Ms Lisa Loraine Baker MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Maylands
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    946 Beaufort Street
    Inglewood WA 6052
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 907
    Inglewood 6932
    Ph: 9370 3550
    Fax:
    Email: maylands@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Midland
    Hon. Michelle Hopkins Roberts MLA
  • Speaker of the Legislative Assembly
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Midland
    Party: ALP
  • Parliament Office :
    Legislative Assembly, 4 Harvest Terrace
    West Perth WA 6005
    Ph: 9222 7396
    Fax:
    Email: speaker@parliament.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 34, 6 Keane Street
    Midland WA 6056
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1792
    Midland 6936
    Ph: (08) 9274 8811
    Fax:
    Email: midland@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mirrabooka
    Ms Meredith Jane Hammat MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Mirrabooka
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 4, 1 Chesterfield Road
    Mirrabooka WA 6061
    Ph: 9345 2005
    Fax:
    Email: Meredith.Hammat@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Moore
    Mr Ronald (Shane) Shane Love MLA
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Transport; Mines & Petroleum; Climate Action
  • Manager of Opposition Business
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Moore
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    Shop 1/17 Moreton Terrace
    Dongara WA 6525
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 216
    Dongara WA 6525
    Ph: 9927 2333
    Fax:
    Email: MooreElectorate@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.nationalswa.com/our-team/shane-love/

    Morley
    Hon. Amber-Jade Sanderson MLA
  • Minister for Environment; Climate Action; Commerce
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Morley
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    5th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5900
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Sanderson@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 3
    263 Walter Road
    Morley WA 6062
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 62
    Morley 6943
    Ph: (08) 9275 7000
    Fax:
    Email: amber.jade.sanderson@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Mount Lawley
    Mr Simon Alexander Millman MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier; Minister for Health; Medical Research; State Development, Jobs and Trade; Science
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Mount Lawley
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Suite 2
    58 Walcott Street
    Mount Lawley WA 6050
    Ph: (08) 9473 0800
    Fax:
    Email: simon.millman.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Murray-Wellington
    Mrs Robyn Marjorie Jane Clarke MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Murray-Wellington
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 1
    Pinjarra Junction Shopping Centre
    21 George Street
    Pinjarra WA 6208
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 668
    Pinjarra WA 6208
    Ph: (08) 9531 3155
    Fax:
    Email: robyn.clarke@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Nedlands
    Dr Katrina Stratton MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Nedlands
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    1/160 Hampden Road
    Nedlands WA 6009
    Ph: 9386 3064
    Fax:
    Email: Katrina.Stratton@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    North West Central
    Mr Vincent Alexander Catania MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Tourism; Commerce; Aboriginal Affairs; Government Accountability
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: North West Central
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    20 Robinson Street
    Carnarvon WA 6701
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 1000
    Carnarvon 6701
    Ph: 9941 2999
    Fax: 9941 2000
    Email: northwest@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.nationalswa.com/our-team/vince-catania/

    Perth
    Hon. John Newton Carey MLA
  • Minister for Housing; Local Government
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Perth
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    7th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5300
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Carey@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Suite 2
    448 Fitzgerald Street
    North Perth WA 6006
    Ph: (08) 9227 8040
    Fax:
    Email: john.carey@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Pilbara
    Mr Kevin Joseph Jude Michel MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Pilbara
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 32
    Karratha Village
    Sharpe Avenue
    Karratha WA 6714
    PO Box 729
    Karratha 6714
    Ph: (08) 9144 4113
    Fax:
    Email: kevin.michel@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Riverton
    Dr Jagadish (Jags) Krishnan MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Riverton
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    45 Burrendah Boulevard,
    Shop 20, Southlands Boulevard Shopping Centre
    Willetton WA 6155
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 97
    Willetton 6155
    Ph: 9332 1589
    Fax:
    Email: Jags.Krishnan@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Rockingham
    Hon. Mark McGowan MLA
  • Premier; Treasurer; Minister for Public Sector Management; Federal-State Relations
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Rockingham
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    13th Floor, Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5000
    Fax:
    Email: wa-government@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Shop 13
    The Boardwalk
    7 Railway Terrace
    Rockingham WA 6168
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 5324
    Rockingham Beach 6969
    Ph: (08) 9592 7422
    Fax:
    Email: mark.mcgowan@mp.wa.gov.au

    Roe
    Mr Peter James Rundle MLA
  • Shadow Minister for Education & Training; Sports & Recreation; Racing & Gaming
  • Opposition Whip
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Roe
    Party: NAT
  • Electorate Office:
    83 Federal Street
    Narrogin WA 6312
    Alternate Electorate Office:
    107 Dempster Street
    Esperance WA 6450
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 378
    Narrogin 6312
    Ph: Narrogin - 9881 1225
    Esperance - 9071 6555
    Fax: (08) 9881 3082
    Email: peter.rundle@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Scarborough
    Mr Stuart Neil Aubrey MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Scarborough
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    197 Scarborough Beach Road
    Doubleview WA 6018
    Ph: 9204 2777
    Fax:
    Email: stuart.aubrey@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    South Perth
    Mr Geoffrey (Geoff) Baker MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: South Perth
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    8/219 Canning Highway
    South Perth WA
    Ph: 9368 6270
    Fax:
    Email: geoff.baker@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Southern River
    Mr Terence (Terry) James Healy MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Education and Training
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Southern River
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    4/466 Warton Road
    Southern River WA 6110
    Ph: (08) 9256 4900
    Fax:
    Email: terry.healy@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Swan Hills
    Ms Jessica Jane Shaw MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Tourism; Culture and the Arts; Heritage
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Swan Hills
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    Unit 5, 38 Main Street
    Ellenbrook WA 6069
    Ph: (08) 9296 7688
    Fax:
    Email: jessica.shaw@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Thornlie
    Mr Christopher (Chris) John Tallentire MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Thornlie
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    314 Spencer Road
    Thornlie WA 6108
    Ph: (08) 9493 2223
    Fax:
    Email: thornlie@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: https://www.christallentire.com/

    Vasse
    Ms Elizabeth (Libby) Mettam MLA
  • Deputy Leader of the WA Liberal Party
  • Shadow Minister for Health; Mental Health; Disability Services; Prevention of Family & Domestic Violence
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Vasse
    Party: LIB
  • Electorate Office:
    16 Prince Street
    Busselton WA WA 6280
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 516
    Busselton
    WA 6280
    Ph: 9752 1949
    Fax: 9752 3949
    Email: libby.mettam@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Victoria Park
    Ms Hannah Mary Beazley MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Victoria Park
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    2/896 Albany Highway
    East Victoria Park WA 6101
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 4373
    Victoria Park 6979
    Ph: 9361 1777
    Fax:
    Email: Hannah.Beazley@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Wanneroo
    Ms Sabine Elisabeth Winton MLA
  • Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier; Treasurer; Minister for Public Sector Management; Federal-State Relations
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Wanneroo
    Party: ALP
  • Electorate Office:
    11 Rocca Way
    Wanneroo WA 6065
    Postal Address:
    P.O. Box 345
    Wanneroo 6946
    Ph: (08) 9405 1244
    Fax:
    Email: sabine.winton.mla@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Warnbro
    Hon. Paul Papalia CSC, MLA
  • Minister for Police; Road Safety; Defence Industry; Veterans Issues
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Warnbro
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    10th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5600
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Papalia@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 10a
    2 Oasis Drive
    Secret Harbour WA 6173
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 7387
    Secret Harbour 6173
    Ph: 9523 4770
    Fax:
    Email: paul.papalia@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.paulpapalia.com.au/

    Warren-Blackwood
    Ms Elizabeth (Jane) Jane Kelsbie MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Warren-Blackwood
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    5/78 Strickland Street
    Denmark WA 6333
    Ph: 9848 3171
    Fax:
    Email: Jane.Kelsbie@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    West Swan
    Hon. Rita Saffioti MLA
  • Minister for Transport; Planning; Ports
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: West Swan
    Party: ALP
  • Ministerial Office :
    9th Floor
    Dumas House
    2 Havelock Street
    WEST PERTH WA 6005
    Ph: (08) 6552 5500
    Fax:
    Email: Minister.Saffioti@dpc.wa.gov.au
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1
    23 Exhibition Drive
    Malaga WA 6090
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 2656
    Malaga WA 6944
    Ph: 9248 3822
    Fax:
    Email: westswan@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website:

    Willagee
    Hon. Peter Charles Tinley AM, MLA
    House: Legislative Assembly                                 
    Electorate: Willagee
    Party: ALP
    Electorate Office:
    Unit 1/70 Gilbertson Road
    Kardinya WA 6163
    Postal Address:
    PO Box 124
    Hamilton Hill WA 6963
    Ph: 9331 8015
    Fax:
    Email: willagee@mp.wa.gov.au
    Website: http://www.petertinley.com.au